Mar 11, 2026 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Wed Mar 11, 2026
Shooters
21
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
107
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Open | A | Major | 531.59 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne Walker | Standard | C | Minor | 531.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Vinnie Ching8903 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 530.89 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim Allen8038 | Production | U | Minor | 471.20 | 1 |
| 2 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 435.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Declan Swain | Production | U | Minor | 429.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Graham Nicholson1940 | Open | U | Major | 426.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Scolari | Standard | U | Minor | 407.11 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris Boudewyns | Production Optics | B | Minor | 412.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 392.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Wally Malanczak | Production | U | Minor | 358.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen Derham | Standard | U | Minor | 295.74 | 3 |
| 4 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan6425 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 406.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Joe Malanczak1112 | Open | B | Major | 281.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark Glen | Standard | U | Minor | 269.04 | 4 |
| 5 | Chloe Ng9037 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 403.05 | 5 |
| 5 | Desmond Pegrum | Open | U | Minor | 181.69 | 5 |
| 6 | Thomas Watts | Production Optics | U | Minor | 368.43 | 6 |
| 6 | Marty Dagnall | Open | U | Major | 152.24 | 6 |
| 7 | Nick Caldwell 9360 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 358.49 | 7 |
| 8 | Dave Whitnell6644 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 349.61 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.19 | 4.70 | 6.34 | 5.66 | 531.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Graham Nicholson1940 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.29 | 2.93 | 4.77 | 5.81 | 426.44 | 80.2 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 · 3 overall | A | Major | 3.51 | 2.71 | 4.94 | 3.96 | 392.56 | 73.8 |
| 4 | Joe Malanczak1112 · 4 overall | B | Major | 2.01 | 4.17 | 2.18 | 2.83 | 281.85 | 53.0 |
| 5 | Desmond Pegrum · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.23 | 1.42 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 181.69 | 34.2 |
| 6 | Marty Dagnall · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.61 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 152.24 | 28.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Allen8038 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 2.34 | 4.11 | 2.08 | 471.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Declan Swain · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 3.03 | 2.98 | 2.99 | 429.67 | 91.2 |
| 3 | Wally Malanczak · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 1.67 | 2.58 | 2.64 | 358.79 | 76.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching8903 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.81 | 5.06 | 6.52 | 5.68 | 530.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Locmelis5844 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.68 | 4.35 | 5.43 | 4.80 | 435.61 | 82.0 |
| 3 | Chris Boudewyns · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.59 | 3.83 | 4.84 | 4.94 | 412.79 | 77.8 |
| 4 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan6425 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.45 | 4.07 | 4.80 | 4.69 | 406.71 | 76.6 |
| 5 | Chloe Ng9037 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.31 | 3.80 | 4.98 | 4.84 | 403.05 | 75.9 |
| 6 | Thomas Watts · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 4.11 | 4.06 | 4.21 | 368.43 | 69.4 |
| 7 | Nick Caldwell 9360 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 2.21 | 3.14 | 6.72 | 3.62 | 358.49 | 67.5 |
| 8 | Dave Whitnell6644 · 8 overall | M | Minor | 3.25 | 3.84 | 3.24 | 4.08 | 349.61 | 65.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Walker · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.03 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 4.49 | 531.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Scolari · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 2.53 | 4.48 | 2.87 | 407.11 | 76.7 |
| 3 | Stephen Derham · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.92 | 2.28 | 4.04 | 3.09 | 295.74 | 55.7 |
| 4 | Mark Glen · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.31 | 0.81 | 1.92 | 4.63 | 269.04 | 50.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 33 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 4.8115 | 32.63 | 30 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 4.1903 | 36.99 | 23 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 3.6839 | 39.36 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 126.33 |
| 4 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.6118 | 40.70 | 23 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.22 |
| 5 | Chris Boudewyns | Production Optics | 3.5871 | 40.98 | 24 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.01 |
| 6 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.5144 | 43.82 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.38 |
| 7 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 3.4545 | 39.08 | 18 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.46 |
| 8 | Chloe Ng | Production Optics | 3.3150 | 43.74 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.68 |
| 9 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 3.2892 | 48.34 | 27 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.52 |
| 10 | Dave Whitnell | Production Optics | 3.2533 | 44.57 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.56 |
| 11 | Thomas Watts | Production Optics | 3.0688 | 41.71 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.24 |
| 12 | Wayne Walker | Standard | 3.0289 | 42.26 | 24 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
2Stage 2 Range 7Comstock · 21 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.0559 | 18.79 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 4.7042 | 21.47 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.3498 | 22.30 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.34 |
| 4 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.1684 | 24.71 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.04 |
| 5 | Thomas Watts | Production Optics | 4.1096 | 22.63 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.35 |
| 6 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 4.0686 | 20.40 | 11 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.50 |
| 7 | Dave Whitnell | Production Optics | 3.8402 | 25.78 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.75 |
| 8 | Chris Boudewyns | Production Optics | 3.8294 | 20.63 | 12 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.53 |
| 9 | Chloe Ng | Production Optics | 3.7963 | 22.39 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.84 |
| 10 | Wayne Walker | Standard | 3.7452 | 25.90 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 11 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 3.1384 | 21.03 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 65.18 |
| 12 | Declan Swain | Production | 3.0284 | 32.69 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
3Stage 3 Range 8Comstock · 27 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 6.7213 | 18.30 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 6.5164 | 16.42 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.89 |
| 3 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 6.3415 | 20.50 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Wayne Walker | Standard | 5.7524 | 21.73 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.4318 | 21.54 | 21 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.10 |
| 6 | Chloe Ng | Production Optics | 4.9766 | 23.51 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.96 |
| 7 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.9411 | 22.06 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.19 |
| 8 | Chris Boudewyns | Production Optics | 4.8394 | 22.73 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.20 |
| 9 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 4.8033 | 21.86 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 96.48 |
| 10 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 4.7692 | 26.21 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.53 |
| 11 | Adam Scolari | Standard | 4.4771 | 27.92 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.07 |
| 12 | Tim Allen | Production | 4.1145 | 30.38 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
4Stage 4 Range 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 5.8129 | 21.16 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.6848 | 19.35 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.6604 | 21.20 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.59 |
| 4 | Chris Boudewyns | Production Optics | 4.9436 | 23.06 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.05 |
| 5 | Chloe Ng | Production Optics | 4.8352 | 22.75 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.57 |
| 6 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.8033 | 24.15 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.84 |
| 7 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 4.6910 | 22.17 | 13 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.28 |
| 8 | Mark Glen | Standard | 4.6308 | 22.89 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Wayne Walker | Standard | 4.4892 | 25.84 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.02 |
| 10 | Thomas Watts | Production Optics | 4.2081 | 26.14 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.23 |
| 11 | Dave Whitnell | Production Optics | 4.0773 | 28.45 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.24 |
| 12 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.9553 | 25.03 | 11 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 7 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 8 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D7U10