Aug 29, 2021 · Level I
IPSC: Atherton 29 Aug 2021
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
54
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch819 | Open | B | Major | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Grace Grandcourt | Production | B | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | C | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Bethune | Standard | C | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Stewart Grandcourt | Production | C | Minor | 203.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Harrison | Open | C | Minor | 192.11 | 2 |
| 3 | Shane Lancaster | Production | C | Minor | 176.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch7981 | Open | D | Major | 172.63 | 3 |
| 4 | Steve Murray | Production | U | Minor | 132.40 | 4 |
| 5 | Frank Paino | Production | U | Minor | 82.58 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve Atkinson | Production | U | Minor | 72.93 | 6 |
| 7 | Sage Murray | Production | U | Minor | 11.03 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch819 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.98 | 6.56 | 4.35 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Harrison · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.73 | 1.58 | 3.84 | 192.11 | 71.2 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch7981 · 3 overall | D | Major | 1.92 | 0.41 | 4.11 | 172.63 | 63.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grace Grandcourt · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.95 | 5.25 | 6.16 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stewart Grandcourt · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.21 | 3.37 | 5.24 | 203.88 | 75.5 |
| 3 | Shane Lancaster · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.52 | 2.80 | 5.07 | 176.46 | 65.4 |
| 4 | Steve Murray · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 1.19 | 4.01 | 132.40 | 49.0 |
| 5 | Frank Paino · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 3.07 | 0.79 | 82.58 | 30.6 |
| 6 | Steve Atkinson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.59 | 4.18 | 0.31 | 72.93 | 27.0 |
| 7 | Sage Murray · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 11.03 | 4.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kade Tripp · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.89 | 4.92 | 4.97 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Bethune · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.12 | 2.89 | 5.01 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Hands HighComstock · 7 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 3.9841 | 7.53 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Grace Grandcourt | Production | 3.9510 | 7.34 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Peter Harrison | Open | 3.7330 | 8.84 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.79 |
| 4 | Greg Bethune | Standard | 3.1216 | 9.29 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 2.8918 | 10.72 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Stewart Grandcourt | Production | 2.2053 | 13.15 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.54 |
| 7 | Frank Paino | Production | 2.0595 | 13.11 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.24 |
| 8 | Tobey Koch | Open | 1.9169 | 15.65 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.84 |
| 9 | Steve Murray | Production | 1.2472 | 13.63 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 11.05 |
| 10 | Steve Atkinson | Production | 0.5946 | 10.09 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 5.27 |
| 11 | Shane Lancaster | Production | 0.5203 | 9.61 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 4.61 |
2On The TableComstock · 15 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 6.5557 | 9.61 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Grace Grandcourt | Production | 5.2541 | 11.61 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 4.9242 | 13.20 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Steve Atkinson | Production | 4.1844 | 16.49 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.73 |
| 5 | Stewart Grandcourt | Production | 3.3742 | 16.30 | 8 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.17 |
| 6 | Frank Paino | Production | 3.0702 | 20.52 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.83 |
| 7 | Greg Bethune | Standard | 2.8939 | 21.77 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Shane Lancaster | Production | 2.8032 | 18.55 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.02 |
| 9 | Peter Harrison | Open | 1.5842 | 15.15 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 18.12 |
| 10 | Steve Murray | Production | 1.1901 | 31.09 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 16.99 |
| 11 | Tobey Koch | Open | 0.4124 | 14.55 | 6 · 2 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 4.72 |
3Far RightComstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grace Grandcourt | Production | 6.1552 | 23.07 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Stewart Grandcourt | Production | 5.2386 | 27.87 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.17 |
| 3 | Shane Lancaster | Production | 5.0717 | 29.97 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.84 |
| 4 | Greg Bethune | Standard | 5.0087 | 28.75 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 4.9712 | 27.76 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Sean Koch | Open | 4.3496 | 24.37 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Tobey Koch | Open | 4.1068 | 34.82 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.07 |
| 8 | Steve Murray | Production | 4.0149 | 32.13 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.37 |
| 9 | Peter Harrison | Open | 3.8383 | 34.13 | 26 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.19 |
| 10 | Frank Paino | Production | 0.7892 | 35.48 | 9 · 13 · 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 20.51 |
| 11 | Sage Murray | Production | 0.4244 | 61.27 | 13 · 9 · 4 · 6 · 1 · 0 | 11.03 |
| 12 | Steve Atkinson | Production | 0.3051 | 62.28 | 17 · 3 · 5 · 7 · 1 · 0 | 7.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hands High | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 2 | On The Table | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Far Right | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D8U4