Nov 13, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
OOPS Nov 13, 2016
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
115
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan ChanceA96186 | Open | C | Minor | 575.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chad PritchardA80868 | PCC | C | Minor | 575.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chad PritchardA80868 | Revolver | D | Minor | 575.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark McCarneyTY76605 | Limited | A | Major | 515.71 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Schrage | Production | U | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Ben OlesonTY82873 | Limited | B | Major | 471.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve OttL651 | Open | U | Major | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Dustin HoughtonA86347 | Limited | A | Minor | 385.50 | 3 |
| 4 | James FlowersA84944 | Limited | B | Minor | 358.78 | 4 |
| 5 | Gary PenningtonL504 | Limited | C | Minor | 293.65 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark McCarneyTY76605 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.34 | 3.78 | 8.54 | 5.88 | 5.54 | 515.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben OlesonTY82873 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.52 | 6.95 | 4.55 | 7.00 | 8.29 | 471.82 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Dustin HoughtonA86347 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.97 | 5.66 | 3.52 | 6.36 | 4.23 | 385.50 | 74.8 |
| 4 | James FlowersA84944 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.08 | 1.62 | 3.29 | 5.42 | 6.06 | 358.78 | 69.6 |
| 5 | Gary PenningtonL504 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.23 | 3.82 | 2.92 | 4.44 | 3.29 | 293.65 | 56.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan ChanceA96186 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.89 | 3.87 | 2.99 | 4.59 | 6.24 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve OttL651 · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad PritchardA80868 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.78 | 5.57 | 2.07 | 4.45 | 8.96 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Schrage · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.61 | 0.00 | 1.66 | 2.02 | – | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad PritchardA80868 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.10 | 1.40 | 2.40 | 2.26 | 3.59 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark McCarney | Limited | 5.3367 | 27.92 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Ben Oleson | Limited | 4.5173 | 33.87 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.20 |
| 3 | James Flowers | Limited | 4.0834 | 35.51 | 28 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.60 |
| 4 | Dustin Houghton | Limited | 3.9655 | 34.80 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.17 |
| 5 | Chad Pritchard | PCC | 3.7833 | 40.97 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Gary Pennington | Limited | 3.2258 | 43.09 | 25 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.69 |
| 7 | Bryan Chance | Open | 2.8889 | 49.50 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Chad Pritchard | Revolver | 2.0995 | 67.16 | 26 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 9 | Steve Schrage | Production | 1.6135 | 78.09 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
2Eye Of The TigerVirginia · 6 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 09-14
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Oleson | Limited | 6.9519 | 3.74 | 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Dustin Houghton | Limited | 5.6604 | 4.24 | 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.43 |
| 3 | Chad Pritchard | PCC | 5.5728 | 3.23 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Bryan Chance | Open | 3.8748 | 6.71 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Gary Pennington | Limited | 3.8194 | 5.76 | 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.48 |
| 6 | Mark McCarney | Limited | 3.7801 | 2.91 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.31 |
| 7 | James Flowers | Limited | 1.6241 | 4.31 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 7.01 |
| 8 | Chad Pritchard | Revolver | 1.3975 | 6.44 | 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
3Chad's ChucklesComstock · 34 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark McCarney | Limited | 8.5366 | 18.86 | 25 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Ben Oleson | Limited | 4.5505 | 27.03 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.62 |
| 3 | Dustin Houghton | Limited | 3.5161 | 26.45 | 16 · 12 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 70.02 |
| 4 | James Flowers | Limited | 3.2924 | 33.41 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 65.57 |
| 5 | Bryan Chance | Open | 2.9904 | 36.45 | 13 · 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 6 | Gary Pennington | Limited | 2.9237 | 36.94 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 58.22 |
| 7 | Chad Pritchard | Revolver | 2.3989 | 43.77 | 16 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 8 | Chad Pritchard | PCC | 2.0687 | 29.97 | 13 · 10 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 9 | Steve Schrage | Production | 1.6560 | 57.97 | 16 · 13 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 170.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Oleson | Limited | 7.0019 | 21.28 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dustin Houghton | Limited | 6.3589 | 22.96 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.31 |
| 3 | Mark McCarney | Limited | 5.8763 | 19.40 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 2 | 134.28 |
| 4 | James Flowers | Limited | 5.4156 | 26.59 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.75 |
| 5 | Bryan Chance | Open | 4.5917 | 30.49 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Chad Pritchard | PCC | 4.4491 | 28.77 | 17 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Gary Pennington | Limited | 4.4395 | 31.31 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.45 |
| 8 | Chad Pritchard | Revolver | 2.2594 | 35.85 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Steve Schrage | Production | 2.0222 | 50.44 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
5Stage 5Virginia · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad Pritchard | PCC | 8.9606 | 5.58 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ben Oleson | Limited | 8.2919 | 6.03 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Bryan Chance | Open | 6.2419 | 7.69 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | James Flowers | Limited | 6.0606 | 6.93 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.85 |
| 5 | Mark McCarney | Limited | 5.5446 | 5.05 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.12 |
| 6 | Dustin Houghton | Limited | 4.2254 | 6.39 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.57 |
| 7 | Chad Pritchard | Revolver | 3.5860 | 12.27 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Gary Pennington | Limited | 3.2904 | 6.99 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 23.81 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Eye Of The Tiger | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 09-14 |
| 3 | Chad's Chuckles | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Virginia | 12 | 60 |
More from Osceola Organized Practical Shooters
- Mar 1, 2020OOPS USPSA Mar 01, 2020 24 shooters
- Dec 22, 2019OOPS USPSA Dec 22, 2019 13 shooters
- Dec 8, 2019OOPS USPSA Dec 08, 2019 6 shooters
- Nov 24, 2019OOPS USPSA Nov 24, 2019 14 shooters
- Nov 10, 2019OOPS USPSA Nov 10, 2019 9 shooters
- Oct 27, 2019OOPS USPSA Oct 27, 2019 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D6U2