May 8, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
MGS USPSA May 2020
Shooters
24
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
148
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse RayA121487 | PCC | U | Minor | 717.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom SlotaTY53718 | Limited | B | Major | 709.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek NewtonA99898 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 705.11 | 1 |
| 1 | Otis AustinTY31924 | Open | M | Major | 684.27 | 1 |
| 2 | Bob McclellanTY116547 | Limited | C | Minor | 674.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry AlexanderA46427 | Open | A | Major | 655.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Sean Van hornTY59582 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 610.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick PunuL2757 | PCC | U | Minor | 580.11 | 2 |
| 3 | Tom SchillerA54659 | Open | A | Major | 633.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Dennis WalkerA54861 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 580.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg DrewettA47781 | Limited | U | Minor | 539.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Dave WhiteTY120762 | PCC | U | Minor | 439.56 | 3 |
| 4 | Sean GaynorA116263 | Open | Minor | 628.15 | 4 | |
| 4 | Brandon TorresA122174 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 550.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Joe SheltonTY31943 | Limited | B | Minor | 517.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Neal BushA121494 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 525.58 | 5 |
| 5 | Stewart LambTY60954 | Limited | B | Major | 457.91 | 5 |
| 5 | Daniel PelaezL3286 | Open | C | Major | 353.77 | 5 |
| 6 | Dean Houseberg | Limited | Minor | 441.42 | 6 | |
| 6 | Amanda RayA125850 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 420.72 | 6 |
| 7 | James HowellTY108911 | Limited | C | Minor | 372.13 | 7 |
| 7 | Rick PunuL2757 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 51.02 | 7 |
| 8 | Mary Ann ShannonA123677 | Limited | U | Minor | 336.79 | 8 |
| 9 | Ginger HousebergA105162 | Limited | D | Minor | 234.34 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek NewtonA99898 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.80 | 6.89 | 7.66 | 8.99 | 7.34 | 705.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean Van hornTY59582 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 8.57 | 8.65 | 5.26 | 5.52 | 7.65 | 610.10 | 86.5 |
| 3 | Dennis WalkerA54861 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.69 | 6.62 | 6.83 | 6.33 | 6.28 | 580.71 | 82.4 |
| 4 | Brandon TorresA122174 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.19 | 6.70 | 5.80 | 6.41 | 6.30 | 550.72 | 78.1 |
| 5 | Neal BushA121494 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.64 | 5.00 | 5.74 | 6.69 | 5.54 | 525.58 | 74.5 |
| 6 | Amanda RayA125850 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 5.53 | 5.65 | 5.17 | 4.70 | 0.00 | 420.72 | 59.7 |
| 7 | Rick PunuL2757 · 7 overall | M | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.50 | 51.02 | 7.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom SlotaTY53718 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.53 | 5.85 | 7.72 | 6.84 | 6.86 | 709.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob McclellanTY116547 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.78 | 6.92 | 5.83 | 6.39 | 5.74 | 674.41 | 95.0 |
| 3 | Greg DrewettA47781 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.02 | 5.15 | 5.05 | 5.35 | 4.93 | 539.26 | 76.0 |
| 4 | Joe SheltonTY31943 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.66 | 5.27 | 3.48 | 5.32 | 4.63 | 517.00 | 72.9 |
| 5 | Stewart LambTY60954 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.87 | 4.27 | 4.96 | 3.82 | 3.20 | 457.91 | 64.5 |
| 6 | Dean Houseberg · 6 overall | Minor | 5.22 | 4.64 | 3.47 | 3.70 | 3.74 | 441.42 | 62.2 | |
| 7 | James HowellTY108911 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.01 | 4.95 | 2.99 | 3.29 | 3.44 | 372.13 | 52.4 |
| 8 | Mary Ann ShannonA123677 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 2.73 | 2.96 | 2.97 | 3.73 | 336.79 | 47.5 |
| 9 | Ginger HousebergA105162 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 1.79 | 2.95 | 2.13 | 2.27 | 1.67 | 234.34 | 33.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Otis AustinTY31924 · 1 overall | M | Major | 9.05 | 8.18 | 4.93 | 8.90 | 7.14 | 684.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry AlexanderA46427 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.99 | 7.02 | 6.61 | 7.90 | 5.97 | 655.02 | 95.7 |
| 3 | Tom SchillerA54659 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.57 | 6.18 | 6.38 | 7.99 | 6.66 | 633.09 | 92.5 |
| 4 | Sean GaynorA116263 · 4 overall | Minor | 7.45 | 6.00 | 7.14 | 7.48 | 5.70 | 628.15 | 91.8 | |
| 5 | Daniel PelaezL3286 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.84 | 4.65 | 3.38 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 353.77 | 51.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse RayA121487 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.56 | 8.85 | 8.20 | 10.68 | 10.44 | 717.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick PunuL2757 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 9.98 | 5.27 | 6.67 | 8.16 | 7.10 | 580.11 | 80.9 |
| 3 | Dave WhiteTY120762 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.92 | 5.56 | 4.49 | 5.77 | 5.62 | 439.56 | 61.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | PCC | 9.9789 | 14.23 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Otis Austin | Open | 9.0540 | 17.23 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 8.7954 | 15.69 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 8.5731 | 17.03 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.96 |
| 5 | Jesse Ray | PCC | 8.5619 | 14.95 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.28 |
| 6 | Larry Alexander | Open | 7.9858 | 19.66 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.12 |
| 7 | Tom Schiller | Open | 7.5748 | 15.05 | 22 · 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 133.86 |
| 8 | Sean Gaynor | Open | 7.4462 | 17.19 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.59 |
| 9 | Dave White | PCC | 6.9248 | 21.95 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.03 |
| 10 | Bob Mcclellan | Limited | 6.7788 | 20.80 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 6.6938 | 22.11 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.77 |
| 12 | Neal Bush | Carry Optics | 6.6369 | 20.19 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.73 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Ray | PCC | 8.8539 | 16.49 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 8.6455 | 17.35 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Otis Austin | Open | 8.1843 | 18.45 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Larry Alexander | Open | 7.0167 | 21.52 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.17 |
| 5 | Bob Mcclellan | Limited | 6.9151 | 22.27 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 6.8897 | 20.03 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.51 |
| 7 | Brandon Torres | Carry Optics | 6.6954 | 20.91 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.91 |
| 8 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 6.6225 | 21.14 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.56 |
| 9 | Tom Schiller | Open | 6.1784 | 20.07 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.79 |
| 10 | Sean Gaynor | Open | 6.0046 | 21.65 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 117.39 |
| 11 | Tom Slota | Limited | 5.8529 | 25.97 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.42 |
| 12 | Amanda Ray | Carry Optics | 5.6467 | 26.21 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.50 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 36 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Ray | PCC | 8.1952 | 21.72 | 35 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Tom Slota | Limited | 7.7229 | 22.66 | 31 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 7.6592 | 20.89 | 27 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Sean Gaynor | Open | 7.1368 | 23.54 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 5 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 6.8265 | 24.61 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.43 |
| 6 | Rick Punu | PCC | 6.6722 | 24.28 | 28 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.55 |
| 7 | Larry Alexander | Open | 6.6064 | 25.43 | 26 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.62 |
| 8 | Tom Schiller | Open | 6.3767 | 27.13 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.83 |
| 9 | Bob Mcclellan | Limited | 5.8317 | 30.18 | 34 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.92 |
| 10 | Brandon Torres | Carry Optics | 5.8031 | 26.71 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.38 |
| 11 | Neal Bush | Carry Optics | 5.7355 | 25.63 | 27 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.79 |
| 12 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 5.2599 | 32.70 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.61 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 36 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Ray | PCC | 10.6821 | 15.54 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 8.9911 | 19.13 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Otis Austin | Open | 8.8956 | 20.01 | 34 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Rick Punu | PCC | 8.1582 | 16.18 | 26 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 137.47 |
| 5 | Tom Schiller | Open | 7.9904 | 20.90 | 29 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 161.68 |
| 6 | Larry Alexander | Open | 7.9032 | 21.89 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.92 |
| 7 | Sean Gaynor | Open | 7.4766 | 21.40 | 26 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.29 |
| 8 | Tom Slota | Limited | 6.8412 | 23.68 | 24 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 9 | Neal Bush | Carry Optics | 6.6949 | 23.60 | 25 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.03 |
| 10 | Brandon Torres | Carry Optics | 6.4097 | 22.31 | 24 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.32 |
| 11 | Bob Mcclellan | Limited | 6.3947 | 27.21 | 33 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 168.25 |
| 12 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 6.3277 | 26.55 | 31 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.68 |
5HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Ray | PCC | 10.4449 | 5.17 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 7.6453 | 6.54 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 7.3394 | 7.63 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.60 |
| 4 | Otis Austin | Open | 7.1429 | 8.26 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Rick Punu | PCC | 7.1038 | 5.49 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.81 |
| 6 | Tom Slota | Limited | 6.8579 | 8.02 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Tom Schiller | Open | 6.6591 | 8.86 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.94 |
| 8 | Rick Punu | Carry Optics | 6.5015 | 6.46 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.02 |
| 9 | Brandon Torres | Carry Optics | 6.3030 | 8.25 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.47 |
| 10 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 6.2780 | 8.92 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.27 |
| 11 | Larry Alexander | Open | 5.9735 | 9.04 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.18 |
| 12 | Bob Mcclellan | Limited | 5.7416 | 10.45 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.23 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 5 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
More from Mohave Green Shooters
- Nov 9, 2024MGS USPSA Nov 09, 2024 49 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024MGS USPSA Sep 14, 2024 57 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024MGS USPSA Jul 13, 2024 28 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024MGS USPSA Jun 08, 2024 52 shooters
- May 11, 2024MGS USPSA May 11, 2024 46 shooters
- Mar 9, 2024MGS USPSA Mar 09, 2024 31 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D9U8