Mar 2, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
LCAS March 2019 USPSA
Shooters
31
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
112
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim HenleyA56015 | PCC | U | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Albert MontanezTY101554 | Open | A | Major | 558.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Chase RainsA106099 | Production | U | Minor | 544.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor CotterA108348 | Limited | B | Major | 519.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Billy Titus | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris HilburnA26260 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 411.77 | 1 |
| 2 | Robert DunningTY99871 | Production | C | Minor | 512.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Kolby HunterTY67724 | Open | GM | Major | 474.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark L MillerL4037 | Limited | A | Major | 442.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Suzanne Huggins | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 426.28 | 2 |
| 2 | James TorrezA80255 | Single Stack | C | Major | 372.02 | 2 |
| 3 | Randy HeintzA105562 | Production | C | Minor | 401.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris ParkerA112538 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 391.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary VaughtTY-73898 | Open | B | Major | 375.51 | 3 |
| 3 | David HeussTY104591 | Limited | B | Major | 349.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark DziamskiTY55041 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 325.57 | 3 |
| 4 | Thomas GilesTY92650 | Open | B | Major | 373.76 | 4 |
| 4 | Don ReynoldsA97207 | Limited | C | Major | 348.07 | 4 |
| 4 | Eric Vasquez | Production | U | Minor | 291.56 | 4 |
| 5 | Ron Weaver | Open | U | Major | 354.17 | 5 |
| 5 | Jody Huggins | Limited | B | Minor | 340.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike FosterOENDING | Open | B | Major | 344.29 | 6 |
| 6 | Andy HeppeardTY106769 | Limited | C | Major | 339.47 | 6 |
| 7 | Michael RosenerA104808 | Limited | C | Major | 263.47 | 7 |
| 7 | Wesley Nance | Open | U | Major | 257.96 | 7 |
| 8 | Dejan RajcicA111277 | Limited | D | Minor | 263.03 | 8 |
| 8 | Roy WillisFY66814 | Open | C | Major | 257.34 | 8 |
| 9 | Craig JohnsonA116030 | Limited | U | Minor | 206.56 | 9 |
| 10 | Trini Burrola | Limited | U | Minor | 101.50 | 10 |
| 11 | Jonathan Meeks | Limited | U | Minor | 87.62 | 11 |
| 12 | Kerry Mackie | Limited | U | Minor | 28.41 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy Titus · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 4.45 | 6.23 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Suzanne Huggins · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.84 | 3.14 | 3.05 | 3.61 | 1.83 | 426.28 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Chris ParkerA112538 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.97 | 3.91 | 3.78 | 3.31 | 0.00 | 391.77 | 83.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor CotterA108348 · 1 overall | B | Major | 9.04 | 9.42 | 9.54 | 7.53 | 1.42 | 519.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark L MillerL4037 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.75 | 7.15 | 8.37 | 6.19 | 2.61 | 442.94 | 85.3 |
| 3 | David HeussTY104591 · 3 overall | B | Major | 7.17 | 4.14 | 6.13 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 349.13 | 67.3 |
| 4 | Don ReynoldsA97207 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.31 | 5.80 | 8.57 | 6.39 | 0.00 | 348.07 | 67.1 |
| 5 | Jody Huggins · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.10 | 5.84 | 5.94 | 4.91 | 1.15 | 340.97 | 65.7 |
| 6 | Andy HeppeardTY106769 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.73 | 6.27 | 4.26 | 6.47 | 0.96 | 339.47 | 65.4 |
| 7 | Michael RosenerA104808 · 7 overall | C | Major | 4.33 | 3.58 | 6.24 | 3.68 | 0.81 | 263.47 | 50.8 |
| 8 | Dejan RajcicA111277 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 2.75 | 3.66 | 5.15 | 3.78 | 1.68 | 263.03 | 50.7 |
| 9 | Craig JohnsonA116030 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.73 | 5.13 | 2.86 | 3.76 | 0.00 | 206.56 | 39.8 |
| 10 | Trini Burrola · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 1.51 | 1.04 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 101.50 | 19.6 |
| 11 | Jonathan Meeks · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 1.37 | 0.00 | 87.62 | 16.9 |
| 12 | Kerry Mackie · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.41 | 5.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert MontanezTY101554 · 1 overall | A | Major | 10.00 | 9.64 | 11.97 | 9.71 | 4.63 | 558.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kolby HunterTY67724 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 6.88 | 8.22 | 9.54 | 8.99 | 4.69 | 474.91 | 85.0 |
| 3 | Gary VaughtTY-73898 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.45 | 7.35 | 8.93 | 7.40 | 1.68 | 375.51 | 67.2 |
| 4 | Thomas GilesTY92650 · 4 overall | B | Major | 7.35 | 5.43 | 8.75 | 7.03 | 2.65 | 373.76 | 66.9 |
| 5 | Ron Weaver · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.55 | 7.54 | 9.55 | 6.58 | 1.16 | 354.17 | 63.4 |
| 6 | Mike FosterOENDING · 6 overall | B | Major | 6.76 | 7.71 | 9.04 | 6.10 | 0.41 | 344.29 | 61.6 |
| 7 | Wesley Nance · 7 overall | U | Major | 5.14 | 6.27 | 5.27 | 2.77 | 1.90 | 257.96 | 46.2 |
| 8 | Roy WillisFY66814 · 8 overall | C | Major | 6.41 | 5.92 | 6.79 | 3.65 | 0.00 | 257.34 | 46.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim HenleyA56015 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.48 | 4.22 | 6.25 | 4.20 | 2.61 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chase RainsA106099 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.91 | 6.39 | 6.07 | 5.86 | 1.51 | 544.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert DunningTY99871 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.64 | 5.60 | 6.52 | 6.24 | 1.31 | 512.71 | 94.2 |
| 3 | Randy HeintzA105562 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.71 | 4.91 | 5.30 | 4.82 | 1.01 | 401.62 | 73.8 |
| 4 | Eric Vasquez · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 3.88 | 3.76 | 4.74 | 0.00 | 291.56 | 53.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris HilburnA26260 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.05 | 2.27 | 3.88 | 4.78 | 1.22 | 411.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James TorrezA80255 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.17 | 3.63 | 4.71 | 4.17 | 0.00 | 372.02 | 90.3 |
| 3 | Mark DziamskiTY55041 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.02 | 6.25 | 6.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 325.57 | 79.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Cowboy FortComstock · 22 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Montanez | Open | 10.0000 | 10.80 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Cotter | Limited | 9.0448 | 11.83 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Giles | Open | 7.3458 | 14.43 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.80 |
| 4 | David Heuss | Limited | 7.1727 | 14.36 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.23 |
| 5 | Chase Rains | Production | 6.9063 | 14.19 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Kolby Hunter | Open | 6.8841 | 11.04 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.73 |
| 7 | Mike Foster | Open | 6.7620 | 15.38 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.38 |
| 8 | Gary Vaught | Open | 6.4493 | 14.11 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.94 |
| 9 | Roy Willis | Open | 6.4110 | 16.69 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.52 |
| 10 | Jody Huggins | Limited | 6.0982 | 17.71 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.16 |
| 11 | Andy Heppeard | Limited | 5.7346 | 18.31 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.74 |
| 12 | Robert Dunning | Production | 5.6353 | 18.81 | 21 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.76 |
2Stage 2 Green WallComstock · 24 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Montanez | Open | 9.6376 | 12.14 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Cotter | Limited | 9.4167 | 12.00 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Kolby Hunter | Open | 8.2206 | 9.61 | 11 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 102.36 |
| 4 | Mike Foster | Open | 7.7080 | 14.66 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.97 |
| 5 | Ron Weaver | Open | 7.5405 | 14.19 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.89 |
| 6 | Gary Vaught | Open | 7.3478 | 14.29 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.49 |
| 7 | Mark L Miller | Limited | 7.1528 | 14.40 | 17 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.15 |
| 8 | Chase Rains | Production | 6.3950 | 15.95 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Wesley Nance | Open | 6.2708 | 18.02 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.08 |
| 10 | Andy Heppeard | Limited | 6.2678 | 17.55 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.87 |
| 11 | Mark Dziamski | Single Stack | 6.2464 | 17.29 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Roy Willis | Open | 5.9197 | 18.92 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.71 |
3Stage 3 Box And BarrelsComstock · 24 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Montanez | Open | 11.9667 | 9.61 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ron Weaver | Open | 9.5455 | 11.00 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.72 |
| 3 | Trevor Cotter | Limited | 9.5406 | 11.32 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Kolby Hunter | Open | 9.5406 | 8.49 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 95.67 |
| 5 | Mike Foster | Open | 9.0444 | 11.72 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.70 |
| 6 | Gary Vaught | Open | 8.9270 | 11.65 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.52 |
| 7 | Thomas Giles | Open | 8.7511 | 11.77 | 9 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.75 |
| 8 | Don Reynolds | Limited | 8.5666 | 11.79 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.75 |
| 9 | Mark L Miller | Limited | 8.3728 | 12.66 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.31 |
| 10 | Roy Willis | Open | 6.7850 | 15.77 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.04 |
| 11 | Robert Dunning | Production | 6.5246 | 15.02 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Mark Dziamski | Single Stack | 6.4596 | 16.10 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Stage 4 6x6x6x6Comstock · 24 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Montanez | Open | 9.7087 | 11.33 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kolby Hunter | Open | 8.9934 | 12.12 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.16 |
| 3 | Trevor Cotter | Limited | 7.5286 | 12.22 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Gary Vaught | Open | 7.3973 | 14.60 | 18 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.43 |
| 5 | Thomas Giles | Open | 7.0284 | 16.22 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.87 |
| 6 | Ron Weaver | Open | 6.5816 | 14.89 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.35 |
| 7 | Andy Heppeard | Limited | 6.4713 | 16.38 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.15 |
| 8 | Don Reynolds | Limited | 6.3884 | 15.81 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.83 |
| 9 | Robert Dunning | Production | 6.2428 | 17.30 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Mark L Miller | Limited | 6.1897 | 17.61 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.66 |
| 11 | Mike Foster | Open | 6.1048 | 18.51 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.46 |
| 12 | Chase Rains | Production | 5.8608 | 13.65 | 10 · 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.66 |
5For That DayVirginia · 18 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kolby Hunter | Open | 4.6935 | 18.11 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Albert Montanez | Open | 4.6290 | 14.69 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.76 |
| 3 | Thomas Giles | Open | 2.6473 | 23.42 | 8 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.76 |
| 4 | Mark L Miller | Limited | 2.6103 | 21.07 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Tim Henley | PCC | 2.6055 | 32.24 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Wesley Nance | Open | 1.8964 | 27.42 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 36.36 |
| 7 | Suzanne Huggins | Carry Optics | 1.8291 | 36.63 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | David Heuss | Limited | 1.7481 | 19.45 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 60.27 |
| 9 | Dejan Rajcic | Limited | 1.6784 | 32.77 | 7 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.87 |
| 10 | Gary Vaught | Open | 1.6754 | 20.89 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 32.13 |
| 11 | Chase Rains | Production | 1.5110 | 21.84 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Trevor Cotter | Limited | 1.4230 | 15.46 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 49.06 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Cowboy Fort | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Green Wall | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Box And Barrels | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 6x6x6x6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | For That Day | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
Field
GM1M0A2B–D17U11