Sep 7, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
MCTS - USPSA September 2018
Shooters
26
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
118
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gareth BoultonTY104208 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael BressonFY83899 | Limited 10 | B | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Casey Griggs | PCC | X | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael BressonFY83899 | Production | A | Minor | 580.84 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick RitzelTY94624 | Limited | C | Major | 544.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven GibbsA100198 | Single Stack | C | Major | 520.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Rich WoodL4523 | Limited | B | Minor | 477.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert StandleyA49729 | PCC | B | Minor | 472.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Gareth BoultonTY104208 | Production | U | Minor | 467.49 | 2 |
| 2 | James WeeksA109652 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 356.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Randy BrooksA113548 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 306.29 | 2 |
| 3 | John HuntA77518 | Limited | C | Major | 469.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan PytlewskiA75694 | Production | C | Minor | 453.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Dale BealsA111354 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 294.12 | 3 |
| 3 | Louis Varacalle | PCC | X | Minor | 293.61 | 3 |
| 4 | Matt StewartTY84721 | Limited | C | Major | 428.19 | 4 |
| 4 | David AndersonA49162 | Production | C | Minor | 388.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephanie Niehaus | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 138.47 | 4 |
| 4 | Patrick RitzelTY94624 | PCC | B | Minor | 134.18 | 4 |
| 5 | Jason RadspinnerA114058 | Limited | U | Minor | 412.04 | 5 |
| 5 | Dale BealsA111354 | Production | U | Minor | 316.33 | 5 |
| 6 | Jeffrey TinsleyA106528 | Limited | D | Minor | 308.49 | 6 |
| 7 | Jennifer Moore | Limited | D | Minor | 270.94 | 7 |
| 8 | Jeanette GizaA114112 | Limited | X | Minor | 190.86 | 8 |
| 9 | Steven Cannady | Limited | X | Minor | 178.95 | 9 |
| 10 | Jeanette GizaA114112 | Limited | X | Minor | 151.10 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gareth BoultonTY104208 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.33 | 7.84 | 5.94 | 8.45 | 5.84 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James WeeksA109652 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.91 | 3.81 | 3.23 | 6.37 | 4.55 | 356.72 | 60.5 |
| 3 | Dale BealsA111354 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 4.86 | 1.43 | 4.08 | 4.37 | 294.12 | 49.9 |
| 4 | Stephanie Niehaus · 4 overall | X | Minor | 1.85 | 1.34 | 1.06 | 2.65 | 1.49 | 138.47 | 23.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick RitzelTY94624 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.14 | 6.09 | 4.79 | 5.50 | 2.77 | 544.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rich WoodL4523 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.55 | 4.70 | 3.70 | 5.85 | 1.33 | 477.25 | 87.6 |
| 3 | John HuntA77518 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.26 | 4.75 | 3.53 | 5.23 | 4.43 | 469.32 | 86.2 |
| 4 | Matt StewartTY84721 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.10 | 4.27 | 3.45 | 5.31 | 3.04 | 428.19 | 78.6 |
| 5 | Jason RadspinnerA114058 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 4.00 | 4.03 | 3.53 | 4.43 | 412.04 | 75.6 |
| 6 | Jeffrey TinsleyA106528 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.30 | 2.46 | 3.14 | 3.67 | 2.17 | 308.49 | 56.6 |
| 7 | Jennifer Moore · 7 overall | D | Minor | 1.96 | 3.04 | 2.38 | 3.10 | 1.26 | 270.94 | 49.7 |
| 8 | Jeanette GizaA114112 · 8 overall | X | Minor | 2.11 | 2.53 | 1.56 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 190.86 | 35.0 |
| 9 | Steven Cannady · 9 overall | X | Minor | 1.17 | 1.87 | 2.30 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 178.95 | 32.9 |
| 10 | Jeanette GizaA114112 · 10 overall | X | Minor | 2.12 | 1.27 | 0.90 | 1.13 | 0.31 | 151.10 | 27.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael BressonFY83899 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.95 | 5.77 | 5.14 | 6.58 | 4.87 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy BrooksA113548 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.57 | 4.11 | 2.96 | 3.73 | 1.89 | 306.29 | 51.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casey Griggs · 1 overall | X | Minor | 6.06 | 8.13 | 6.60 | 9.10 | 6.59 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert StandleyA49729 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.18 | 7.12 | 4.77 | 7.92 | 6.13 | 472.12 | 80.0 |
| 3 | Louis Varacalle · 3 overall | X | Minor | 0.00 | 5.72 | 3.71 | 6.93 | 4.95 | 293.61 | 49.8 |
| 4 | Patrick RitzelTY94624 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.37 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 134.18 | 22.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael BressonFY83899 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.76 | 6.53 | 5.69 | 9.54 | 5.16 | 580.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gareth BoultonTY104208 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 5.21 | 4.30 | 8.07 | 5.94 | 467.49 | 80.5 |
| 3 | Ryan PytlewskiA75694 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.37 | 5.82 | 4.91 | 8.14 | 1.53 | 453.97 | 78.2 |
| 4 | David AndersonA49162 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.98 | 4.07 | 3.88 | 6.56 | 3.52 | 388.68 | 66.9 |
| 5 | Dale BealsA111354 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.13 | 4.13 | 2.71 | 3.62 | 3.45 | 316.33 | 54.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven GibbsA100198 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.61 | 2.93 | 2.17 | 3.51 | 0.00 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gareth Boulton | Carry Optics | 6.3333 | 24.00 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Casey Griggs | PCC | 6.0579 | 22.12 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Michael Bresson | Production | 5.7594 | 25.35 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Michael Bresson | Limited 10 | 4.9485 | 29.10 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Rich Wood | Limited | 4.5470 | 30.35 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Ryan Pytlewski | Production | 4.3712 | 31.57 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.43 |
| 7 | Robert Standley | PCC | 4.1816 | 36.35 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.44 |
| 8 | Patrick Ritzel | Limited | 4.1446 | 35.95 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.84 |
| 9 | Gareth Boulton | Production | 4.0035 | 34.47 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.22 |
| 10 | David Anderson | Production | 3.9828 | 32.64 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.64 |
| 11 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 3.9083 | 38.38 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.74 |
| 12 | Steven Gibbs | Single Stack | 3.6079 | 40.19 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2 Bay 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casey Griggs | PCC | 8.1272 | 16.98 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Gareth Boulton | Carry Optics | 7.8431 | 19.38 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Robert Standley | PCC | 7.1203 | 22.19 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.18 |
| 4 | Michael Bresson | Production | 6.5310 | 23.58 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Patrick Ritzel | Limited | 6.0918 | 23.31 | 22 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Ryan Pytlewski | Production | 5.8228 | 23.70 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.65 |
| 7 | Michael Bresson | Limited 10 | 5.7716 | 23.91 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Louis Varacalle | PCC | 5.7192 | 23.43 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.59 |
| 9 | Gareth Boulton | Production | 5.2126 | 29.16 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.70 |
| 10 | Dale Beals | Carry Optics | 4.8568 | 32.12 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.08 |
| 11 | John Hunt | Limited | 4.7470 | 32.02 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.68 |
| 12 | Rich Wood | Limited | 4.6997 | 26.81 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.44 |
3Stage 3 Bay 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casey Griggs | PCC | 6.5961 | 16.07 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gareth Boulton | Carry Optics | 5.9406 | 19.19 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Michael Bresson | Production | 5.6862 | 18.29 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Michael Bresson | Limited 10 | 5.1417 | 19.06 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Ryan Pytlewski | Production | 4.9051 | 21.61 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.52 |
| 6 | Patrick Ritzel | Limited | 4.7886 | 19.63 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Robert Standley | PCC | 4.7657 | 25.18 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.70 |
| 8 | Gareth Boulton | Production | 4.3045 | 19.05 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.84 |
| 9 | Jason Radspinner | Limited | 4.0336 | 23.80 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.08 |
| 10 | David Anderson | Production | 3.8805 | 25.77 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.89 |
| 11 | Louis Varacalle | PCC | 3.7124 | 25.59 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.54 |
| 12 | Rich Wood | Limited | 3.7037 | 28.08 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.81 |
4Stage 4 Bay 4 Comstock · 16 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Bresson | Production | 9.5358 | 7.97 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Casey Griggs | PCC | 9.1013 | 8.79 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Gareth Boulton | Carry Optics | 8.4477 | 9.47 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Pytlewski | Production | 8.1448 | 8.84 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.33 |
| 5 | Gareth Boulton | Production | 8.0727 | 9.91 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.73 |
| 6 | Robert Standley | PCC | 7.9229 | 9.34 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.64 |
| 7 | Louis Varacalle | PCC | 6.9343 | 10.96 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.95 |
| 8 | Michael Bresson | Limited 10 | 6.5831 | 9.57 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | David Anderson | Production | 6.5574 | 11.59 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.01 |
| 10 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 6.3652 | 11.94 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.28 |
| 11 | Rich Wood | Limited | 5.8515 | 13.33 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Patrick Ritzel | Limited | 5.5021 | 14.54 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.22 |
53-VVirginia · 14 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 03-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casey Griggs | PCC | 6.5913 | 10.62 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Robert Standley | PCC | 6.1350 | 11.41 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.15 |
| 3 | Gareth Boulton | Production | 5.9424 | 10.77 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Gareth Boulton | Carry Optics | 5.8366 | 10.28 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Michael Bresson | Production | 5.1647 | 11.23 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.84 |
| 6 | Louis Varacalle | PCC | 4.9455 | 13.75 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.52 |
| 7 | Michael Bresson | Limited 10 | 4.8662 | 12.33 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 4.5524 | 13.18 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.60 |
| 9 | Jason Radspinner | Limited | 4.4349 | 13.98 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | John Hunt | Limited | 4.4331 | 13.76 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.97 |
| 11 | Dale Beals | Carry Optics | 4.3668 | 16.03 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.37 |
| 12 | David Anderson | Production | 3.5211 | 9.94 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 41.48 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | 3-V | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-04 |
More from Music City Tactical Shooters
- Sep 18, 2021Music City Cup - 2021 TN State Match 25 shooters
- May 22, 2021MCTS - USPSA May 2021 15 shooters
- Apr 23, 2021MCTS - USPSA April 2021 11 shooters
- Mar 21, 2021MCTS - USPSA March 2021 Classifier Match 23 shooters
- Feb 27, 2021MCTS - USPSA February 2021 13 shooters
- Jan 23, 2021MCTS - USPSA January 2021 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D13U5