Oct 24, 2017 · Level I
SAPSC Weekly USPSA fun Match at Autreys Armory 10242017
Shooters
16
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
48
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SmithA58496 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian SharpA100051 | Limited | C | Major | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy ArrowoodL3208 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dane BeatenboughA87619 | Production | M | Minor | 233.15 | 1 |
| 1 | Johnny ReedA79845 | Open | A | Major | 223.19 | 1 |
| 2 | David MaysA92805 | Production | B | Minor | 223.37 | 2 |
| 2 | CHRIS ELLISA93439 | Open | B | Major | 220.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Todd KellarA85815 | Limited | C | Major | 198.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Buck Campbell | Single Stack | B | Minor | 184.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Clifton Davis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 114.47 | 2 |
| 3 | Lawrence OtwellTY47931 | Production | C | Minor | 183.77 | 3 |
| 3 | CRAIG HENDRIXA98697 | Open | C | Minor | 172.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven BlackwellL3387 | Limited | C | Minor | 166.36 | 3 |
| 4 | Tom MulliganA37609 | Production | C | Minor | 152.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Carl LawsonA96816 | Limited | D | Minor | 16.19 | 4 |
| 5 | Meshaan Campbell | Limited | U | Minor | 1.47 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SmithA58496 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.09 | 6.69 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clifton Davis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 2.62 | 114.47 | 47.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian SharpA100051 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.71 | 3.47 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Todd KellarA85815 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.62 | 3.05 | 198.00 | 82.5 |
| 3 | Steven BlackwellL3387 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.73 | 2.79 | 166.36 | 69.3 |
| 4 | Carl LawsonA96816 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.64 | 0.00 | 16.19 | 6.8 |
| 5 | Meshaan Campbell · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1.47 | 0.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny ReedA79845 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.00 | 6.95 | 223.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | CHRIS ELLISA93439 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.98 | 5.83 | 220.71 | 98.9 |
| 3 | CRAIG HENDRIXA98697 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.11 | 4.92 | 172.91 | 77.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dane BeatenboughA87619 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.78 | 3.74 | 233.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David MaysA92805 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.01 | 3.22 | 223.37 | 95.8 |
| 3 | Lawrence OtwellTY47931 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.48 | 2.48 | 183.77 | 78.8 |
| 4 | Tom MulliganA37609 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.61 | 2.32 | 152.72 | 65.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy ArrowoodL3208 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.43 | 5.10 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Buck Campbell · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.69 | 4.11 | 184.25 | 76.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Fight ClubVirginia · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHRIS ELLIS | Open | 6.9813 | 15.47 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Randy Arrowood | Single Stack | 6.4345 | 13.21 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Johnny Reed | Open | 6.0034 | 17.49 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.19 |
| 4 | CRAIG HENDRIX | Open | 5.1128 | 19.95 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.88 |
| 5 | Greg Smith | Carry Optics | 5.0865 | 19.66 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Brian Sharp | Limited | 4.7089 | 23.36 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Buck Campbell | Single Stack | 4.6915 | 19.61 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.49 |
| 8 | David Mays | Production | 4.0074 | 16.22 | 10 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Dane Beatenbough | Production | 3.7787 | 14.82 | 13 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 113.15 |
| 10 | Todd Kellar | Limited | 3.6242 | 20.97 | 12 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 92.36 |
| 11 | Lawrence Otwell | Production | 3.4771 | 28.76 | 18 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.12 |
| 12 | Clifton Davis | Carry Optics | 2.8598 | 32.87 | 11 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.47 |
2Nice ClassComstock · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny Reed | Open | 6.9496 | 16.26 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Carry Optics | 6.6866 | 16.75 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | CHRIS ELLIS | Open | 5.8323 | 16.46 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.71 |
| 4 | Randy Arrowood | Single Stack | 5.0975 | 15.89 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | CRAIG HENDRIX | Open | 4.9242 | 18.48 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.03 |
| 6 | Buck Campbell | Single Stack | 4.1102 | 22.14 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.76 |
| 7 | Dane Beatenbough | Production | 3.7418 | 21.38 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Brian Sharp | Limited | 3.4656 | 23.95 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | David Mays | Production | 3.2232 | 24.51 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.37 |
| 10 | Todd Kellar | Limited | 3.0510 | 35.07 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.64 |
| 11 | Steven Blackwell | Limited | 2.7944 | 25.05 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 96.76 |
| 12 | Clifton Davis | Carry Optics | 2.6188 | 26.73 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 47.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fight Club | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Nice Class | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M2A2B–D10U2