Dec 29, 2024 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Sun Dec 29, 2024
Shooters
29
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
113
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Donovan | Classic | A | Minor | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Parkinon | Revolver | U | Minor | 538.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Vinnie Ching8903 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 531.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Jerome Gintzburger | Open | U | Major | 520.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Gorgolis | Production | B | Minor | 505.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Sorber6896 | Std Optics | U | Minor | 490.91 | 1 |
| 2 | Quintin Kriek8533 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 529.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric Jr Sanson5863 | Open | A | Major | 514.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce Meyer | Revolver | C | Minor | 494.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Felipe Toro | Production | M | Minor | 490.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg (Std Opt) Nowakowski1866 | Std Optics | B | Minor | 485.14 | 2 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley8666 | Open | B | Major | 486.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Don Guan6425 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 467.74 | 3 |
| 3 | John Burger | Std Optics | U | Minor | 418.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Jake Bowman | Production | C | Minor | 272.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Shawn Reiss 9162 | Revolver | U | Minor | 256.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Kevin Whitehead3497 | Open | M | Major | 454.33 | 4 |
| 4 | Gareth Petersen6423 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 443.65 | 4 |
| 4 | Stuart Forster | Std Optics | A | Minor | 278.64 | 4 |
| 5 | Lizelle Kriek8970 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 435.23 | 5 |
| 5 | Marty Dagnall | Open | U | Major | 405.78 | 5 |
| 6 | Wayne EMERY1748 | Open | B | Major | 399.23 | 6 |
| 6 | Hany Eskandar9512 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 254.63 | 6 |
| 7 | Liam Colyer7784 | Open | A | Minor | 393.71 | 7 |
| 8 | Andrew Ziepe8211 | Open | C | Major | 344.20 | 8 |
| 9 | Steve Cashman1928 | Open | B | Major | 339.49 | 9 |
| 10 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 326.97 | 10 |
| 11 | Christine Dagnall | Open | U | Minor | 202.10 | 11 |
| 12 | Dash Merton DQ | Open | U | Major | 0.00 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Donovan · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.49 | 5.70 | 5.06 | 4.87 | 2.87 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerome Gintzburger · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.78 | 5.45 | 6.15 | 7.11 | 5.97 | 520.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric Jr Sanson5863 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.15 | 6.29 | 6.48 | 5.83 | 3.59 | 514.29 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley8666 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.78 | 6.13 | 4.54 | 7.52 | 5.23 | 486.49 | 93.5 |
| 4 | Kevin Whitehead3497 · 4 overall | M | Major | 2.63 | 5.64 | 5.58 | 7.79 | 6.43 | 454.33 | 87.3 |
| 5 | Marty Dagnall · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.77 | 3.73 | 4.52 | 6.62 | 5.01 | 405.78 | 78.0 |
| 6 | Wayne EMERY1748 · 6 overall | B | Major | 3.69 | 4.68 | 4.44 | 5.85 | 4.12 | 399.23 | 76.7 |
| 7 | Liam Colyer7784 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 3.98 | 4.12 | 4.96 | 3.51 | 4.34 | 393.71 | 75.7 |
| 8 | Andrew Ziepe8211 · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.73 | 4.24 | 3.85 | 5.61 | 1.31 | 344.20 | 66.2 |
| 9 | Steve Cashman1928 · 9 overall | B | Major | 3.34 | 4.41 | 3.55 | 6.14 | 1.95 | 339.49 | 65.2 |
| 10 | Colin Langley1228 · 10 overall | A | Major | 3.40 | 4.20 | 3.39 | 3.94 | 3.04 | 326.97 | 62.8 |
| 11 | Christine Dagnall · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 2.77 | 1.31 | 3.59 | 2.14 | 202.10 | 38.8 |
| 12 | Dash Merton DQ · 12 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Gorgolis · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.62 | 4.47 | 4.36 | 3.78 | 5.29 | 505.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Felipe Toro · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.37 | 3.57 | 4.43 | 6.46 | 1.44 | 490.34 | 96.9 |
| 3 | Jake Bowman · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.68 | 1.95 | 2.26 | 2.56 | 1.52 | 272.62 | 53.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching8903 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.02 | 5.33 | 5.70 | 5.94 | 4.52 | 531.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Quintin Kriek8533 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.75 | 3.88 | 5.72 | 7.37 | 6.13 | 529.08 | 99.6 |
| 3 | Don Guan6425 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.87 | 5.06 | 4.89 | 5.57 | 4.88 | 467.74 | 88.1 |
| 4 | Gareth Petersen6423 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.62 | 4.70 | 5.02 | 5.56 | 3.83 | 443.65 | 83.5 |
| 5 | Lizelle Kriek8970 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.28 | 4.54 | 4.24 | 5.03 | 3.87 | 435.23 | 82.0 |
| 6 | Hany Eskandar9512 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 4.03 | 2.09 | 2.22 | 2.11 | 254.63 | 48.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Parkinon · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 3.72 | 3.54 | 4.04 | 3.18 | 538.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce Meyer · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.06 | 3.32 | 2.50 | 4.76 | 2.63 | 494.27 | 91.7 |
| 3 | Shawn Reiss 9162 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.20 | 2.73 | 1.76 | 1.72 | 0.66 | 256.37 | 47.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Sorber6896 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.18 | 5.34 | 3.04 | 6.42 | 4.53 | 490.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg (Std Opt) Nowakowski1866 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.54 | 5.18 | 5.64 | 6.07 | 3.19 | 485.14 | 98.8 |
| 3 | John Burger · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 4.26 | 4.04 | 5.24 | 3.20 | 418.04 | 85.2 |
| 4 | Stuart Forster · 4 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 3.77 | 3.22 | 6.44 | 2.81 | 278.64 | 56.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Sorber | Std Optics | 5.1773 | 28.20 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 5.1530 | 25.81 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.0234 | 29.86 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jerome Gintzburger | Open | 4.7794 | 29.92 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.40 |
| 5 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.7773 | 30.98 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.33 |
| 6 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 4.7492 | 26.32 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 151.27 |
| 7 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 4.4860 | 32.10 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Felipe Toro | Production | 4.3740 | 31.55 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Lizelle Kriek | Production Optics | 4.2787 | 34.59 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.28 |
| 10 | Liam Colyer | Open | 3.9762 | 31.94 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.46 |
| 11 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 3.8720 | 37.19 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.33 |
| 12 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.7664 | 31.33 | 18 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 116.94 |
2Stage 2 Range 6Comstock · 20 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 6.2880 | 14.79 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Open | 6.1330 | 15.49 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.53 |
| 3 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 5.6995 | 15.44 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 5.6447 | 16.83 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.77 |
| 5 | Jerome Gintzburger | Open | 5.4461 | 17.26 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.61 |
| 6 | Robert Sorber | Std Optics | 5.3377 | 18.36 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.3254 | 16.90 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Greg (Std Opt) Nowakowski | Std Optics | 5.1780 | 18.54 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.01 |
| 9 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 5.0647 | 18.56 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.10 |
| 10 | Gareth Petersen | Production Optics | 4.6957 | 20.87 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.18 |
| 11 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.6778 | 20.95 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.39 |
| 12 | Lizelle Kriek | Production Optics | 4.5390 | 21.15 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.23 |
3Stage 3 Range 8Comstock · 32 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 6.4776 | 23.62 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jerome Gintzburger | Open | 6.1477 | 25.05 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.85 |
| 3 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 5.7238 | 24.11 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.6972 | 26.68 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.26 |
| 5 | Greg (Std Opt) Nowakowski | Std Optics | 5.6378 | 28.38 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 5.5839 | 27.40 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.93 |
| 7 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 5.0642 | 28.04 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Gareth Petersen | Production Optics | 5.0191 | 31.48 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.30 |
| 9 | Liam Colyer | Open | 4.9620 | 30.23 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.56 |
| 10 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 4.8883 | 28.64 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.64 |
| 11 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.5375 | 34.16 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.08 |
| 12 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 4.5161 | 32.55 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.55 |
4Stage 4 Range 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 7.7907 | 8.60 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Open | 7.5221 | 9.04 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.59 |
| 3 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 7.3673 | 9.23 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Jerome Gintzburger | Open | 7.1116 | 9.14 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.90 |
| 5 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 6.6246 | 9.51 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.52 |
| 6 | Felipe Toro | Production | 6.4643 | 10.21 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Stuart Forster | Std Optics | 6.4444 | 9.00 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Robert Sorber | Std Optics | 6.4240 | 9.34 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.78 |
| 9 | Steve Cashman | Open | 6.1412 | 10.91 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.18 |
| 10 | Greg (Std Opt) Nowakowski | Std Optics | 6.0718 | 10.87 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.95 |
| 11 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.9353 | 11.12 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.39 |
| 12 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 5.8475 | 11.80 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.54 |
5Stage 5 Range 4Comstock · 15 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 6.4338 | 10.88 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 6.1260 | 11.59 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Jerome Gintzburger | Open | 5.9714 | 11.89 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.61 |
| 4 | Paul Gorgolis | Production | 5.2946 | 13.41 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.2292 | 13.96 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.96 |
| 6 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 5.0145 | 13.76 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.46 |
| 7 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 4.8763 | 14.15 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.70 |
| 8 | Robert Sorber | Std Optics | 4.5270 | 14.80 | 13 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 4.5233 | 14.37 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.38 |
| 10 | Liam Colyer | Open | 4.3427 | 16.81 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.62 |
| 11 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.1190 | 17.48 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.02 |
| 12 | Lizelle Kriek | Production Optics | 3.8655 | 17.85 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.33 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 8 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 4 | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M3A6B–D11U9