Aug 18, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Powell County Action Shooters Aug 19, 2023
Shooters
24
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
103
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff TurekTY77891 | Limited 10 | B | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | dan hashA43042 | PCC | B | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim McKeeA113582 | Revolver | C | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | dan hashA43042 | Limited | A | Major | 506.77 | 1 |
| 1 | Dale Cochrell | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 492.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Clyde HennemanL5844 | Production | B | Minor | 476.58 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Atkinson DQ | Single Stack | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike Egeline | Limited | U | Minor | 445.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephanie HunterA76951 | Production | C | Minor | 419.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Jr HorswillA116359 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 338.55 | 2 |
| 3 | Steven EgelineTY16736 | Production | B | Minor | 381.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Al PingreyA21997 | Limited | C | Minor | 355.92 | 3 |
| 3 | James HettrickA145021 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 284.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike HotchkissFY49276 | Production | C | Minor | 363.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Tyler Hansen | Limited | U | Minor | 334.99 | 4 |
| 5 | Jerry FranciscoA18993 | Limited | C | Minor | 268.26 | 5 |
| 5 | Dean Desilva | Production | U | Minor | 244.31 | 5 |
| 6 | Don FoosA-116159 | Limited | D | Minor | 258.45 | 6 |
| 6 | Leata EnglishA101014 | Production | U | Minor | 33.53 | 6 |
| 7 | Ashley hashA135749 | Limited | D | Minor | 248.94 | 7 |
| 8 | Carol FowlerTY77892 | Limited | C | Major | 243.31 | 8 |
| 9 | Vivin Hansen | Limited | U | Minor | 219.61 | 9 |
| 10 | Tom Malcom | Limited | U | Major | 216.84 | 10 |
| 11 | Virginia HarrisonTY115798 | Limited | D | Minor | 168.05 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Cochrell · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.58 | 5.93 | 5.90 | 4.85 | 0.83 | 492.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jr HorswillA116359 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.32 | 4.10 | 2.20 | 3.76 | 1.87 | 338.55 | 68.7 |
| 3 | James HettrickA145021 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.51 | 3.47 | 3.23 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 284.00 | 57.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dan hashA43042 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.11 | 5.16 | 5.68 | 4.66 | 4.23 | 506.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Egeline · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.20 | 4.57 | 4.33 | 4.54 | 5.14 | 445.12 | 87.8 |
| 3 | Al PingreyA21997 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.52 | 4.35 | 3.27 | 3.04 | 2.33 | 355.92 | 70.2 |
| 4 | Tyler Hansen · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.35 | 3.91 | 2.37 | 2.73 | 5.33 | 334.99 | 66.1 |
| 5 | Jerry FranciscoA18993 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.47 | 2.52 | 3.17 | 2.12 | 5.00 | 268.26 | 52.9 |
| 6 | Don FoosA-116159 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.59 | 2.28 | 2.35 | 2.67 | 3.77 | 258.45 | 51.0 |
| 7 | Ashley hashA135749 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.88 | 2.67 | 2.10 | 2.94 | 2.67 | 248.94 | 49.1 |
| 8 | Carol FowlerTY77892 · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.19 | 2.69 | 2.70 | 2.56 | 0.00 | 243.31 | 48.0 |
| 9 | Vivin Hansen · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 2.39 | 1.61 | 2.11 | 2.70 | 219.61 | 43.3 |
| 10 | Tom Malcom · 10 overall | U | Major | 1.63 | 2.62 | 2.34 | 1.97 | 2.60 | 216.84 | 42.8 |
| 11 | Virginia HarrisonTY115798 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 2.13 | 1.68 | 1.44 | 2.58 | 0.51 | 168.05 | 33.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff TurekTY77891 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.70 | 4.77 | 4.12 | 3.08 | 5.04 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dan hashA43042 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.81 | 5.21 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 11.04 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clyde HennemanL5844 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.81 | 5.95 | 3.74 | 4.20 | 1.97 | 476.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephanie HunterA76951 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.54 | 4.20 | 4.36 | 3.07 | 1.73 | 419.78 | 88.1 |
| 3 | Steven EgelineTY16736 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.68 | 3.10 | 3.33 | 3.14 | 3.50 | 381.22 | 80.0 |
| 4 | Mike HotchkissFY49276 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.74 | 4.19 | 2.46 | 3.55 | 3.34 | 363.77 | 76.3 |
| 5 | Dean Desilva · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.10 | 2.17 | 1.90 | 3.14 | 3.64 | 244.31 | 51.3 |
| 6 | Leata EnglishA101014 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.18 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 33.53 | 7.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim McKeeA113582 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.27 | 2.46 | 2.07 | 3.33 | 4.84 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Atkinson DQ · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Here Comes The Boom 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dan hash | Limited | 6.1138 | 14.23 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | dan hash | PCC | 5.8055 | 13.78 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Dale Cochrell | Carry Optics | 5.5838 | 15.76 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Mike Egeline | Limited | 5.1975 | 19.24 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.01 |
| 5 | Jeff Turek | Limited 10 | 4.6958 | 18.74 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Al Pingrey | Limited | 4.5161 | 21.70 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.87 |
| 7 | Tyler Hansen | Limited | 4.3536 | 22.51 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.21 |
| 8 | Jr Horswill | Carry Optics | 4.3234 | 23.13 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.43 |
| 9 | Clyde Henneman | Production | 3.8088 | 25.73 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Steven Egeline | Production | 3.6824 | 26.07 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.68 |
| 11 | Don Foos | Limited | 3.5853 | 25.66 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.64 |
| 12 | Stephanie Hunter | Production | 3.5442 | 18.34 | 12 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.05 |
2That Works - ModComstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clyde Henneman | Production | 5.9505 | 25.88 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dale Cochrell | Carry Optics | 5.9335 | 25.28 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | dan hash | PCC | 5.2147 | 19.56 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | dan hash | Limited | 5.1584 | 24.62 | 17 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Turek | Limited 10 | 4.7655 | 26.23 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Mike Egeline | Limited | 4.5673 | 33.28 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.67 |
| 7 | Al Pingrey | Limited | 4.3532 | 32.62 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.02 |
| 8 | Stephanie Hunter | Production | 4.1972 | 30.02 | 18 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.86 |
| 9 | Mike Hotchkiss | Production | 4.1909 | 34.36 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.69 |
| 10 | Jr Horswill | Carry Optics | 4.1031 | 38.02 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.64 |
| 11 | Tyler Hansen | Limited | 3.9108 | 34.52 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.30 |
| 12 | James Hettrick | Carry Optics | 3.4653 | 44.44 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.44 |
3Windows 2000Comstock · 28 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dan hash | PCC | 7.0039 | 17.99 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Dale Cochrell | Carry Optics | 5.9010 | 22.03 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | dan hash | Limited | 5.6788 | 22.54 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Stephanie Hunter | Production | 4.3625 | 26.59 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Mike Egeline | Limited | 4.3317 | 32.32 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.79 |
| 6 | Jeff Turek | Limited 10 | 4.1168 | 28.42 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Clyde Henneman | Production | 3.7368 | 31.31 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.92 |
| 8 | Steven Egeline | Production | 3.3250 | 32.18 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 106.70 |
| 9 | Al Pingrey | Limited | 3.2740 | 38.18 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.71 |
| 10 | James Hettrick | Carry Optics | 3.2338 | 36.18 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.72 |
| 11 | Jerry Francisco | Limited | 3.1667 | 38.21 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.07 |
| 12 | Carol Fowler | Limited | 2.6978 | 44.48 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.51 |
4It Came In Threes - ModComstock · 15 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Cochrell | Carry Optics | 4.8464 | 14.65 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | dan hash | Limited | 4.6619 | 15.23 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Mike Egeline | Limited | 4.5427 | 16.51 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.08 |
| 4 | Clyde Henneman | Production | 4.1987 | 16.91 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | dan hash | PCC | 3.9970 | 13.51 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Jr Horswill | Carry Optics | 3.7609 | 19.41 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.20 |
| 7 | Mike Hotchkiss | Production | 3.5494 | 19.44 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.40 |
| 8 | Jim McKee | Revolver | 3.3302 | 21.32 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | James Hettrick | Carry Optics | 3.2983 | 20.92 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.04 |
| 10 | Steven Egeline | Production | 3.1384 | 23.26 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.06 |
| 11 | Dean Desilva | Production | 3.1374 | 22.63 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.04 |
| 12 | Jeff Turek | Limited 10 | 3.0842 | 16.86 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
5Diamond CutterVirginia · 8 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 09-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dan hash | PCC | 11.0390 | 3.08 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Hansen | Limited | 5.3262 | 7.51 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Mike Egeline | Limited | 5.1351 | 7.40 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.56 |
| 4 | Jeff Turek | Limited 10 | 5.0394 | 6.35 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Jerry Francisco | Limited | 5.0000 | 6.80 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.55 |
| 6 | Jim McKee | Revolver | 4.8411 | 6.61 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | dan hash | Limited | 4.2303 | 8.51 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.77 |
| 8 | Don Foos | Limited | 3.7657 | 9.56 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.28 |
| 9 | Dean Desilva | Production | 3.6364 | 9.35 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Steven Egeline | Production | 3.4979 | 9.72 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.48 |
| 11 | Mike Hotchkiss | Production | 3.3419 | 7.78 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 36.76 |
| 12 | Vivin Hansen | Limited | 2.6966 | 8.90 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 20.25 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Here Comes The Boom 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | That Works - Mod | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Windows 2000 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | It Came In Threes - Mod | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 5 | Diamond Cutter | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-02 |
More from Powell County Action Shooters
- Jul 18, 2026Powell County Action Shooters July 18 2026 35 shooters
- Oct 19, 2024Powell County Action Shooters October 19 2024 30 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024Powell County Action Shooter Sept 21 2024 32 shooters
- Aug 17, 2024Powell County Action Shooters Aug 17 2024 36 shooters
- Jun 11, 2024Powell County Action Shooters June 15, 2024 26 shooters
- May 18, 2024Powell County Action Shooters May 18, 2024 37 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D15U8