Aug 5, 2023 · Level I
SETPS USPSA Aug 5, 2023
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
43
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Nelson | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Barney DupuisA115741 | PCC | C | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dwight TrautmannA147361 | Open | U | Minor | 213.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacob ScottA148292 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 211.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Shawn Phillips | Limited | Major | 204.61 | 1 | |
| 2 | Joe Mace | Limited | Minor | 191.69 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ricky CorbelloTY143802 | Open | Major | 168.98 | 2 | |
| 2 | James MontieTY87696 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 144.75 | 2 |
| 3 | Henry ThielsA17864 | Open | B | Major | 158.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Dutch BertholfA120913 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 140.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike Timpa | Limited | Minor | 61.46 | 3 | |
| 4 | Andrew Speece | Carry Optics | Minor | 132.12 | 4 | |
| 4 | Wayne L. GuidryTY48399 | Open | C | Major | 119.03 | 4 |
| 5 | Kenny Garrison | Carry Optics | Minor | 109.37 | 5 | |
| 5 | Chester RossTY68896 | Open | Minor | 89.68 | 5 | |
| 6 | Ed BertrandTY48016 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 95.40 | 6 |
| 7 | Matt Bonvillain | Carry Optics | Minor | 90.24 | 7 | |
| 8 | Edward Hile | Carry Optics | Minor | 82.95 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob ScottA148292 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.63 | 6.37 | 6.05 | 211.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James MontieTY87696 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.51 | 2.76 | 3.87 | 144.75 | 68.4 |
| 3 | Dutch BertholfA120913 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.90 | 3.86 | 2.33 | 140.16 | 66.2 |
| 4 | Andrew Speece · 4 overall | Minor | 5.21 | 1.58 | 4.10 | 132.12 | 62.4 | |
| 5 | Kenny Garrison · 5 overall | Minor | 3.32 | 3.53 | 2.57 | 109.37 | 51.6 | |
| 6 | Ed BertrandTY48016 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 2.73 | 2.76 | 95.40 | 45.1 |
| 7 | Matt Bonvillain · 7 overall | Minor | 2.81 | 2.46 | 2.40 | 90.24 | 42.6 | |
| 8 | Edward Hile · 8 overall | Minor | 2.96 | 2.81 | 1.45 | 82.95 | 39.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn Phillips · 1 overall | Major | 4.18 | 1.64 | 2.51 | 204.61 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Joe Mace · 2 overall | Minor | 3.45 | 1.95 | 2.16 | 191.69 | 93.7 | |
| 3 | Mike Timpa · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.95 | 0.94 | 61.46 | 30.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Nelson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.14 | 6.36 | 5.07 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dwight TrautmannA147361 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.87 | 5.16 | 4.24 | 213.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ricky CorbelloTY143802 · 2 overall | Major | 3.75 | 3.96 | 3.51 | 168.98 | 79.1 | |
| 3 | Henry ThielsA17864 · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.27 | 3.61 | 4.32 | 158.17 | 74.1 |
| 4 | Wayne L. GuidryTY48399 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.11 | 1.72 | 2.07 | 119.03 | 55.8 |
| 5 | Chester RossTY68896 · 5 overall | Minor | 1.44 | 2.68 | 1.90 | 89.68 | 42.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barney DupuisA115741 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.26 | 2.52 | 0.84 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Nelson | Limited Optics | 8.1381 | 8.11 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Dutch Bertholf | Carry Optics | 5.9028 | 11.52 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jacob Scott | Carry Optics | 5.6270 | 12.44 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.73 |
| 4 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 5.5150 | 12.33 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.40 |
| 5 | Andrew Speece | Carry Optics | 5.2067 | 13.06 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.75 |
| 6 | Dwight Trautmann | Open | 4.8662 | 12.33 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Shawn Phillips | Limited | 4.1815 | 11.24 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Wayne L. Guidry | Open | 4.1052 | 15.59 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.05 |
| 9 | Ricky Corbello | Open | 3.7480 | 12.54 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.91 |
| 10 | Joe Mace | Limited | 3.4501 | 19.13 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.76 |
| 11 | Kenny Garrison | Carry Optics | 3.3195 | 19.28 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.37 |
| 12 | Barney Dupuis | PCC | 3.2641 | 20.22 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
2Stage 3Comstock · 13 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Scott | Carry Optics | 6.3725 | 10.20 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Nelson | Limited Optics | 6.3601 | 10.22 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Dwight Trautmann | Open | 5.1587 | 12.60 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Ricky Corbello | Open | 3.9634 | 16.40 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.94 |
| 5 | Dutch Bertholf | Carry Optics | 3.8599 | 16.84 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.37 |
| 6 | Henry Thiels | Open | 3.6091 | 18.01 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.47 |
| 7 | Kenny Garrison | Carry Optics | 3.5326 | 18.40 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.03 |
| 8 | Edward Hile | Carry Optics | 2.8078 | 23.15 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.64 |
| 9 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 2.7554 | 23.59 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.11 |
| 10 | Ed Bertrand | Carry Optics | 2.7334 | 23.78 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.88 |
| 11 | Chester Ross | Open | 2.6837 | 24.22 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.81 |
| 12 | Barney Dupuis | PCC | 2.5164 | 19.87 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
3Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Scott | Carry Optics | 6.0453 | 11.91 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Nelson | Limited Optics | 5.0748 | 15.37 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Henry Thiels | Open | 4.3165 | 16.68 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Dwight Trautmann | Open | 4.2358 | 17.47 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.50 |
| 5 | Andrew Speece | Carry Optics | 4.1009 | 19.02 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.27 |
| 6 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 3.8723 | 19.11 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.24 |
| 7 | Ricky Corbello | Open | 3.5138 | 21.06 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.12 |
| 8 | Ed Bertrand | Carry Optics | 2.7612 | 26.80 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.54 |
| 9 | Kenny Garrison | Carry Optics | 2.5670 | 26.49 | 12 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.97 |
| 10 | Shawn Phillips | Limited | 2.5080 | 25.12 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Matt Bonvillain | Carry Optics | 2.4043 | 31.61 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.82 |
| 12 | Dutch Bertholf | Carry Optics | 2.3263 | 30.95 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.78 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Southeast Texas Practical Shooters
- Aug 10, 2024SETPS USPSA Aug 10, 2024 24 shooters
- Aug 3, 2024SETPS USPSA Aug 3, 2024 24 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024SETPS USPSA Jul 13, 2024 21 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024SETPS USPSA Jun 8, 2024 36 shooters
- May 11, 2024SETPS USPSA May 11, 2024 17 shooters
- Apr 13, 2024SETPS USPSA Apr 13, 2024 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U4