Aug 20, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
G2G All Classifier 8/20/19
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
80
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy BanksA49856 | Limited | U | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim HavensA114636 | PCC | C | Minor | 385.77 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim HavensA114636 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 378.44 | 1 |
| 1 | Billy BanksA49856 | Production | U | Minor | 355.31 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike MansillaA42337 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 331.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry HarrisonL4190 | PCC | C | Minor | 323.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert HardyA73718 | Production | B | Minor | 320.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike Sakach | Limited | D | Minor | 264.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul SchuberA110799 | Open | Major | 229.89 | 2 | |
| 3 | Robert JacksonA101088 | Production | D | Minor | 267.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Ray Pennington COA107654 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 245.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Ray PenningtonA107654 | Open | D | Major | 216.70 | 3 |
| 4 | Brian IrbyTY104890 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 236.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeff LynchTY106340 | Production | C | Minor | 207.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Rosemary Schuber | Open | Minor | 130.15 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim HavensA114636 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 12.99 | 6.93 | 7.06 | 4.22 | 4.79 | 378.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike MansillaA42337 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 11.32 | 6.48 | 2.83 | 3.08 | 5.84 | 331.07 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Ray Pennington COA107654 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 10.23 | 4.98 | 1.21 | 1.12 | 4.76 | 245.89 | 65.0 |
| 4 | Brian IrbyTY104890 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.84 | 4.92 | 2.37 | 3.48 | 4.25 | 236.87 | 62.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy BanksA49856 · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.80 | 5.29 | 2.80 | 5.47 | 4.84 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Sakach · 2 overall | D | Minor | 6.82 | 4.68 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 4.36 | 264.66 | 66.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Edwin BuchwalterA102903 · 3 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen JackTY7309 · 1 overall | M | Major | 11.17 | 5.82 | 2.89 | 5.43 | 5.47 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul SchuberA110799 · 2 overall | Major | 6.87 | 2.79 | 1.48 | 3.17 | 3.37 | 229.89 | 57.5 | |
| 3 | Ray PenningtonA107654 · 3 overall | D | Major | 6.57 | 3.79 | 0.00 | 1.28 | 4.77 | 216.70 | 54.2 |
| 4 | Rosemary Schuber · 4 overall | Minor | 2.64 | 1.69 | 1.89 | 0.75 | 1.89 | 130.15 | 32.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim HavensA114636 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 11.22 | 3.07 | 7.56 | 5.31 | 7.52 | 385.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry HarrisonL4190 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 8.06 | 4.03 | 4.01 | 4.95 | 6.54 | 323.87 | 84.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy BanksA49856 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.98 | 4.84 | 2.95 | 3.11 | 5.36 | 355.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert HardyA73718 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 10.02 | 3.23 | 0.00 | 5.24 | 5.81 | 320.07 | 90.1 |
| 3 | Robert JacksonA101088 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 7.75 | 4.68 | 2.98 | 0.31 | 3.30 | 267.00 | 75.2 |
| 4 | Jeff LynchTY106340 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 8.64 | 2.39 | 0.20 | 0.83 | 3.77 | 207.29 | 58.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 12.9870 | 7.70 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Mike Mansilla | Carry Optics | 11.3250 | 8.83 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.20 |
| 3 | Jim Havens | PCC | 11.2233 | 8.91 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Jack | Open | 11.1732 | 8.95 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Ray Pennington CO | Carry Optics | 10.2345 | 9.38 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.81 |
| 6 | Robert Hardy | Production | 10.0204 | 9.78 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Billy Banks | Production | 8.9767 | 11.14 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.58 |
| 8 | Jeff Lynch | Production | 8.6356 | 11.58 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.18 |
| 9 | Larry Harrison | PCC | 8.0580 | 12.41 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.80 |
| 10 | Billy Banks | Limited | 7.7963 | 12.57 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Robert Jackson | Production | 7.7519 | 11.61 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.36 |
| 12 | Paul Schuber | Open | 6.8655 | 14.42 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.45 |
2Nuevo El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 99-22
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 6.9295 | 8.37 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mike Mansilla | Carry Optics | 6.4757 | 8.03 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.07 |
| 3 | Stephen Jack | Open | 5.8243 | 10.13 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Billy Banks | Limited | 5.2871 | 10.97 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Ray Pennington CO | Carry Optics | 4.9793 | 9.64 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.11 |
| 6 | Brian Irby | Carry Optics | 4.9180 | 10.98 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.58 |
| 7 | Billy Banks | Production | 4.8430 | 11.15 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 4.6838 | 12.81 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.15 |
| 9 | Robert Jackson | Production | 4.6834 | 11.53 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.02 |
| 10 | Larry Harrison | PCC | 4.0275 | 10.18 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Ray Pennington | Open | 3.7886 | 10.03 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.03 |
| 12 | Robert Hardy | Production | 3.2345 | 7.42 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.07 |
3Oh NoVirginia · 12 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 09-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Havens | PCC | 7.5619 | 7.67 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 7.0560 | 8.22 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Larry Harrison | PCC | 4.0134 | 11.96 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.84 |
| 4 | Robert Jackson | Production | 2.9777 | 12.09 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Billy Banks | Production | 2.9486 | 11.87 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 59.41 |
| 6 | Stephen Jack | Open | 2.8874 | 10.39 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Mike Mansilla | Carry Optics | 2.8259 | 15.57 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 24.03 |
| 8 | Billy Banks | Limited | 2.8000 | 12.50 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Brian Irby | Carry Optics | 2.3700 | 13.08 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.15 |
| 10 | Rosemary Schuber | Open | 1.8906 | 29.62 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.29 |
| 11 | Paul Schuber | Open | 1.4820 | 15.52 | 5 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.80 |
| 12 | Ray Pennington CO | Carry Optics | 1.2121 | 9.90 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 10.31 |
4Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 13-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy Banks | Limited | 5.4711 | 9.87 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Jack | Open | 5.4264 | 10.32 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jim Havens | PCC | 5.3135 | 9.41 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Robert Hardy | Production | 5.2402 | 9.16 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Larry Harrison | PCC | 4.9462 | 9.30 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.85 |
| 6 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 4.2208 | 12.32 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Brian Irby | Carry Optics | 3.4833 | 13.78 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.52 |
| 8 | Paul Schuber | Open | 3.1697 | 16.09 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.05 |
| 9 | Billy Banks | Production | 3.1062 | 9.98 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.57 |
| 10 | Mike Mansilla | Carry Optics | 3.0788 | 8.12 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 43.77 |
| 11 | Ray Pennington | Open | 1.2778 | 36.00 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 14.13 |
| 12 | Ray Pennington CO | Carry Optics | 1.1168 | 9.85 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 15.88 |
5Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Havens | PCC | 7.5168 | 14.90 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Larry Harrison | PCC | 6.5382 | 17.13 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.38 |
| 3 | Mike Mansilla | Carry Optics | 5.8438 | 16.77 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Robert Hardy | Production | 5.8126 | 16.86 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Jack | Open | 5.4684 | 21.03 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Billy Banks | Production | 5.3644 | 19.76 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.75 |
| 7 | Billy Banks | Limited | 4.8446 | 21.88 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 4.7939 | 23.78 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.44 |
| 9 | Ray Pennington | Open | 4.7716 | 24.52 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.71 |
| 10 | Ray Pennington CO | Carry Optics | 4.7619 | 21.42 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.78 |
| 11 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 4.3614 | 25.68 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.03 |
| 12 | Brian Irby | Carry Optics | 4.2521 | 26.81 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
| 2 | Nuevo El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-22 |
| 3 | Oh No | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 09-03 |
| 4 | Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-01 |
| 5 | Close Quarter Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-46 |
More from G2g Practical Shooters
- Jul 16, 2019G2G 7-16-19 Match 12 shooters
- May 21, 2019G2G 5-21-19 MATCH 12 shooters
- Apr 16, 2019G2G PRACTICAL SHOOTERS 4-16-19 MATCH 16 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D11U3