Jan 17, 2021 · Level I
FMPS USPSA Jan 17, 2021
Shooters
29
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
154
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Rhoades | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 770.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jamie CraigFY15086 | Open | GM | Major | 770.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris ZellA97423 | Limited | M | Major | 759.52 | 1 |
| 1 | David LutsiA66528 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 739.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom Bailey | Single Stack | U | Minor | 697.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig BurtonL1417 | PCC | B | Minor | 671.48 | 1 |
| 2 | Matt TippinsA118681 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 725.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 | Open | M | Major | 690.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark DidonatoA74203 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 673.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg StudleyA36777 | PCC | C | Minor | 638.60 | 2 |
| 2 | John FrostTY80777 | Limited | B | Minor | 599.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Rebecca Paul | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 341.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Dan GottleibTY98498 | Open | B | Major | 653.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 | PCC | A | Minor | 634.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen ZellA126040 | Limited | C | Major | 573.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike WalshA22645 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 507.77 | 3 |
| 4 | Hunter HendersonA92713 | PCC | U | Minor | 617.82 | 4 |
| 4 | Geoffrey Paul | Limited | U | Minor | 549.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Jonathan WheatonTY93799 | Open | C | Major | 461.00 | 4 |
| 4 | John StampsTY64381 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 426.68 | 4 |
| 5 | Michael WitteTY73528 | Limited | C | Major | 517.71 | 5 |
| 5 | Ron MoharA64348 | Open | C | Major | 311.54 | 5 |
| 5 | James KuzakTY91337 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 267.77 | 5 |
| 6 | Richard HansonA131253 | Limited | U | Minor | 486.43 | 6 |
| 7 | Stephen KarpA116854 | Limited | D | Major | 483.85 | 7 |
| 8 | George Mackay | Limited | U | Minor | 467.63 | 8 |
| 9 | Tom FarinaTY4105602 | Limited | D | Minor | 297.13 | 9 |
| 10 | Frank MonchunA96385 | Limited | U | Major | 271.26 | 10 |
| 11 | Kaytlyn PaulL4748 | Limited | D | Minor | 256.10 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David LutsiA66528 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.02 | 8.37 | 6.12 | 5.48 | 6.17 | 739.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt TippinsA118681 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.39 | 7.00 | 6.34 | 5.64 | 7.20 | 725.59 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Mike WalshA22645 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.50 | 5.12 | 4.51 | 1.70 | 6.79 | 507.77 | 68.7 |
| 4 | John StampsTY64381 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.64 | 3.39 | 3.77 | 2.99 | 5.07 | 426.68 | 57.7 |
| 5 | James KuzakTY91337 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.75 | 2.60 | 2.29 | 1.38 | 3.39 | 267.77 | 36.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris ZellA97423 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.61 | 6.88 | 6.64 | 3.67 | 10.16 | 759.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John FrostTY80777 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.40 | 5.92 | 4.16 | 3.14 | 8.38 | 599.02 | 78.9 |
| 3 | Stephen ZellA126040 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.51 | 5.35 | 5.18 | 2.92 | 6.85 | 573.06 | 75.5 |
| 4 | Geoffrey Paul · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 5.18 | 5.17 | 4.00 | 5.56 | 549.71 | 72.4 |
| 5 | Michael WitteTY73528 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.24 | 5.16 | 4.67 | 2.73 | 6.11 | 517.71 | 68.2 |
| 6 | Richard HansonA131253 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.14 | 2.42 | 4.93 | 3.86 | 5.52 | 486.43 | 64.0 |
| 7 | Stephen KarpA116854 · 7 overall | D | Major | 5.73 | 3.26 | 3.75 | 3.26 | 6.96 | 483.85 | 63.7 |
| 8 | George Mackay · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.61 | 4.12 | 4.71 | 1.95 | 5.99 | 467.63 | 61.6 |
| 9 | Tom FarinaTY4105602 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 2.81 | 2.18 | 2.69 | 2.26 | 3.73 | 297.13 | 39.1 |
| 10 | Frank MonchunA96385 · 10 overall | U | Major | 3.06 | 0.00 | 3.44 | 2.45 | 4.50 | 271.26 | 35.7 |
| 11 | Kaytlyn PaulL4748 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 2.65 | 2.57 | 1.98 | 1.00 | 4.08 | 256.10 | 33.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Rhoades · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.38 | 1.12 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 2.23 | 770.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rebecca Paul · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.07 | 0.68 | 0.96 | 0.00 | 2.20 | 341.65 | 44.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie CraigFY15086 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 12.50 | 8.63 | 7.77 | 6.94 | 11.98 | 770.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 · 2 overall | M | Major | 9.82 | 7.93 | 7.62 | 6.61 | 10.28 | 690.10 | 89.6 |
| 3 | Dan GottleibTY98498 · 3 overall | B | Major | 9.85 | 8.33 | 6.41 | 4.39 | 11.41 | 653.11 | 84.8 |
| 4 | Jonathan WheatonTY93799 · 4 overall | C | Major | 7.23 | 5.73 | 5.12 | 4.28 | 5.66 | 461.00 | 59.9 |
| 5 | Ron MoharA64348 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.79 | 3.84 | 3.35 | 2.58 | 4.55 | 311.54 | 40.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig BurtonL1417 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.25 | 4.43 | 4.97 | 2.94 | 7.91 | 671.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg StudleyA36777 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.73 | 4.21 | 4.28 | 3.94 | 6.42 | 638.60 | 95.1 |
| 3 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.09 | 5.10 | 3.30 | 4.30 | 5.64 | 634.02 | 94.4 |
| 4 | Hunter HendersonA92713 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.68 | 4.41 | 5.54 | 0.16 | 8.38 | 617.82 | 92.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Bailey · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 3.34 | 3.57 | 1.58 | 3.34 | 697.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark DidonatoA74203 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.49 | 1.97 | 3.19 | 2.26 | 3.64 | 673.86 | 96.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Craig | Open | 12.5000 | 11.36 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 9.8512 | 14.11 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.21 |
| 3 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 9.8164 | 14.16 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.80 |
| 4 | Chris Zell | Limited | 8.6089 | 16.03 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | David Lutsi | Carry Optics | 8.0221 | 14.46 | 17 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Hunter Henderson | PCC | 7.6835 | 17.44 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 7.3942 | 16.77 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.26 |
| 8 | Craig Burton | PCC | 7.2529 | 15.58 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.59 |
| 9 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 7.2343 | 20.32 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.81 |
| 10 | Greg Studley | PCC | 6.7321 | 21.39 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.43 |
| 11 | Stephen Zell | Limited | 6.5109 | 20.12 | 21 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.44 |
| 12 | John Frost | Limited | 6.4032 | 19.99 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.57 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 40 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Craig | Open | 8.6294 | 19.70 | 26 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 2 | David Lutsi | Carry Optics | 8.3665 | 20.08 | 25 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 3 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 8.3333 | 21.60 | 22 · 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 193.14 |
| 4 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 7.9283 | 21.19 | 20 · 19 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 183.75 |
| 5 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 7.0000 | 24.00 | 26 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 167.33 |
| 6 | Chris Zell | Limited | 6.8804 | 27.76 | 31 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 7 | John Frost | Limited | 5.9180 | 29.74 | 33 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 172.02 |
| 8 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 5.7257 | 32.66 | 29 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.70 |
| 9 | Stephen Zell | Limited | 5.3502 | 33.27 | 24 · 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.52 |
| 10 | Geoffrey Paul | Limited | 5.1780 | 33.99 | 29 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.51 |
| 11 | Michael Witte | Limited | 5.1602 | 35.27 | 28 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Mike Walsh | Carry Optics | 5.1187 | 32.43 | 26 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.36 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Craig | Open | 7.7741 | 15.05 | 19 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 7.6233 | 15.61 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.48 |
| 3 | Chris Zell | Limited | 6.6423 | 19.12 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 6.4073 | 17.48 | 14 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.14 |
| 5 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 6.3373 | 18.62 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | David Lutsi | Carry Optics | 6.1176 | 17.00 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.49 |
| 7 | Hunter Henderson | PCC | 5.5423 | 20.93 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Stephen Zell | Limited | 5.1823 | 22.77 | 20 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.43 |
| 9 | Geoffrey Paul | Limited | 5.1710 | 23.98 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.20 |
| 10 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 5.1241 | 24.98 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.69 |
| 11 | Craig Burton | PCC | 4.9653 | 18.73 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.47 |
| 12 | Richard Hanson | Limited | 4.9324 | 25.14 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.53 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Craig | Open | 6.9360 | 14.85 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 6.6058 | 18.62 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.81 |
| 3 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 5.6423 | 19.85 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | David Lutsi | Carry Optics | 5.4842 | 17.14 | 9 · 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.36 |
| 5 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 4.3905 | 17.31 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 82.29 |
| 6 | Sandy Thalheimer | PCC | 4.2995 | 27.91 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 4.2802 | 28.27 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.22 |
| 8 | Geoffrey Paul | Limited | 3.9957 | 28.03 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Greg Studley | PCC | 3.9418 | 30.95 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.18 |
| 10 | Richard Hanson | Limited | 3.8625 | 25.89 | 13 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.67 |
| 11 | Chris Zell | Limited | 3.6736 | 25.86 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 119.52 |
| 12 | Stephen Karp | Limited | 3.2601 | 27.30 | 7 · 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.07 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Craig | Open | 11.9831 | 11.85 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 11.4083 | 12.71 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.33 |
| 3 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 10.2804 | 13.91 | 17 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.27 |
| 4 | Chris Zell | Limited | 10.1589 | 14.47 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Hunter Henderson | PCC | 8.3832 | 16.70 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | John Frost | Limited | 8.3818 | 17.18 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.01 |
| 7 | Craig Burton | PCC | 7.9075 | 16.44 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.92 |
| 8 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 7.1972 | 19.73 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Stephen Karp | Limited | 6.9630 | 20.25 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.67 |
| 10 | Stephen Zell | Limited | 6.8465 | 19.28 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.83 |
| 11 | Mike Walsh | Carry Optics | 6.7893 | 21.21 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.93 |
| 12 | Greg Studley | PCC | 6.4162 | 23.69 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 40 | 200 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Fort Myers Practical Shooters
- Sep 18, 2025TN Hansen Sep 18, 2025 31 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025FMPS USPSA - Hansen Sept 14 2025 56 shooters
- Apr 17, 2025TN Hansen Apr 17, 2025 25 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025NSR Hansen Apr 13, 2025 26 shooters
- Apr 10, 2025TN Hansen April 10, 2025 29 shooters
- Apr 6, 2025Hansen Fun Match USPSA Apr 06, 2025 39 shooters
Field
GM1M2A2B–D16U8