Jun 2, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
TAC2 USPSA June 2018
Shooters
25
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
109
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rocco PrestonA98619 | Open | U | Major | 545.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason GreerTY92664 | Limited | U | Major | 540.91 | 1 |
| 1 | David BakerA63252 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 533.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris NelsonA92187 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 520.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Cliff Bryant | PCC | U | Minor | 498.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Billy MillerA101992 | Production | B | Minor | 489.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Sutter | Limited 10 | U | Major | 485.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jason 2G GreerTY92664 | PCC | U | Minor | 488.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Daryl CastleA101827 | Production | U | Minor | 472.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Dale Cauthen 2GTY25061 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 441.89 | 2 |
| 2 | David Noe | Limited | U | Minor | 388.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Gordon EngleA95076 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 382.53 | 2 |
| 3 | DJ 2G LoweryTY106122 | PCC | U | Minor | 401.82 | 3 |
| 3 | DJ LoweryTY106122 | Limited | U | Major | 357.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Fred Milner | Production | U | Minor | 334.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Aaron Bell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 327.56 | 3 |
| 4 | Eric LawhernA85650 | Limited | U | Minor | 347.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Phil Corder | PCC | U | Minor | 224.69 | 4 |
| 5 | Gordon EngleA95076 | Limited | U | Major | 327.06 | 5 |
| 6 | Rob HallA110149 | Limited | U | Minor | 304.18 | 6 |
| 7 | Dale CauthenTY25061 | Limited | U | Minor | 300.18 | 7 |
| 8 | Ron McIntosh | Limited | U | Major | 281.51 | 8 |
| 9 | J.R. Short | Limited | U | Minor | 277.95 | 9 |
| 10 | Dennis McMahan | Limited | U | Minor | 267.70 | 10 |
| 11 | Eli Nix | Limited | U | Minor | 203.04 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BakerA63252 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.08 | 6.18 | 3.94 | 6.89 | 5.22 | 3.80 | 533.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gordon EngleA95076 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.14 | 5.11 | 2.57 | 5.09 | 2.62 | 4.72 | 382.53 | 71.7 |
| 3 | Aaron Bell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.47 | 4.17 | 0.70 | 5.23 | 3.51 | 3.93 | 327.56 | 61.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason GreerTY92664 · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.42 | 4.60 | 4.51 | 8.60 | 6.56 | 7.75 | 540.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Noe · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.98 | 3.13 | 3.11 | 5.79 | 5.56 | 4.65 | 388.24 | 71.8 |
| 3 | DJ LoweryTY106122 · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.46 | 5.21 | 3.00 | 6.48 | 3.15 | 5.22 | 357.30 | 66.1 |
| 4 | Eric LawhernA85650 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.48 | 1.86 | 1.61 | 6.75 | 3.92 | 4.08 | 347.54 | 64.2 |
| 5 | Gordon EngleA95076 · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.51 | 1.57 | 3.10 | 5.31 | 3.67 | 4.26 | 327.06 | 60.5 |
| 6 | Rob HallA110149 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.49 | 3.61 | 1.77 | 5.46 | 3.53 | 3.54 | 304.18 | 56.2 |
| 7 | Dale CauthenTY25061 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.89 | 4.40 | 2.59 | 4.17 | 3.99 | 1.81 | 300.18 | 55.5 |
| 8 | Ron McIntosh · 8 overall | U | Major | 5.54 | 2.83 | 1.94 | 3.65 | 3.15 | 3.75 | 281.51 | 52.0 |
| 9 | J.R. Short · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.54 | 3.56 | 2.06 | 5.06 | 2.44 | 4.61 | 277.95 | 51.4 |
| 10 | Dennis McMahan · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 3.86 | 1.24 | 4.43 | 4.44 | 2.34 | 267.70 | 49.5 |
| 11 | Eli Nix · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 3.35 | 2.04 | 3.34 | 2.52 | 2.12 | 203.04 | 37.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Sutter · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.07 | 2.28 | 1.81 | 5.66 | 3.52 | 0.00 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rocco PrestonA98619 · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.08 | 6.17 | 5.34 | 8.68 | 5.37 | 4.03 | 545.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cliff Bryant · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.21 | 6.04 | 4.02 | 8.17 | 7.47 | 5.24 | 498.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason 2G GreerTY92664 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.49 | 8.37 | 4.53 | 6.77 | 5.89 | 3.74 | 488.81 | 98.1 |
| 3 | DJ 2G LoweryTY106122 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.18 | 5.53 | 3.67 | 5.67 | 3.75 | 3.31 | 401.82 | 80.7 |
| 4 | Phil Corder · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 4.87 | 1.89 | 4.44 | 2.98 | 1.58 | 224.69 | 45.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy MillerA101992 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.09 | 2.89 | 2.38 | 4.12 | 2.83 | 3.07 | 489.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daryl CastleA101827 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 4.56 | 1.73 | 3.90 | 3.39 | 3.69 | 472.46 | 96.6 |
| 3 | Fred Milner · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 1.96 | 0.00 | 4.93 | 3.12 | 2.05 | 334.01 | 68.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris NelsonA92187 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.32 | 2.60 | 2.92 | 4.12 | 4.73 | 6.29 | 520.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dale Cauthen 2GTY25061 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.43 | 2.83 | 1.89 | 5.65 | 4.21 | 5.26 | 441.89 | 84.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Greer | Limited | 8.4211 | 15.20 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Rocco Preston | Open | 8.0757 | 15.85 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Jason 2G Greer | PCC | 7.4860 | 17.90 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Eric Lawhern | Limited | 7.4799 | 17.38 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.24 |
| 5 | DJ 2G Lowery | PCC | 7.1838 | 19.21 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.94 |
| 6 | David Baker | Carry Optics | 7.0771 | 20.63 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Chris Nelson | Single Stack | 6.3205 | 22.15 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Cliff Bryant | PCC | 6.2057 | 22.56 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.35 |
| 9 | David Noe | Limited | 5.9829 | 21.06 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.57 |
| 10 | Ron McIntosh | Limited | 5.5419 | 24.36 | 21 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.71 |
| 11 | Gordon Engle | Limited | 5.5094 | 22.87 | 18 · 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.14 |
| 12 | Rob Hall | Limited | 5.4899 | 23.68 | 23 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.79 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 7 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason 2G Greer | PCC | 8.3732 | 4.18 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | David Baker | Carry Optics | 6.1837 | 5.66 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Rocco Preston | Open | 6.1728 | 5.67 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Cliff Bryant | PCC | 6.0449 | 5.79 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.27 |
| 5 | DJ 2G Lowery | PCC | 5.5292 | 6.33 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.11 |
| 6 | DJ Lowery | Limited | 5.2083 | 6.72 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 7 | Gordon Engle | Carry Optics | 5.1095 | 6.85 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.92 |
| 8 | Phil Corder | PCC | 4.8747 | 7.18 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.38 |
| 9 | Jason Greer | Limited | 4.5992 | 7.61 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.91 |
| 10 | Daryl Castle | Production | 4.5632 | 7.67 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 11 | Dale Cauthen | Limited | 4.3970 | 7.96 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.55 |
| 12 | Aaron Bell | Carry Optics | 4.1716 | 8.39 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.61 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rocco Preston | Open | 5.3364 | 17.24 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jason 2G Greer | PCC | 4.5345 | 20.73 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jason Greer | Limited | 4.5055 | 18.20 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Cliff Bryant | PCC | 4.0175 | 22.90 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.60 |
| 5 | David Baker | Carry Optics | 3.9370 | 22.86 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | DJ 2G Lowery | PCC | 3.6740 | 21.23 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.02 |
| 7 | David Noe | Limited | 3.1101 | 31.51 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.03 |
| 8 | Gordon Engle | Limited | 3.0989 | 28.72 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.78 |
| 9 | DJ Lowery | Limited | 3.0041 | 28.96 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.68 |
| 10 | Chris Nelson | Single Stack | 2.9211 | 30.81 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Dale Cauthen | Limited | 2.5937 | 34.70 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.57 |
| 12 | Gordon Engle | Carry Optics | 2.5688 | 32.70 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.25 |
4Stage 4Virginia · 16 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rocco Preston | Open | 8.6768 | 9.22 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jason Greer | Limited | 8.5956 | 8.26 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Cliff Bryant | PCC | 8.1720 | 9.30 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | David Baker | Carry Optics | 6.8896 | 9.87 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jason 2G Greer | PCC | 6.7723 | 6.94 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.30 |
| 6 | Eric Lawhern | Limited | 6.7465 | 9.19 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.79 |
| 7 | DJ Lowery | Limited | 6.4767 | 11.58 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.28 |
| 8 | David Noe | Limited | 5.7919 | 11.05 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.91 |
| 9 | DJ 2G Lowery | PCC | 5.6738 | 12.69 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.54 |
| 10 | Chris Sutter | Limited 10 | 5.6619 | 12.54 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Dale Cauthen 2G | Single Stack | 5.6525 | 12.03 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Rob Hall | Limited | 5.4618 | 12.45 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.83 |
5Stage 5Virginia · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cliff Bryant | PCC | 7.4689 | 14.46 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jason Greer | Limited | 6.5585 | 14.18 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jason 2G Greer | PCC | 5.8939 | 15.27 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 94.70 |
| 4 | David Noe | Limited | 5.5556 | 19.80 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.65 |
| 5 | Rocco Preston | Open | 5.3710 | 21.97 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | David Baker | Carry Optics | 5.2209 | 19.92 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Chris Nelson | Single Stack | 4.7344 | 19.01 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Dennis McMahan | Limited | 4.4388 | 23.43 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.22 |
| 9 | Dale Cauthen 2G | Single Stack | 4.2105 | 27.55 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.72 |
| 10 | Dale Cauthen | Limited | 3.9910 | 26.56 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.02 |
| 11 | Eric Lawhern | Limited | 3.9216 | 18.87 | 9 · 7 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.75 |
| 12 | DJ 2G Lowery | PCC | 3.7500 | 17.60 | 10 · 12 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.25 |
6More Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 13-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Greer | Limited | 7.7465 | 7.10 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Chris Nelson | Single Stack | 6.2927 | 7.31 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Dale Cauthen 2G | Single Stack | 5.2632 | 10.26 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.18 |
| 4 | Cliff Bryant | PCC | 5.2411 | 9.54 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | DJ Lowery | Limited | 5.2182 | 10.54 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.42 |
| 6 | Gordon Engle | Carry Optics | 4.7187 | 11.02 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | David Noe | Limited | 4.6512 | 10.32 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.03 |
| 8 | J.R. Short | Limited | 4.6099 | 11.28 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.71 |
| 9 | Gordon Engle | Limited | 4.2623 | 12.20 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.01 |
| 10 | Eric Lawhern | Limited | 4.0770 | 8.83 | 3 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.58 |
| 11 | Rocco Preston | Open | 4.0336 | 5.95 | 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Aaron Bell | Carry Optics | 3.9280 | 12.22 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | More Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-08 |
More from Tac2
- Jan 5, 2019TAC 2 USPSA 1-5-19 7 shooters
- Dec 1, 2018TAC2 USPSA Dec 2018 5 shooters
- Sep 1, 2018TAC2 USPSA Sept 2018 49 shooters
- Oct 7, 2017TAC2 USPSA October 2017 38 shooters
- Jun 3, 2017TAC2 USPSA June 2017 45 shooters
- Sep 3, 2016TAC2 USPSA Sept 2016 57 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U24