Nov 21, 2020 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 21, 2020
Shooters
16
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods | Production | U | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | U | Major | 482.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Fiumano | Standard | U | Minor | 475.42 | 1 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Open | U | Major | 443.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley559167 | Standard | U | Minor | 380.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | U | Minor | 264.17 | 2 |
| 3 | Craig Smith | Open | U | Minor | 415.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | U | Minor | 335.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Jenny Ioppolo | Production | U | Minor | 80.38 | 3 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | U | Major | 394.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris Wilson | Standard | U | Minor | 229.61 | 4 |
| 5 | David Mackinnon | Open | U | Major | 388.76 | 5 |
| 5 | Jan Schuijling | Standard | U | Minor | 195.57 | 5 |
| 6 | Kane Hoare | Open | U | Major | 380.87 | 6 |
| 6 | Bjorn Chorley | Standard | U | Minor | 58.08 | 6 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd | Open | A | Major | 361.17 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.98 | 6.73 | 4.00 | 5.36 | 482.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.52 | 5.95 | 2.99 | 6.13 | 443.36 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Craig Smith · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 5.96 | 2.78 | 5.12 | 415.50 | 86.1 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.72 | 5.70 | 3.61 | 5.67 | 394.70 | 81.8 |
| 5 | David Mackinnon · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.18 | 4.64 | 3.26 | 5.02 | 388.76 | 80.6 |
| 6 | Kane Hoare · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.86 | 4.78 | 2.76 | 4.33 | 380.87 | 79.0 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd · 7 overall | A | Major | 3.15 | 3.43 | 3.06 | 5.19 | 361.17 | 74.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 5.50 | 2.83 | 4.81 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carlo Ioppolo · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.78 | 2.56 | 1.57 | 2.45 | 264.17 | 52.8 |
| 3 | Jenny Ioppolo · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.54 | 0.27 | 0.57 | 1.07 | 80.38 | 16.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Fiumano · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 4.10 | 1.72 | 5.04 | 475.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley559167 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.67 | 3.50 | 2.22 | 2.99 | 380.89 | 80.1 |
| 3 | Wayne Stephenson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 2.60 | 1.50 | 3.09 | 335.82 | 70.6 |
| 4 | Chris Wilson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.01 | 1.22 | 0.98 | 2.04 | 229.61 | 48.3 |
| 5 | Jan Schuijling · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 0.77 | 0.56 | 2.65 | 195.57 | 41.1 |
| 6 | Bjorn Chorley · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.01 | 0.49 | – | – | 58.08 | 12.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | 3.9826 | 25.36 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Kane Hoare | Open | 3.8593 | 26.43 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.59 |
| 3 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.5503 | 30.42 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.06 |
| 4 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 3.5209 | 27.55 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.25 |
| 5 | David Mackinnon | Open | 3.1843 | 34.23 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.95 |
| 6 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 3.1546 | 28.53 | 10 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.13 |
| 7 | Brad Woods | Production | 2.9313 | 32.75 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Joe Fiumano | Standard | 2.6815 | 39.53 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 2.1188 | 38.23 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.92 |
| 10 | Chris Wilson | Standard | 2.0087 | 50.78 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.40 |
| 11 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | 1.7805 | 58.41 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.82 |
| 12 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 1.7182 | 37.83 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 47.46 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | 6.7303 | 18.87 | 15 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.9594 | 22.15 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.96 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 5.9480 | 18.83 | 10 · 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.73 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 5.6956 | 19.84 | 11 · 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.48 |
| 5 | Brad Woods | Production | 5.4955 | 22.20 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Kane Hoare | Open | 4.7783 | 26.16 | 13 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.40 |
| 7 | David Mackinnon | Open | 4.6392 | 23.28 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 96.50 |
| 8 | Joe Fiumano | Standard | 4.1026 | 27.30 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 3.5034 | 29.40 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.55 |
| 10 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 3.4283 | 18.96 | 11 · 10 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 71.31 |
| 11 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 2.5955 | 40.84 | 14 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.57 |
| 12 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | 2.5558 | 43.04 | 13 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.11 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | 3.9969 | 26.02 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.6068 | 28.28 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.26 |
| 3 | David Mackinnon | Open | 3.2589 | 33.14 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.69 |
| 4 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 3.0637 | 33.62 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.32 |
| 5 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 2.9935 | 35.41 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.39 |
| 6 | Brad Woods | Production | 2.8334 | 32.47 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Craig Smith | Open | 2.7847 | 31.96 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.64 |
| 8 | Kane Hoare | Open | 2.7623 | 35.84 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.02 |
| 9 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 2.2165 | 46.92 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Joe Fiumano | Standard | 1.7212 | 29.05 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 85.42 |
| 11 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | 1.5674 | 47.85 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.85 |
| 12 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 1.5026 | 57.90 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.57 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 6.1310 | 21.53 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 5.6715 | 22.04 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.51 |
| 3 | Colin Callison | Open | 5.3579 | 22.77 | 12 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.35 |
| 4 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.1856 | 18.32 | 7 · 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 118.41 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.1165 | 21.89 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.83 |
| 6 | Joe Fiumano | Standard | 5.0433 | 26.57 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | David Mackinnon | Open | 5.0193 | 25.90 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.61 |
| 8 | Brad Woods | Production | 4.8066 | 26.63 | 24 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Kane Hoare | Open | 4.3292 | 27.95 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.86 |
| 10 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 3.0894 | 36.90 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.76 |
| 11 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 2.9868 | 34.82 | 18 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 82.91 |
| 12 | Jan Schuijling | Standard | 2.6450 | 43.10 | 19 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.42 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U15