Aug 13, 2023 · Level I
Lafayette Practical Shooters - SUN - Aug 13
Shooters
26
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
66
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike AdamTY38991 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scot JonesA100186 | Limited | A | Major | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ronald BruntA114785 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mathieu Bonin | Open | Minor | 330.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Glenn RobichauxA121987 | PCC | M | Minor | 327.52 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike Harvey JrA61977 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 293.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen WilliamsTY76050 | Limited | B | Major | 289.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Wyatt Harvey | PCC | U | Minor | 278.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Brett Potter | Open | Minor | 273.85 | 2 | |
| 3 | David NelsonA148511 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 290.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason ChiassonTY108945 | Limited | B | Major | 286.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Hunner Joseph | Open | Minor | 246.77 | 3 | |
| 3 | Barney DupuisA115741 | PCC | C | Minor | 233.39 | 3 |
| 4 | Keiffer WybleA144219 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 218.89 | 4 |
| 4 | Adelaide JonesA111658 | Limited | D | Minor | 205.36 | 4 |
| 4 | Aubrey LandryTY108974 | PCC | U | Minor | 202.36 | 4 |
| 5 | Tyler Staub | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 213.08 | 5 |
| 5 | Devin MathewsA153588 | Limited | U | Minor | 202.56 | 5 |
| 6 | Lucas Harvey | Limited | U | Minor | 182.47 | 6 |
| 6 | Dutch BertholfFY120913 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 168.42 | 6 |
| 7 | Christian Tarver | Limited | U | Minor | 180.92 | 7 |
| 7 | SHANE JUDICEA148536 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 146.77 | 7 |
| 8 | Joe Mace | Limited | U | Minor | 166.34 | 8 |
| 8 | Marla Harvey | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 137.24 | 8 |
| 9 | James Brown | Limited | Minor | 54.27 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike AdamTY38991 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.61 | 7.53 | 10.24 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Harvey JrA61977 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.49 | 5.35 | 10.24 | 293.17 | 88.8 |
| 3 | David NelsonA148511 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.84 | 6.89 | 8.45 | 290.04 | 87.9 |
| 4 | Keiffer WybleA144219 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.01 | 4.39 | 6.59 | 218.89 | 66.3 |
| 5 | Tyler Staub · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.40 | 5.23 | 7.74 | 213.08 | 64.6 |
| 6 | Dutch BertholfFY120913 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.55 | 4.39 | 5.94 | 168.42 | 51.0 |
| 7 | SHANE JUDICEA148536 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 3.30 | 5.16 | 146.77 | 44.5 |
| 8 | Marla Harvey · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 3.28 | 4.30 | 137.24 | 41.6 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Eric Alfonso DQA151629 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scot JonesA100186 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.03 | 7.60 | 11.55 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen WilliamsTY76050 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.58 | 5.53 | 11.45 | 289.05 | 87.6 |
| 3 | Jason ChiassonTY108945 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.82 | 7.07 | 7.50 | 286.69 | 86.9 |
| 4 | Adelaide JonesA111658 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.05 | 5.04 | 7.27 | 205.36 | 62.2 |
| 5 | Devin MathewsA153588 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 4.49 | 7.41 | 202.56 | 61.4 |
| 6 | Lucas Harvey · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 4.43 | 6.19 | 182.47 | 55.3 |
| 7 | Christian Tarver · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.22 | 4.00 | 5.86 | 180.92 | 54.8 |
| 8 | Joe Mace · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.17 | 4.11 | 3.89 | 166.34 | 50.4 |
| 9 | James Brown · 9 overall | Minor | 1.91 | 0.00 | 2.78 | 54.27 | 16.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronald BruntA114785 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.05 | 6.23 | 8.80 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mathieu Bonin · 1 overall | Minor | 5.58 | 6.27 | 7.81 | 330.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Brett Potter · 2 overall | Minor | 4.93 | 4.92 | 6.40 | 273.85 | 83.0 | |
| 3 | Hunner Joseph · 3 overall | Minor | 4.82 | 4.59 | 4.79 | 246.77 | 74.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn RobichauxA121987 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.85 | 6.62 | 11.78 | 327.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wyatt Harvey · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.15 | 6.76 | 8.48 | 278.89 | 85.2 |
| 3 | Barney DupuisA115741 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.56 | 5.27 | 7.18 | 233.39 | 71.3 |
| 4 | Aubrey LandryTY108974 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.21 | 4.53 | 5.53 | 202.36 | 61.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Robichaux | PCC | 7.8491 | 13.25 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Scot Jones | Limited | 7.0253 | 15.80 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jason Chiasson | Limited | 6.8237 | 16.56 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.56 |
| 4 | Mike Adam | Carry Optics | 6.6062 | 15.44 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Williams | Limited | 6.5846 | 16.25 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.47 |
| 6 | Mike Harvey Jr | Carry Optics | 6.4883 | 17.57 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.86 |
| 7 | Wyatt Harvey | PCC | 6.1538 | 19.50 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.08 |
| 8 | David Nelson | Carry Optics | 5.8368 | 16.79 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.02 |
| 9 | Mathieu Bonin | Open | 5.5796 | 18.46 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Barney Dupuis | PCC | 5.5556 | 19.80 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.94 |
| 11 | Aubrey Landry | PCC | 5.2128 | 18.80 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.70 |
| 12 | Keiffer Wyble | Carry Optics | 5.0089 | 22.36 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.99 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scot Jones | Limited | 7.6000 | 15.00 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mike Adam | Carry Optics | 7.5269 | 14.88 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jason Chiasson | Limited | 7.0738 | 16.54 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.69 |
| 4 | David Nelson | Carry Optics | 6.8872 | 14.81 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.80 |
| 5 | Wyatt Harvey | PCC | 6.7606 | 17.75 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Glenn Robichaux | PCC | 6.6207 | 14.50 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 117.52 |
| 7 | Mathieu Bonin | Open | 6.2672 | 18.19 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Ronald Brunt | Limited Optics | 6.2261 | 18.31 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Stephen Williams | Limited | 5.5329 | 17.17 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.36 |
| 10 | Mike Harvey Jr | Carry Optics | 5.3542 | 18.49 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.36 |
| 11 | Barney Dupuis | PCC | 5.2717 | 18.59 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.57 |
| 12 | Tyler Staub | Carry Optics | 5.2300 | 20.65 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.38 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Robichaux | PCC | 11.7825 | 6.62 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Scot Jones | Limited | 11.5538 | 7.53 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Williams | Limited | 11.4537 | 6.81 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.22 |
| 4 | Mike Adam | Carry Optics | 10.2439 | 8.20 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Mike Harvey Jr | Carry Optics | 10.2381 | 8.40 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.95 |
| 6 | Ronald Brunt | Limited Optics | 8.8050 | 9.54 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Wyatt Harvey | PCC | 8.4848 | 9.90 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.81 |
| 8 | David Nelson | Carry Optics | 8.4477 | 9.47 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.22 |
| 9 | Mathieu Bonin | Open | 7.8111 | 11.01 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Tyler Staub | Carry Optics | 7.7358 | 10.60 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.96 |
| 11 | Jason Chiasson | Limited | 7.5024 | 10.53 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.44 |
| 12 | Devin Mathews | Limited | 7.4074 | 10.26 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.70 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Sentry Defense Indoor Shooting Range
- Aug 9, 2026Lafayette Practical Shooters Classifier Match Sunday August 9 (Aug 8, 2026 at 3:30:00 PM) 1 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - SUN Apr 13 - USPSA CLASSIFIER MATCH 23 shooters
- Mar 9, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - SUN Mar 9 - USPSA CLASSIFIER MATCH 12 shooters
- Mar 7, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Mar 6 18 shooters
- Feb 28, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Feb 27 15 shooters
- Feb 21, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Feb 20 19 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D7U12