Jun 6, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
IN18 SCGC USPSA 06 June 2021
Shooters
24
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
151
Field
6 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace DeckerA110330 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 755.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James CockingTY115405 | Open | B | Major | 755.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul FrancisA18847 | Revolver | GM | Minor | 755.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brennen DeckerA114490 | Production | GM | Minor | 730.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig LehmanTY93659 | Single Stack | B | Major | 709.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin WilliamsA86403 | Limited | M | Major | 681.03 | 1 |
| 2 | David HershTY74911 | Single Stack | B | Major | 620.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve LandA111872 | Limited | C | Major | 614.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Sue VanBlaricumFY48388 | Open | B | Major | 569.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Steven CollinsTY116059 | Production | C | Minor | 514.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris ChanceA101835 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 484.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Max BedwellA26597 | Limited | M | Major | 597.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Rick VanBlaricumFY48392 | Production | M | Minor | 507.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Terry Bowersox | Open | U | Major | 492.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Ross Windscheffel | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 399.04 | 3 |
| 4 | Greg McCoyTY103992 | Limited | B | Major | 561.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeff JonesTY82031 | Production | B | Minor | 436.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeff StrauchTY69656 | Open | C | Major | 375.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris Hatton | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 193.96 | 4 |
| 5 | David HeussTY104591 | Limited | B | Major | 491.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Jason Ward | Production | U | Minor | 257.29 | 5 |
| 6 | Joshua Bragg | Limited | U | Major | 450.63 | 6 |
| 7 | Simon Dutka | Limited | U | Minor | 329.35 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace DeckerA110330 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.64 | 7.75 | 7.04 | 9.97 | 6.49 | 5.40 | 755.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris ChanceA101835 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.88 | 4.90 | 5.36 | 5.76 | 4.42 | 2.72 | 484.95 | 64.2 |
| 3 | Ross Windscheffel · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 4.02 | 4.24 | 4.50 | 4.71 | 3.02 | 399.04 | 52.9 |
| 4 | Chris Hatton · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.27 | 2.03 | 2.28 | 2.50 | 0.95 | 2.42 | 193.96 | 25.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin WilliamsA86403 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.33 | 5.33 | 5.57 | 6.94 | 5.35 | 3.69 | 681.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve LandA111872 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.45 | 6.32 | 6.16 | 4.85 | 4.25 | 3.11 | 614.25 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Max BedwellA26597 · 3 overall | M | Major | 3.86 | 5.79 | 6.59 | 5.53 | 2.14 | 3.57 | 597.47 | 87.7 |
| 4 | Greg McCoyTY103992 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.18 | 6.86 | 5.81 | 4.05 | 0.43 | 1.96 | 561.32 | 82.4 |
| 5 | David HeussTY104591 · 5 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 4.76 | 6.24 | 5.07 | 6.66 | 4.22 | 491.63 | 72.2 |
| 6 | Joshua Bragg · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.30 | 4.84 | 3.45 | 4.05 | 3.00 | 2.95 | 450.63 | 66.2 |
| 7 | Simon Dutka · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.70 | 3.78 | 2.56 | 4.99 | 2.05 | 0.52 | 329.35 | 48.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James CockingTY115405 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.81 | 7.13 | 5.94 | 7.56 | 7.59 | 4.69 | 755.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sue VanBlaricumFY48388 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.96 | 5.55 | 4.84 | 4.98 | 4.63 | 3.24 | 569.59 | 75.4 |
| 3 | Terry Bowersox · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.26 | 4.47 | 4.41 | 4.64 | 4.86 | 3.87 | 492.76 | 65.3 |
| 4 | Jeff StrauchTY69656 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.94 | 3.47 | 3.30 | 3.04 | 4.16 | 2.50 | 375.61 | 49.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Nicholas LucasA133356 · 5 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennen DeckerA114490 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.83 | 7.33 | 4.37 | 8.62 | 6.76 | 5.33 | 730.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steven CollinsTY116059 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.59 | 5.25 | 5.16 | 4.81 | 4.23 | 1.33 | 514.28 | 70.4 |
| 3 | Rick VanBlaricumFY48392 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.05 | 5.27 | 4.12 | 4.49 | 3.69 | 3.22 | 507.26 | 69.4 |
| 4 | Jeff JonesTY82031 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.04 | 4.07 | 4.44 | 4.33 | 1.25 | 2.68 | 436.16 | 59.7 |
| 5 | Jason Ward · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 3.01 | 2.50 | 2.59 | 0.64 | 1.13 | 257.29 | 35.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul FrancisA18847 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 4.06 | 4.36 | 3.91 | 4.64 | 3.45 | 2.78 | 755.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig LehmanTY93659 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.45 | 4.67 | 4.21 | 4.10 | 5.23 | 2.71 | 709.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David HershTY74911 · 2 overall | B | Major | 1.72 | 4.57 | 4.94 | 3.13 | 4.75 | 3.93 | 620.10 | 87.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 35 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 7.6362 | 20.56 | 27 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Brennen Decker | Production | 6.8299 | 23.28 | 27 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 3 | James Cocking | Open | 5.8114 | 27.36 | 25 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 4 | Justin Williams | Limited | 5.3297 | 22.14 | 16 · 12 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 5 | Greg McCoy | Limited | 5.1758 | 30.14 | 18 · 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 169.95 |
| 6 | Rick VanBlaricum | Production | 5.0508 | 31.48 | 28 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.41 |
| 7 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 4.9628 | 32.24 | 26 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.45 |
| 8 | Chris Chance | Carry Optics | 4.8773 | 30.55 | 23 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.77 |
| 9 | Steven Collins | Production | 4.5947 | 34.17 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 117.73 |
| 10 | Steve Land | Limited | 4.4537 | 36.15 | 25 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.24 |
| 11 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 4.0575 | 39.68 | 28 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 12 | Jeff Jones | Production | 4.0407 | 39.35 | 28 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.53 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 7.7484 | 10.97 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brennen Decker | Production | 7.3350 | 12.27 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | James Cocking | Open | 7.1271 | 13.61 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Greg McCoy | Limited | 6.8584 | 13.56 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Steve Land | Limited | 6.3205 | 17.72 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.59 |
| 6 | Max Bedwell | Limited | 5.7937 | 17.26 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.37 |
| 7 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 5.5455 | 16.59 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.37 |
| 8 | Justin Williams | Limited | 5.3333 | 10.50 | 8 · 10 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 93.32 |
| 9 | Rick VanBlaricum | Production | 5.2718 | 18.21 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.25 |
| 10 | Steven Collins | Production | 5.2521 | 19.04 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.92 |
| 11 | Chris Chance | Carry Optics | 4.8972 | 20.42 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.84 |
| 12 | Joshua Bragg | Limited | 4.8373 | 23.36 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.64 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 7.0376 | 21.03 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Max Bedwell | Limited | 6.5890 | 22.31 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | David Heuss | Limited | 6.2389 | 22.60 | 21 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.50 |
| 4 | Steve Land | Limited | 6.1570 | 24.20 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.51 |
| 5 | James Cocking | Open | 5.9418 | 24.74 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Greg McCoy | Limited | 5.8065 | 21.70 | 18 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.00 |
| 7 | Justin Williams | Limited | 5.5741 | 20.99 | 15 · 15 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 135.36 |
| 8 | Chris Chance | Carry Optics | 5.3605 | 26.49 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.87 |
| 9 | Steven Collins | Production | 5.1632 | 26.34 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 4.9400 | 29.15 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 4.8410 | 28.30 | 17 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.36 |
| 12 | Jeff Jones | Production | 4.4376 | 32.45 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.51 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 9.9738 | 15.24 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Brennen Decker | Production | 8.6207 | 17.40 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | James Cocking | Open | 7.5644 | 18.64 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Justin Williams | Limited | 6.9414 | 18.44 | 18 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Chris Chance | Carry Optics | 5.7637 | 24.29 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.46 |
| 6 | Max Bedwell | Limited | 5.5331 | 24.76 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.54 |
| 7 | David Heuss | Limited | 5.0677 | 19.93 | 21 · 5 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 116.81 |
| 8 | Simon Dutka | Limited | 4.9911 | 28.05 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.05 |
| 9 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 4.9769 | 28.13 | 18 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.27 |
| 10 | Steve Land | Limited | 4.8458 | 22.70 | 18 · 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 111.70 |
| 11 | Steven Collins | Production | 4.8130 | 27.01 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.33 |
| 12 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 4.6419 | 30.16 | 25 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
5Stage 5Virginia · 14 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 03-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cocking | Open | 7.5904 | 8.30 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Brennen Decker | Production | 6.7568 | 6.66 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | David Heuss | Limited | 6.6595 | 9.31 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 6.4857 | 6.63 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Justin Williams | Limited | 5.3509 | 11.40 | 5 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.24 |
| 6 | Craig Lehman | Single Stack | 5.2303 | 12.81 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Terry Bowersox | Open | 4.8591 | 10.29 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.81 |
| 8 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 4.7460 | 12.01 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 63.52 |
| 9 | Ross Windscheffel | Carry Optics | 4.7109 | 14.01 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.84 |
| 10 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 4.6316 | 9.50 | 4 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.71 |
| 11 | Chris Chance | Carry Optics | 4.4231 | 10.40 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 47.74 |
| 12 | Steve Land | Limited | 4.2480 | 8.71 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.65 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 14 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 5.4010 | 12.22 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Brennen Decker | Production | 5.3292 | 12.76 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | James Cocking | Open | 4.6875 | 13.44 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | David Heuss | Limited | 4.2234 | 14.68 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 3.9346 | 16.52 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Terry Bowersox | Open | 3.8677 | 16.03 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.76 |
| 7 | Justin Williams | Limited | 3.6874 | 11.39 | 4 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.12 |
| 8 | Max Bedwell | Limited | 3.5688 | 13.45 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.15 |
| 9 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 3.2432 | 20.35 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.43 |
| 10 | Rick VanBlaricum | Production | 3.2242 | 20.47 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.35 |
| 11 | Steve Land | Limited | 3.1111 | 15.75 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.56 |
| 12 | Ross Windscheffel | Carry Optics | 3.0193 | 19.21 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.13 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 35 | 175 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-04 |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from South Central Gun Club
- Jul 9, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 9-10 July 2022 33 shooters
- Jun 12, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 11 June 2022 29 shooters
- May 8, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 8 May 2022 15 shooters
- Apr 10, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 10 April 2022 26 shooters
- Mar 13, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 13 March 2022 13 shooters
- Feb 17, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 20 Feb 2022 20 shooters
Field
GM3M3A0B–D11U7