Aug 6, 2019 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 8-6-2019
Shooters
27
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
59
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Klok | Production | U | Minor | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike GriffinL4256 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 289.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 | Open | M | Major | 289.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary Graper | Limited | Major | 249.71 | 1 | |
| 2 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 | Open | M | Major | 283.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank Smith | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 248.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Pathum KarunaratneA121897 | Limited | U | Minor | 247.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin Wehner | Production | U | Minor | 178.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Kelsey SchaeferA68824 | Open | B | Major | 280.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew Stoecker | Limited | U | Minor | 241.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard Morey | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 238.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael JonesA112894 | Production | Minor | 98.09 | 3 | |
| 4 | Gary BrockA16738 | Open | C | Major | 238.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Todd Bakken | Limited | U | Minor | 226.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 224.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike Syphard | Production | U | Minor | 25.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Ousmane DialloL4481 | Open | B | Major | 236.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | C | Major | 198.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Steven SchumacherA112368 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 188.82 | 5 |
| 6 | Kristopher Murphy | Open | U | Major | 197.67 | 6 |
| 6 | Randy Rice | Carry Optics | U | Major | 181.73 | 6 |
| 6 | Jack McWilliams | Limited | U | Minor | 105.54 | 6 |
| 7 | Nick Kohal | Open | U | Major | 194.14 | 7 |
| 7 | Tim BrownA106056 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 148.76 | 7 |
| 8 | Steve MortonTY81721 | Open | C | Major | 169.59 | 8 |
| 8 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 135.80 | 8 |
| 9 | Brad Dushack | Open | U | Minor | 157.42 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike GriffinL4256 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 5.02 | 4.11 | 5.07 | 289.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank Smith · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.43 | 3.77 | 3.22 | 248.44 | 85.8 |
| 3 | Richard Morey · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.38 | 2.84 | 4.14 | 238.84 | 82.5 |
| 4 | Addison Pettis · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.96 | 2.91 | 3.60 | 224.42 | 77.5 |
| 5 | Steven SchumacherA112368 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 3.83 | 1.28 | 188.82 | 65.2 |
| 6 | Randy Rice · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.18 | 3.03 | 3.21 | 181.73 | 62.8 |
| 7 | Tim BrownA106056 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.14 | 2.02 | 2.35 | 148.76 | 51.4 |
| 8 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 2.26 | 1.73 | 135.80 | 46.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Graper · 1 overall | Major | 3.41 | 3.11 | 2.60 | 249.71 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Pathum KarunaratneA121897 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.43 | 2.65 | 3.17 | 247.79 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Andrew Stoecker · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.22 | 2.11 | 3.85 | 241.32 | 96.6 |
| 4 | Todd Bakken · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 3.26 | 1.84 | 226.30 | 90.6 |
| 5 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.77 | 0.71 | 3.75 | 198.53 | 79.5 |
| 6 | Jack McWilliams · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 0.20 | 0.91 | 105.54 | 42.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.43 | 5.19 | 5.41 | 289.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 · 2 overall | M | Major | 5.87 | 5.10 | 4.89 | 283.39 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Kelsey SchaeferA68824 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.83 | 5.20 | 5.32 | 280.07 | 96.8 |
| 4 | Gary BrockA16738 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.35 | 3.30 | 5.05 | 238.08 | 82.3 |
| 5 | Ousmane DialloL4481 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.85 | 3.97 | 3.81 | 236.82 | 81.9 |
| 6 | Kristopher Murphy · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.05 | 3.38 | 3.67 | 197.67 | 68.3 |
| 7 | Nick Kohal · 7 overall | U | Major | 5.09 | 3.48 | 2.64 | 194.14 | 67.1 |
| 8 | Steve MortonTY81721 · 8 overall | C | Major | 4.66 | 2.37 | 2.99 | 169.59 | 58.6 |
| 9 | Brad Dushack · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.80 | 2.17 | 2.49 | 157.42 | 54.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Klok · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.09 | 4.87 | 4.50 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Wehner · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.61 | 1.84 | 2.87 | 178.31 | 60.5 |
| 3 | Michael JonesA112894 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.88 | 0.38 | 2.39 | 98.09 | 33.2 | |
| 4 | Mike Syphard · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 8.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1What A StealComstock · 15 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Klok | Production | 6.0926 | 12.31 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 5.8731 | 12.77 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 5.8502 | 12.82 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.71 |
| 4 | Kevin Wehner | Production | 5.6096 | 13.37 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.05 |
| 5 | Frank Smith | Carry Optics | 5.4269 | 13.82 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 5.4269 | 13.82 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.30 |
| 7 | Richard Morey | Carry Optics | 5.3763 | 13.95 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.30 |
| 8 | Gary Brock | Open | 5.3495 | 14.02 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.31 |
| 9 | Nick Kohal | Open | 5.0882 | 14.74 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.98 |
| 10 | Mike Griffin | Carry Optics | 5.0201 | 14.94 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.38 |
| 11 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 4.9603 | 15.12 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.55 |
| 12 | Kelsey Schaefer | Open | 4.8325 | 15.52 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.71 |
2Smokey Joe’sComstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelsey Schaefer | Open | 5.1966 | 21.36 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 5.1923 | 20.80 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.90 |
| 3 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 5.1048 | 21.94 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.88 |
| 4 | Colin Klok | Production | 4.8673 | 22.60 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Mike Griffin | Carry Optics | 4.1096 | 26.28 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 3.9654 | 25.47 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.57 |
| 7 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 3.8256 | 26.14 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.71 |
| 8 | Frank Smith | Carry Optics | 3.7662 | 25.49 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.97 |
| 9 | Nick Kohal | Open | 3.4777 | 31.63 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.31 |
| 10 | Kristopher Murphy | Open | 3.3822 | 33.41 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.10 |
| 11 | Gary Brock | Open | 3.3049 | 29.35 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.32 |
| 12 | Todd Bakken | Limited | 3.2638 | 33.09 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Fine DiningComstock · 20 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 5.4069 | 17.94 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Kelsey Schaefer | Open | 5.3180 | 18.24 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.36 |
| 3 | Mike Griffin | Carry Optics | 5.0736 | 19.71 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Gary Brock | Open | 5.0526 | 19.00 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.45 |
| 5 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 4.8937 | 20.23 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.51 |
| 6 | Colin Klok | Production | 4.5007 | 21.33 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Richard Morey | Carry Optics | 4.1368 | 23.69 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.54 |
| 8 | Andrew Stoecker | Limited | 3.8525 | 24.40 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 3.8140 | 21.50 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.54 |
| 10 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 3.7510 | 25.86 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.37 |
| 11 | Kristopher Murphy | Open | 3.6656 | 24.28 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 67.79 |
| 12 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 3.5962 | 23.08 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.88 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | What A Steal | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Smokey Joe’s | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Fine Dining | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M2A0B–D7U16