Jun 30, 2022 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 30 JUNE 2022
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
119
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerard Labuschagne2197 | PCC | Minor | 595.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 | Standard | Minor | 588.51 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ricky Mann6249 | Production | Minor | 586.41 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | Minor | 557.33 | 1 | |
| 2 | Roger Snelgar6205 | Standard | Minor | 483.08 | 2 | |
| 2 | David Whittaker | Production | U | Minor | 460.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Antionette Brighton | Production Optics | Minor | 430.20 | 2 | |
| 3 | Lynette Oxley5954 | Production | Minor | 330.52 | 3 | |
| 3 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | Minor | 315.54 | 3 | |
| 4 | Benito Van Leuwen | Production | Minor | 323.60 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerard Labuschagne2197 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.05 | 3.75 | 6.31 | 4.46 | 4.25 | 5.05 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricky Mann6249 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.41 | 5.70 | 6.80 | 5.90 | 4.96 | 6.48 | 586.41 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | David Whittaker · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 4.61 | 4.48 | 4.95 | 4.12 | 7.82 | 460.59 | 78.5 |
| 3 | Lynette Oxley5954 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.19 | 3.19 | 3.83 | 3.37 | 3.53 | 2.89 | 330.52 | 56.4 | |
| 4 | Benito Van Leuwen · 4 overall | Minor | 3.34 | 2.65 | 4.15 | 3.14 | 2.97 | 5.01 | 323.60 | 55.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.35 | 4.54 | 7.13 | 5.36 | 2.63 | 6.98 | 557.33 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Antionette Brighton · 2 overall | Minor | 4.50 | 2.93 | 4.63 | 3.28 | 4.22 | 2.27 | 430.20 | 77.2 | |
| 3 | Deon Smit · 3 overall | Minor | 2.92 | 1.30 | 5.08 | 3.28 | 3.26 | 0.66 | 315.54 | 56.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.85 | 4.97 | 6.23 | 4.12 | 4.13 | 5.95 | 588.51 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Roger Snelgar6205 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.40 | 3.66 | 4.30 | 3.49 | 4.42 | 5.66 | 483.08 | 82.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricky Mann | Production | 6.4145 | 24.32 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.3495 | 28.04 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe | Standard | 4.8458 | 27.24 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Antionette Brighton | Production Optics | 4.4978 | 33.35 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.52 |
| 5 | Gerard Labuschagne | PCC | 4.0477 | 36.07 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | David Whittaker | Production | 3.9940 | 26.79 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 99.63 |
| 7 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 3.4041 | 39.07 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 112.40 |
| 8 | Benito Van Leuwen | Production | 3.3404 | 47.30 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.32 |
| 9 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 3.1934 | 45.72 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.65 |
| 10 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | 2.9194 | 44.53 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 87.32 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricky Mann | Production | 5.6973 | 16.85 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Standard | 4.9696 | 19.72 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | David Whittaker | Production | 4.6101 | 20.39 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.92 |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 4.5370 | 21.60 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Gerard Labuschagne | PCC | 3.7471 | 25.62 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 3.6556 | 24.62 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 73.56 |
| 7 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 3.1873 | 27.61 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.94 |
| 8 | Antionette Brighton | Production Optics | 2.9330 | 28.64 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.64 |
| 9 | Benito Van Leuwen | Production | 2.6486 | 35.49 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.49 |
| 10 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | 1.2996 | 27.70 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 28.65 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 7.1304 | 5.75 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Ricky Mann | Production | 6.7993 | 6.03 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Gerard Labuschagne | PCC | 6.3140 | 5.86 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Standard | 6.2278 | 5.62 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | 5.0827 | 8.46 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.08 |
| 6 | Antionette Brighton | Production Optics | 4.6263 | 8.43 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.20 |
| 7 | David Whittaker | Production | 4.4776 | 8.71 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.63 |
| 8 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 4.3022 | 9.53 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.09 |
| 9 | Benito Van Leuwen | Production | 4.1466 | 10.37 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.44 |
| 10 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 3.8263 | 9.67 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.32 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricky Mann | Production | 5.9010 | 22.03 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.3628 | 25.36 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | David Whittaker | Production | 4.9473 | 27.49 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.37 |
| 4 | Gerard Labuschagne | PCC | 4.4602 | 28.25 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Julian Joffe | Standard | 4.1184 | 31.08 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 3.4871 | 37.28 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.54 |
| 7 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 3.3736 | 35.57 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.04 |
| 8 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | 3.2782 | 35.69 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.58 |
| 9 | Antionette Brighton | Production Optics | 3.2776 | 29.29 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.56 |
| 10 | Benito Van Leuwen | Production | 3.1421 | 42.01 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.55 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricky Mann | Production | 4.9649 | 18.53 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 4.4179 | 21.73 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Gerard Labuschagne | PCC | 4.2533 | 20.69 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Antionette Brighton | Production Optics | 4.2155 | 21.35 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Julian Joffe | Standard | 4.1311 | 22.27 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.51 |
| 6 | David Whittaker | Production | 4.1228 | 21.83 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.04 |
| 7 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 3.5313 | 24.92 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.12 |
| 8 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | 3.2555 | 28.26 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.23 |
| 9 | Benito Van Leuwen | Production | 2.9683 | 30.32 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.79 |
| 10 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 2.6274 | 19.03 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 62.33 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 10 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Whittaker | Production | 7.8247 | 6.39 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.9832 | 7.16 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Ricky Mann | Production | 6.4801 | 6.79 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.41 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Standard | 5.9540 | 7.39 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 5.6561 | 8.84 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.50 |
| 6 | Gerard Labuschagne | PCC | 5.0505 | 9.90 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Benito Van Leuwen | Production | 5.0100 | 9.98 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.01 |
| 8 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 2.8856 | 10.05 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.44 |
| 9 | Antionette Brighton | Production Optics | 2.2727 | 11.00 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.27 |
| 10 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | 0.6550 | 9.16 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 4.69 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1