Dec 26, 2018 · Level I
Blue Ridge Arsenal December 26 match without classifier
Shooters
33
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin MarquisA113589 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James HanTY97341 | PCC | B | Minor | 298.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris ScottTY90075 | Production | B | Minor | 241.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Summer WagenfuhrA105838 | Limited | U | Minor | 205.47 | 1 |
| 2 | Curt Maddox | Production | Minor | 220.04 | 2 | |
| 2 | Rosendo DomingoA108310 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 213.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott HinesA109392 | PCC | U | Minor | 188.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott RaderA83744 | Limited | C | Minor | 175.00 | 2 |
| 3 | JAMES PECOTFY88609 | Production | C | Minor | 218.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Philippe LacoudeTY87857 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 205.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Jerel MotosA109612 | PCC | U | Minor | 141.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Igor Yarkov | Limited | Minor | 114.09 | 3 | |
| 4 | Jerrod Adams | Production | U | Minor | 207.46 | 4 |
| 4 | James KoA103380 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 182.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Larry KnospA108940 | PCC | D | Minor | 104.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul SlyTY86877 | Limited | U | Minor | 99.12 | 4 |
| 5 | Matthew GundlachA83936 | Production | C | Minor | 202.01 | 5 |
| 5 | Anna De LapparentTY88198 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 158.86 | 5 |
| 5 | Manson J Brown | Limited | U | Minor | 61.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Hao LuanA104708 | PCC | C | Minor | 30.19 | 5 |
| 6 | Scott HinesA109392 | Production | C | Minor | 169.85 | 6 |
| 6 | Bea LeA110246 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 112.73 | 6 |
| 7 | Tyler Lindsey | Production | U | Minor | 165.24 | 7 |
| 7 | Juliana BorbaA114000 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 92.33 | 7 |
| 8 | Kyle HutsonA113610 | Production | C | Minor | 100.00 | 8 |
| 8 | David KimA110970 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 89.55 | 8 |
| 9 | Michael CottonA112584 | Production | U | Minor | 78.84 | 9 |
| 9 | Larry KnospA108940 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 76.91 | 9 |
| 10 | Jerel MotosA109612 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 52.88 | 10 |
| 11 | Ted Daniels | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 43.34 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin MarquisA113589 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.78 | 4.25 | 11.26 | 2.67 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rosendo DomingoA108310 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.66 | 3.12 | 8.93 | 1.87 | 213.56 | 66.7 |
| 3 | Philippe LacoudeTY87857 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 2.91 | 7.43 | 1.79 | 205.86 | 64.3 |
| 4 | James KoA103380 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 1.20 | 9.39 | 1.69 | 182.38 | 57.0 |
| 5 | Anna De LapparentTY88198 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.45 | 1.65 | 7.25 | 1.55 | 158.86 | 49.6 |
| 6 | Bea LeA110246 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.36 | 0.74 | 5.39 | 1.56 | 112.73 | 35.2 |
| 7 | Juliana BorbaA114000 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 0.60 | 0.30 | 6.89 | 0.69 | 92.33 | 28.9 |
| 8 | David KimA110970 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 2.46 | 0.00 | 4.27 | 1.23 | 89.55 | 28.0 |
| 9 | Larry KnospA108940 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.38 | 5.78 | 0.57 | 76.91 | 24.0 |
| 10 | Jerel MotosA109612 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.96 | 0.00 | 52.88 | 16.5 |
| 11 | Ted Daniels · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.88 | 0.00 | 43.34 | 13.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Angel SanchezA106442 · 12 overall | C | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Summer WagenfuhrA105838 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 1.05 | 7.07 | 0.00 | 205.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott RaderA83744 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.69 | 2.03 | 175.00 | 85.2 |
| 3 | Igor Yarkov · 3 overall | Minor | 1.45 | 0.00 | 4.96 | 1.47 | 114.09 | 55.5 | |
| 4 | Paul SlyTY86877 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.22 | 0.05 | 7.87 | 0.33 | 99.12 | 48.2 |
| 5 | Manson J Brown · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.56 | 0.00 | 6.40 | 0.00 | 61.42 | 29.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Darin MorrellTY88820 · 6 overall | B | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Kevin GorospeA104682 · 7 overall | M | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James HanTY97341 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.35 | 6.86 | 15.08 | 2.10 | 298.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott HinesA109392 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.72 | 2.63 | 7.16 | 2.92 | 188.42 | 63.0 |
| 3 | Jerel MotosA109612 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 4.08 | 4.31 | 1.00 | 141.88 | 47.5 |
| 4 | Larry KnospA108940 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.87 | 1.92 | 3.12 | 1.52 | 104.77 | 35.1 |
| 5 | Hao LuanA104708 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.55 | 0.00 | 30.19 | 10.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris ScottTY90075 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.99 | 3.53 | 10.12 | 0.00 | 241.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Curt Maddox · 2 overall | Minor | 2.33 | 2.88 | 5.90 | 2.37 | 220.04 | 91.3 | |
| 3 | JAMES PECOTFY88609 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 2.56 | 8.56 | 2.31 | 218.77 | 90.8 |
| 4 | Jerrod Adams · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 2.31 | 5.91 | 2.83 | 207.46 | 86.1 |
| 5 | Matthew GundlachA83936 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.96 | 1.17 | 8.88 | 2.13 | 202.01 | 83.8 |
| 6 | Scott HinesA109392 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 2.09 | 10.04 | 0.47 | 169.85 | 70.5 |
| 7 | Tyler Lindsey · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.58 | 1.95 | 7.59 | 1.18 | 165.24 | 68.5 |
| 8 | Kyle HutsonA113610 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.54 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 41.5 |
| 9 | Michael CottonA112584 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.55 | 0.00 | 6.17 | 0.38 | 78.84 | 32.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 SwingerComstock · 8 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Han | PCC | 7.3529 | 4.08 | 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Chris Scott | Production | 5.9880 | 5.01 | 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Benjamin Marquis | Carry Optics | 5.7762 | 5.54 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Scott Hines | PCC | 4.7218 | 5.93 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.69 |
| 5 | Jerel Motos | PCC | 4.6243 | 6.92 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.16 |
| 6 | Matthew Gundlach | Production | 3.9630 | 7.57 | 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.47 |
| 7 | Summer Wagenfuhr | Limited | 3.3241 | 10.83 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | James Ko | Carry Optics | 3.1567 | 8.87 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.86 |
| 9 | Larry Knosp | PCC | 2.8716 | 5.92 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.62 |
| 10 | Philippe Lacoude | Carry Optics | 2.5418 | 14.95 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.60 |
| 11 | David Kim | Carry Optics | 2.4565 | 9.77 | 2 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.01 |
| 12 | Curt Maddox | Production | 2.3256 | 7.31 | 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.54 |
2Stage 2 Long RangeComstock · 21 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Han | PCC | 6.8567 | 12.98 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Benjamin Marquis | Carry Optics | 4.2460 | 20.49 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Jerel Motos | PCC | 4.0837 | 19.59 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.54 |
| 4 | Chris Scott | Production | 3.5280 | 16.44 | 8 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Rosendo Domingo | Carry Optics | 3.1237 | 23.37 | 8 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.25 |
| 6 | Philippe Lacoude | Carry Optics | 2.9053 | 32.01 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.85 |
| 7 | Curt Maddox | Production | 2.8807 | 21.87 | 6 · 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.74 |
| 8 | Scott Hines | PCC | 2.6278 | 20.93 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.24 |
| 9 | JAMES PECOT | Production | 2.5628 | 20.29 | 9 · 0 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.27 |
| 10 | Jerrod Adams | Production | 2.3112 | 19.47 | 7 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.79 |
| 11 | Scott Hines | Production | 2.0890 | 33.03 | 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.17 |
| 12 | Tyler Lindsey | Production | 1.9511 | 30.24 | 5 · 2 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.07 |
3Stage 3 Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Han | PCC | 15.0830 | 6.63 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Scott Rader | Limited | 11.6945 | 8.38 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Benjamin Marquis | Carry Optics | 11.2613 | 8.88 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Kyle Hutson | Production | 10.5376 | 9.30 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Chris Scott | Production | 10.1215 | 9.88 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.05 |
| 6 | Scott Hines | Production | 10.0402 | 9.96 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.28 |
| 7 | James Ko | Carry Optics | 9.3933 | 10.22 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.41 |
| 8 | Rosendo Domingo | Carry Optics | 8.9253 | 10.98 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.26 |
| 9 | Matthew Gundlach | Production | 8.8807 | 10.81 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.28 |
| 10 | JAMES PECOT | Production | 8.5616 | 11.68 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.25 |
| 11 | Paul Sly | Limited | 7.8740 | 12.70 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.33 |
| 12 | Tyler Lindsey | Production | 7.5873 | 13.18 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.00 |
4Stage 4 RunComstock · 15 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Hines | PCC | 2.9243 | 20.86 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Jerrod Adams | Production | 2.8298 | 22.97 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Benjamin Marquis | Carry Optics | 2.6667 | 20.25 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Curt Maddox | Production | 2.3699 | 21.52 | 7 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.81 |
| 5 | JAMES PECOT | Production | 2.3110 | 25.53 | 10 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.25 |
| 6 | Matthew Gundlach | Production | 2.1256 | 21.17 | 4 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.34 |
| 7 | James Han | PCC | 2.1001 | 16.19 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 53.86 |
| 8 | Scott Rader | Limited | 2.0315 | 15.26 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Rosendo Domingo | Carry Optics | 1.8658 | 22.51 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.48 |
| 10 | Philippe Lacoude | Carry Optics | 1.7934 | 25.65 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.44 |
| 11 | James Ko | Carry Optics | 1.6854 | 19.58 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 47.40 |
| 12 | Bea Le | Carry Optics | 1.5644 | 24.93 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Swinger | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Long Range | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Run | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
Field
GM0M1A0B–D15U15