Apr 23, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Briar Rabbit April
Shooters
26
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
130
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew HyderA68907 | Open | GM | Major | 650.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacob StelzerA149376 | Production | U | Minor | 650.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick SteeleL2137 | Single Stack | B | Major | 612.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh ReissA129461 | Limited | U | Minor | 605.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt MikulinA129203 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 595.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Moishe AppelbaumA129028 | PCC | B | Minor | 574.49 | 1 |
| 2 | Dwain BaerL3154 | Limited | B | Minor | 563.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony AlvarezA106819 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 559.45 | 2 |
| 2 | John LoganA77486 | PCC | A | Minor | 544.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill SeeversFY17553 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 515.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike WilsonA80746 | Open | B | Major | 317.53 | 2 |
| 3 | Justin MessengerTY117807 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 552.17 | 3 |
| 3 | John ParkerA117153 | PCC | C | Minor | 485.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael BattsA68017 | Limited | C | Major | 262.78 | 3 |
| 3 | cody fisher | Open | Major | 237.06 | 3 | |
| 4 | John RocheTY117599 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 464.48 | 4 |
| 4 | Ron AllenA58681 | PCC | U | Minor | 351.21 | 4 |
| 5 | Jason AbnerA141667 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 457.54 | 5 |
| 5 | Jedediah McclainA144253 | PCC | U | Minor | 305.93 | 5 |
| 6 | Dan O'CarrollA72750 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 455.38 | 6 |
| 7 | Stephen ChapmanA115744 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 430.95 | 7 |
| 8 | Evan Thompson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 428.91 | 8 |
| 9 | Matt WilcoxTY136258 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 423.59 | 9 |
| 10 | Micah BarceloA55030 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 385.31 | 10 |
| 11 | Linda ChapmanA115746 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 380.45 | 11 |
| 12 | Scot HardestyTY65697 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 243.12 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt MikulinA129203 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 10.49 | 7.17 | 3.77 | 5.82 | 4.60 | 595.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony AlvarezA106819 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 9.82 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 5.93 | 4.33 | 559.45 | 93.9 |
| 3 | Justin MessengerTY117807 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 11.66 | 6.19 | 1.21 | 7.22 | 5.06 | 552.17 | 92.7 |
| 4 | John RocheTY117599 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 8.07 | 3.96 | 2.76 | 4.62 | 4.60 | 464.48 | 78.0 |
| 5 | Jason AbnerA141667 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 7.50 | 5.39 | 2.27 | 4.55 | 4.31 | 457.54 | 76.8 |
| 6 | Dan O'CarrollA72750 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 6.67 | 6.30 | 3.23 | 4.09 | 3.31 | 455.38 | 76.5 |
| 7 | Stephen ChapmanA115744 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 7.25 | 4.43 | 3.10 | 3.51 | 3.93 | 430.95 | 72.4 |
| 8 | Evan Thompson · 8 overall | U | Minor | 7.40 | 4.85 | 2.35 | 5.04 | 3.29 | 428.91 | 72.0 |
| 9 | Matt WilcoxTY136258 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 6.21 | 6.53 | 1.91 | 4.65 | 3.24 | 423.59 | 71.1 |
| 10 | Micah BarceloA55030 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 8.78 | 6.80 | 0.00 | 5.81 | 2.37 | 385.31 | 64.7 |
| 11 | Linda ChapmanA115746 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 6.03 | 4.75 | 2.14 | 3.68 | 3.31 | 380.45 | 63.9 |
| 12 | Scot HardestyTY65697 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.93 | 4.78 | 0.00 | 2.86 | 1.95 | 243.12 | 40.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh ReissA129461 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.71 | 3.87 | 1.26 | 1.83 | 2.50 | 605.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dwain BaerL3154 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.01 | 3.63 | 0.95 | 2.14 | 1.98 | 563.21 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Michael BattsA68017 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.18 | 2.65 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 262.78 | 43.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew HyderA68907 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 13.58 | 8.90 | 6.17 | 9.23 | 8.13 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike WilsonA80746 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.23 | 4.77 | 3.35 | 4.19 | 3.77 | 317.53 | 48.9 |
| 3 | cody fisher · 3 overall | Major | 4.52 | 5.17 | 1.21 | 2.46 | 3.62 | 237.06 | 36.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moishe AppelbaumA129028 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.82 | 6.89 | 4.35 | 6.04 | 3.12 | 574.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John LoganA77486 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.81 | 5.66 | 2.44 | 5.50 | 4.92 | 544.60 | 94.8 |
| 3 | John ParkerA117153 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 9.66 | 4.43 | 3.59 | 3.93 | 3.55 | 485.75 | 84.5 |
| 4 | Ron AllenA58681 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 3.75 | 0.55 | 4.33 | 3.67 | 351.21 | 61.1 |
| 5 | Jedediah McclainA144253 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.32 | 4.60 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 3.08 | 305.93 | 53.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob StelzerA149376 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.33 | 4.35 | 2.89 | 1.71 | 1.86 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick SteeleL2137 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.40 | 5.17 | 2.81 | 3.16 | 2.33 | 612.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill SeeversFY17553 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.48 | 5.16 | 0.67 | 3.35 | 1.71 | 515.97 | 84.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Hyder | Open | 13.5802 | 6.48 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Justin Messenger | Carry Optics | 11.6618 | 6.86 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Matt Mikulin | Carry Optics | 10.4859 | 7.82 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.92 |
| 4 | Tony Alvarez | Carry Optics | 9.8237 | 7.94 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.81 |
| 5 | John Parker | PCC | 9.6629 | 8.90 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Micah Barcelo | Carry Optics | 8.7838 | 8.88 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.79 |
| 7 | John Roche | Carry Optics | 8.0727 | 9.91 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.30 |
| 8 | Moishe Appelbaum | PCC | 7.8153 | 11.26 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.79 |
| 9 | John Logan | PCC | 7.8140 | 10.75 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.78 |
| 10 | Jason Abner | Carry Optics | 7.5021 | 11.73 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.90 |
| 11 | Evan Thompson | Carry Optics | 7.4006 | 10.81 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.11 |
| 12 | Stephen Chapman | Carry Optics | 7.2476 | 11.59 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.93 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Hyder | Open | 8.9035 | 12.13 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Matt Mikulin | Carry Optics | 7.1708 | 15.34 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Moishe Appelbaum | PCC | 6.8878 | 15.68 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Micah Barcelo | Carry Optics | 6.8010 | 15.88 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.81 |
| 5 | Tony Alvarez | Carry Optics | 6.5949 | 14.86 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.36 |
| 6 | Matt Wilcox | Carry Optics | 6.5302 | 18.07 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.28 |
| 7 | Dan O'Carroll | Carry Optics | 6.3043 | 18.40 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.50 |
| 8 | Justin Messenger | Carry Optics | 6.1878 | 14.06 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.55 |
| 9 | John Logan | PCC | 5.6592 | 16.61 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 98.60 |
| 10 | Jason Abner | Carry Optics | 5.3914 | 19.29 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.22 |
| 11 | Rick Steele | Single Stack | 5.1748 | 21.45 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | cody fisher | Open | 5.1709 | 22.24 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.69 |
3Of Course It DidVirginia · 24 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 18-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Hyder | Open | 6.1688 | 18.48 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Moishe Appelbaum | PCC | 4.3461 | 25.31 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Matt Mikulin | Carry Optics | 3.7722 | 27.04 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | John Parker | PCC | 3.5867 | 25.65 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.03 |
| 5 | Mike Wilson | Open | 3.3496 | 30.75 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.16 |
| 6 | Tony Alvarez | Carry Optics | 3.2989 | 30.01 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.94 |
| 7 | Dan O'Carroll | Carry Optics | 3.2340 | 31.54 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.88 |
| 8 | Stephen Chapman | Carry Optics | 3.0971 | 33.58 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.52 |
| 9 | Jacob Stelzer | Production | 2.8935 | 34.56 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Rick Steele | Single Stack | 2.8143 | 32.69 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | John Roche | Carry Optics | 2.7629 | 35.47 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.89 |
| 12 | Jedediah Mcclain | PCC | 2.7487 | 30.56 | 9 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.89 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Hyder | Open | 9.2298 | 16.36 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Justin Messenger | Carry Optics | 7.2202 | 19.39 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Moishe Appelbaum | PCC | 6.0352 | 23.86 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Tony Alvarez | Carry Optics | 5.9292 | 22.60 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.39 |
| 5 | Matt Mikulin | Carry Optics | 5.8228 | 23.70 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.03 |
| 6 | Micah Barcelo | Carry Optics | 5.8105 | 23.75 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.76 |
| 7 | John Logan | PCC | 5.5050 | 23.07 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.94 |
| 8 | Evan Thompson | Carry Optics | 5.0426 | 29.35 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.74 |
| 9 | Matt Wilcox | Carry Optics | 4.6486 | 27.32 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.01 |
| 10 | John Roche | Carry Optics | 4.6236 | 26.17 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.46 |
| 11 | Jason Abner | Carry Optics | 4.5486 | 28.58 | 17 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.80 |
| 12 | Ron Allen | PCC | 4.3328 | 28.85 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.87 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Hyder | Open | 8.1283 | 18.70 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Justin Messenger | Carry Optics | 5.0552 | 23.54 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | John Logan | PCC | 4.9164 | 30.51 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Matt Mikulin | Carry Optics | 4.6014 | 30.86 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.64 |
| 5 | John Roche | Carry Optics | 4.5965 | 27.63 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.48 |
| 6 | Tony Alvarez | Carry Optics | 4.3266 | 26.58 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 136.94 |
| 7 | Jason Abner | Carry Optics | 4.3087 | 31.10 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.37 |
| 8 | Stephen Chapman | Carry Optics | 3.9344 | 39.65 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.53 |
| 9 | Mike Wilson | Open | 3.7661 | 32.66 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.13 |
| 10 | Ron Allen | PCC | 3.6658 | 37.10 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.30 |
| 11 | cody fisher | Open | 3.6171 | 41.47 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.20 |
| 12 | John Parker | PCC | 3.5506 | 34.36 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Of Course It Did | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-01 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Briar Rabbit Shooting Sports
- Oct 27, 2024BRSS USPSA Oct 27, 2024 20 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024BRSS USPSA Sep 22, 2024 31 shooters
- Jun 30, 2024BRSS USPSA Jun 30, 2024 39 shooters
- Apr 28, 2024BRSS USPSA Apr 28, 2024 30 shooters
- Oct 22, 2023Briar Rabbit October 2023 35 shooters
- Sep 24, 2023Briar Rabbit September 30 shooters
Field
GM1M0A2B–D16U6