May 1, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
EL-06 USPSA May 01, 2022
Shooters
29
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Nargi | PCC | U | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan O'NeilTY136007 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 385.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric CragleA120020 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 380.77 | 1 |
| 1 | Jordan KanalyA129122 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 376.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon Ryan | Production | U | Minor | 367.71 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacob MulladyA120045 | Limited | X | Major | 360.29 | 1 |
| 2 | Jacob McNissA136006 | Limited | U | Minor | 356.84 | 2 |
| 2 | John BowlesL-531 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 353.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Tim WalkerA57372 | Production | U | Minor | 353.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Don Patnode | Single Stack | U | Major | 322.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Dylan MargolisA136684 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 314.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Marc KoberA136010 | Production | U | Minor | 313.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike PhillipsFY-59118 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 268.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark Heiden | Limited 10 | U | Major | 220.23 | 3 |
| 3 | David MartinTY-14667 | Limited | U | Major | 215.23 | 3 |
| 4 | Andrew BorgensA135647 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 252.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim Vincent | Production | U | Minor | 232.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim Weldon | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 183.06 | 4 |
| 5 | David LawderA136886 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 228.49 | 5 |
| 5 | Kim Ryan | Production | U | Minor | 201.17 | 5 |
| 5 | John Martin | Limited 10 | U | Major | 176.88 | 5 |
| 6 | Greg Yateman | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 210.42 | 6 |
| 6 | George Abrams | Production | U | Minor | 193.71 | 6 |
| 7 | Bill Monroe | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 209.57 | 7 |
| 7 | Jeff OpalTY40355 | Production | U | Minor | 124.27 | 7 |
| 8 | Ed RiderL5169 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 150.17 | 8 |
| 8 | Joe Walker | Production | U | Minor | 111.18 | 8 |
| 9 | Hans Von Allmen | Production | U | Minor | 99.50 | 9 |
| 10 | Therese Martin | Production | U | Minor | 89.08 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan KanalyA129122 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.07 | 5.52 | 3.69 | 3.79 | 376.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John BowlesL-531 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.22 | 6.35 | 3.86 | 3.20 | 353.92 | 94.0 |
| 3 | Mike PhillipsFY-59118 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 5.68 | 3.41 | 2.90 | 268.97 | 71.4 |
| 4 | Andrew BorgensA135647 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.61 | 3.53 | 2.63 | 2.17 | 252.74 | 67.1 |
| 5 | David LawderA136886 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 4.76 | 2.10 | 2.45 | 228.49 | 60.7 |
| 6 | Greg Yateman · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.42 | 3.38 | 2.10 | 2.47 | 210.42 | 55.9 |
| 7 | Bill Monroe · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 0.24 | 2.93 | 2.98 | 209.57 | 55.7 |
| 8 | Ed RiderL5169 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 2.21 | 1.94 | 1.38 | 150.17 | 39.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob MulladyA120045 · 1 overall | X | Major | 4.87 | 5.51 | 4.50 | 3.73 | 360.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jacob McNissA136006 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.65 | 6.20 | 3.00 | 3.85 | 356.84 | 99.0 |
| 3 | David MartinTY-14667 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.06 | 2.91 | 2.38 | 2.57 | 215.23 | 59.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan O'NeilTY136007 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.39 | 6.18 | 3.40 | 4.07 | 385.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dylan MargolisA136684 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.57 | 4.52 | 2.05 | 3.23 | 314.95 | 81.7 |
| 3 | Mark Heiden · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.56 | 3.70 | 2.79 | 1.62 | 220.23 | 57.1 |
| 4 | Jim Weldon · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 2.27 | 2.23 | 1.41 | 183.06 | 47.5 |
| 5 | John Martin · 5 overall | U | Major | 1.90 | 3.28 | 2.01 | 1.68 | 176.88 | 45.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Nargi · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 4.77 | 4.81 | 2.61 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Ryan · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.89 | 6.08 | 3.94 | 3.47 | 367.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim WalkerA57372 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.81 | 3.75 | 3.68 | 3.34 | 353.31 | 96.1 |
| 3 | Marc KoberA136010 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 5.32 | 3.43 | 3.26 | 313.80 | 85.3 |
| 4 | Jim Vincent · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 3.49 | 2.91 | 1.69 | 232.05 | 63.1 |
| 5 | Kim Ryan · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 2.83 | 3.03 | 0.60 | 201.17 | 54.7 |
| 6 | George Abrams · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 5.30 | 0.73 | 2.36 | 193.71 | 52.7 |
| 7 | Jeff OpalTY40355 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.87 | 2.39 | 1.11 | 1.02 | 124.27 | 33.8 |
| 8 | Joe Walker · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.44 | 1.96 | 1.21 | 1.00 | 111.18 | 30.2 |
| 9 | Hans Von Allmen · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 1.41 | 1.10 | 0.78 | 99.50 | 27.1 |
| 10 | Therese Martin · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 1.69 | 0.40 | 1.12 | 89.08 | 24.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric CragleA120020 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.03 | 6.74 | 3.44 | 2.66 | 380.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don Patnode · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.08 | 3.16 | 3.30 | 3.01 | 322.23 | 84.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Walker | Production | 5.8105 | 23.75 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jacob McNiss | Limited | 5.6534 | 24.41 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Dylan Margolis | Limited 10 | 5.5749 | 22.96 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Dan O'Neil | Limited 10 | 5.3904 | 25.23 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.37 |
| 5 | Jordan Kanaly | Carry Optics | 5.0746 | 26.80 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Eric Cragle | Single Stack | 5.0259 | 27.06 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Jon Ryan | Production | 4.8852 | 27.43 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.71 |
| 8 | Jacob Mullady | Limited | 4.8653 | 24.87 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.48 |
| 9 | John Bowles | Carry Optics | 4.2177 | 29.40 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.36 |
| 10 | Don Patnode | Single Stack | 4.0755 | 33.37 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.53 |
| 11 | Marc Kober | Production | 3.7504 | 31.73 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.36 |
| 12 | Andrew Borgens | Carry Optics | 3.6149 | 27.94 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 99.73 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Cragle | Single Stack | 6.7416 | 9.79 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | John Bowles | Carry Optics | 6.3492 | 8.82 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jacob McNiss | Limited | 6.2016 | 9.03 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Dan O'Neil | Limited 10 | 6.1834 | 9.38 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Jon Ryan | Production | 6.0844 | 10.19 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Mike Phillips | Carry Optics | 5.6818 | 12.32 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.64 |
| 7 | Jordan Kanaly | Carry Optics | 5.5240 | 12.31 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.90 |
| 8 | Jacob Mullady | Limited | 5.5092 | 11.98 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.18 |
| 9 | Marc Kober | Production | 5.3150 | 10.16 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.15 |
| 10 | George Abrams | Production | 5.2980 | 12.08 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.95 |
| 11 | Tim Nargi | PCC | 4.7655 | 13.43 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | David Lawder | Carry Optics | 4.7619 | 12.60 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.50 |
3Steeler StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 08-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Nargi | PCC | 4.8054 | 20.81 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jacob Mullady | Limited | 4.4955 | 20.91 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jon Ryan | Production | 3.9391 | 22.34 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | John Bowles | Carry Optics | 3.8559 | 19.71 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jordan Kanaly | Carry Optics | 3.6862 | 23.33 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.60 |
| 6 | Tim Walker | Production | 3.6771 | 25.02 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.35 |
| 7 | Eric Cragle | Single Stack | 3.4383 | 20.65 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Marc Kober | Production | 3.4318 | 25.06 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.12 |
| 9 | Mike Phillips | Carry Optics | 3.4120 | 27.55 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.49 |
| 10 | Dan O'Neil | Limited 10 | 3.3978 | 19.13 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Don Patnode | Single Stack | 3.2972 | 23.96 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.90 |
| 12 | Kim Ryan | Production | 3.0280 | 25.76 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.87 |
4The CondorVirginia · 16 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 18-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan O'Neil | Limited 10 | 4.0678 | 17.70 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jacob McNiss | Limited | 3.8462 | 18.20 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jordan Kanaly | Carry Optics | 3.7882 | 20.59 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Jacob Mullady | Limited | 3.7321 | 19.56 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.63 |
| 5 | Jon Ryan | Production | 3.4732 | 20.73 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Tim Walker | Production | 3.3365 | 20.98 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.85 |
| 7 | Marc Kober | Production | 3.2632 | 23.29 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.16 |
| 8 | Dylan Margolis | Limited 10 | 3.2296 | 17.03 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.52 |
| 9 | John Bowles | Carry Optics | 3.1992 | 19.38 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.56 |
| 10 | Don Patnode | Single Stack | 3.0099 | 25.25 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Bill Monroe | Carry Optics | 2.9839 | 26.14 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.01 |
| 12 | Mike Phillips | Carry Optics | 2.9008 | 25.51 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.26 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Steeler Standards | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 08-02 |
| 4 | The Condor | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 18-08 |
More from North Country Practical Pistol League
- Oct 12, 2025EL06 USPSA Oct 12, 2025 18 shooters
- Sep 28, 2025EL06 USPSA Sep 28, 2025 21 shooters
- Aug 31, 2025EL06 USPSA, Aug 31 2025 22 shooters
- Jul 27, 2025EL06 USPSA Jul 27, 2025 16 shooters
- Jun 29, 2025EL06 USPSA Jun 29, 2025 21 shooters
- Jun 8, 2025EL06 USPSA Jun 08, 2025 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U27