May 12, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
YVPS USPSA May 12, 2018
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
81
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | PCC | Minor | 396.07 | 1 | |
| 1 | James F. Seifert IIIA94150 | Open | Minor | 388.67 | 1 | |
| 1 | Sean NaletteA92380 | Carry Optics | Minor | 382.56 | 1 | |
| 1 | Travis Bedell | Production | Minor | 359.51 | 1 | |
| 1 | Alan SelchFY47778 | Limited | C | Major | 321.78 | 1 |
| 2 | David GoodTY98439 | Open | Minor | 371.28 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | Minor | 335.53 | 2 | |
| 2 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | Carry Optics | Minor | 322.28 | 2 | |
| 2 | Trent Sandstedt | Limited | Minor | 317.84 | 2 | |
| 2 | Larry JenkinsFY68562 | Production | Minor | 285.31 | 2 | |
| 3 | James F. Seifert IIIA94150 | PCC | Minor | 334.60 | 3 | |
| 3 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | Minor | 221.29 | 3 | |
| 3 | Shawn Graham | Open | Minor | 187.27 | 3 | |
| 4 | David GoodTY98439 | PCC | Minor | 294.31 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jeffrey L HerfurtnerA102390 | Open | Minor | 171.87 | 4 | |
| 4 | Paul Seifert | Limited | Minor | 98.10 | 4 | |
| 5 | Sean NaletteA92380 | PCC | Minor | 281.00 | 5 | |
| 6 | Travis Bedell | PCC | Minor | 213.39 | 6 | |
| 7 | Patrick Boyle | PCC | Minor | 168.53 | 7 | |
| 8 | Jeffrey L HerfurtnerA102390 | PCC | Minor | 110.25 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean NaletteA92380 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.50 | 5.77 | 4.33 | 6.01 | 382.56 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.15 | 7.10 | 4.24 | 3.26 | 322.28 | 84.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan SelchFY47778 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.64 | 4.42 | 2.82 | 4.00 | 321.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trent Sandstedt · 2 overall | Minor | 4.39 | 1.80 | 3.74 | 5.09 | 317.84 | 98.8 | |
| 3 | Paul Yonekawa · 3 overall | Minor | 0.93 | 6.00 | 0.75 | 2.90 | 221.29 | 68.8 | |
| 4 | Paul Seifert · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 3.07 | 0.00 | 1.56 | 98.10 | 30.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James F. Seifert IIIA94150 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.91 | 6.64 | 4.56 | 5.17 | 388.67 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | David GoodTY98439 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.79 | 5.31 | 4.59 | 5.94 | 371.28 | 95.5 | |
| 3 | Shawn Graham · 3 overall | Minor | 5.00 | 2.32 | 1.90 | 2.90 | 187.27 | 48.2 | |
| 4 | Jeffrey L HerfurtnerA102390 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.69 | 2.48 | 1.78 | 3.12 | 171.87 | 44.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 1 overall | Minor | 8.66 | 8.87 | 9.12 | 8.53 | 396.07 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kenji Yonekawa · 2 overall | Minor | 6.66 | 8.30 | 4.96 | 9.22 | 335.53 | 84.7 | |
| 3 | James F. Seifert IIIA94150 · 3 overall | Minor | 8.59 | 8.10 | 6.30 | 7.14 | 334.60 | 84.5 | |
| 4 | David GoodTY98439 · 4 overall | Minor | 6.97 | 8.64 | 3.51 | 6.82 | 294.31 | 74.3 | |
| 5 | Sean NaletteA92380 · 5 overall | Minor | 4.73 | 6.88 | 5.42 | 7.12 | 281.00 | 71.0 | |
| 6 | Travis Bedell · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 5.83 | 5.17 | 5.77 | 213.39 | 53.9 | |
| 7 | Patrick Boyle · 7 overall | Minor | 4.73 | 3.32 | 2.70 | 4.59 | 168.53 | 42.5 | |
| 8 | Jeffrey L HerfurtnerA102390 · 8 overall | Minor | 3.34 | 1.79 | 2.45 | 2.66 | 110.25 | 27.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Bedell · 1 overall | Minor | 4.76 | 3.70 | 3.82 | 4.37 | 359.51 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Larry JenkinsFY68562 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.80 | 5.96 | 0.92 | 3.35 | 285.31 | 79.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 8.6614 | 5.08 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | James F. Seifert III | PCC | 8.5890 | 6.52 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.50 |
| 3 | David Good | PCC | 6.9705 | 7.46 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.29 |
| 4 | James F. Seifert III | Open | 6.9130 | 8.39 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 6.6590 | 8.71 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.13 |
| 6 | David Good | Open | 5.7870 | 8.64 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.23 |
| 7 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 5.5026 | 9.45 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Shawn Graham | Open | 5.0000 | 9.60 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.40 |
| 9 | Travis Bedell | Production | 4.7565 | 8.83 | 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 4.7337 | 10.14 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.79 |
| 11 | Patrick Boyle | PCC | 4.7319 | 12.68 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.78 |
| 12 | Alan Selch | Limited | 4.6436 | 9.26 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Bay 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 8.8670 | 10.15 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | David Good | PCC | 8.6364 | 13.20 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.88 |
| 3 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 8.2976 | 13.98 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.29 |
| 4 | James F. Seifert III | PCC | 8.1044 | 14.56 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.68 |
| 5 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 7.1006 | 13.52 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 6.8807 | 17.44 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.12 |
| 7 | James F. Seifert III | Open | 6.6372 | 18.08 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 5.9967 | 18.01 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Larry Jenkins | Production | 5.9649 | 17.10 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Travis Bedell | PCC | 5.8281 | 20.59 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.87 |
| 11 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 5.7730 | 20.44 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.56 |
| 12 | David Good | Open | 5.3125 | 19.20 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 96.05 |
3Bay 1Comstock · 21 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 9.1209 | 9.10 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | James F. Seifert III | PCC | 6.2977 | 15.72 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.50 |
| 3 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 5.4224 | 17.52 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.42 |
| 4 | Travis Bedell | PCC | 5.1651 | 18.78 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.46 |
| 5 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 4.9608 | 19.15 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.11 |
| 6 | David Good | Open | 4.5880 | 22.45 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | James F. Seifert III | Open | 4.5575 | 22.60 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.30 |
| 8 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 4.3307 | 22.86 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 4.2369 | 19.59 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.73 |
| 10 | Travis Bedell | Production | 3.8165 | 23.32 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 11 | Trent Sandstedt | Limited | 3.7425 | 24.85 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 12 | David Good | PCC | 3.5119 | 27.62 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.43 |
4Bay 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 9.2188 | 12.80 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 8.5331 | 10.43 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.07 |
| 3 | James F. Seifert III | PCC | 7.1384 | 15.97 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.92 |
| 4 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 7.1193 | 15.17 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.67 |
| 5 | David Good | PCC | 6.8154 | 16.14 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.72 |
| 6 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 6.0051 | 19.65 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | David Good | Open | 5.9429 | 17.50 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Travis Bedell | PCC | 5.7660 | 17.69 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.06 |
| 9 | James F. Seifert III | Open | 5.1686 | 22.83 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.37 |
| 10 | Trent Sandstedt | Limited | 5.0938 | 22.38 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Patrick Boyle | PCC | 4.5860 | 23.55 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.70 |
| 12 | Travis Bedell | Production | 4.3685 | 25.18 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
| 2 | Bay 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Bay 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Yampa Valley Practical Shooters
- May 9, 2025USPSA May 10, 2025 21 shooters
- Apr 12, 2025Yvps Uspsa April 2025 27 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025YVPS USPSA March 2025 25 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025YVPS USPSA Feb 2025 20 shooters
- Jan 10, 2025YVPS USPSA Jan 2025 20 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024YVPS USPSA Oct 2024 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0