Mar 2, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
WVRPC USPSA 2 MAR 2019
Shooters
26
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
117
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry DuncanA78009 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon MooreA31715 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charles HipsherU115524 | PCC | U | Minor | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron LortonL4004 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 577.14 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonel YapFY83753 | Production | B | Minor | 570.16 | 1 |
| 1 | Max BedwellA26597 | Open | GM | Major | 559.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas s RapalaTY80201 | Limited | B | Major | 504.23 | 1 |
| 2 | Daniel MathiasTY106367 | Open | B | Major | 494.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry FrancisA89246 | Limited | C | Major | 471.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg MccoyTY103992 | Production | C | Minor | 424.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim MulliganTY107078 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 411.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Darren MabeA111890 | PCC | U | Minor | 364.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert ParsellTY102065 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 198.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Paul WarrenA108848 | Limited | C | Major | 464.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Caleb HessA114814 | Production | U | Minor | 402.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeff StrauchTY69656 | Open | C | Major | 357.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Newel AndersonA116328 | Single Stack | X | Minor | 273.05 | 3 |
| 4 | Justin ShirarA68663 | Limited | B | Major | 448.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Brandon CaldwellA113061 | Production | C | Minor | 338.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Greg CrouchA34509 | Open | C | Major | 141.17 | 4 |
| 5 | Jim DarlingA114424 | Limited | D | Minor | 441.51 | 5 |
| 6 | Mark RubyA100708 | Limited | C | Major | 430.62 | 6 |
| 7 | Jeramie MitchelA117079 | Limited | U | Minor | 316.83 | 7 |
| 8 | Josh MawhorrA113110 | Limited | U | Major | 308.05 | 8 |
| 9 | Joshua Beechy | Limited | X | Minor | 292.49 | 9 |
| 10 | Anthony Bourff | Limited | U | Minor | 206.01 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry DuncanA78009 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.39 | 4.65 | 6.14 | 3.57 | 7.63 | 3.16 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert ParsellTY102065 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.57 | 1.61 | 0.98 | 1.49 | 2.28 | 1.00 | 198.31 | 33.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas s RapalaTY80201 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.25 | 4.17 | 7.62 | 4.08 | 6.73 | 4.50 | 504.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry FrancisA89246 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.96 | 4.15 | 5.37 | 4.16 | 9.07 | 4.42 | 471.67 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Paul WarrenA108848 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.74 | 5.96 | 5.74 | 4.92 | 8.39 | 2.65 | 464.37 | 92.1 |
| 4 | Justin ShirarA68663 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.86 | 5.06 | 4.65 | 5.41 | 6.32 | 2.77 | 448.26 | 88.9 |
| 5 | Jim DarlingA114424 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 4.39 | 3.88 | 4.22 | 3.49 | 6.54 | 3.49 | 441.51 | 87.6 |
| 6 | Mark RubyA100708 · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.23 | 4.16 | 5.00 | 4.99 | 6.24 | 3.80 | 430.62 | 85.4 |
| 7 | Jeramie MitchelA117079 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.88 | 2.17 | 5.13 | 1.01 | 4.53 | 3.10 | 316.83 | 62.8 |
| 8 | Josh MawhorrA113110 · 8 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 3.99 | 6.42 | 4.17 | 7.51 | 1.51 | 308.05 | 61.1 |
| 9 | Joshua Beechy · 9 overall | X | Minor | 1.59 | 3.54 | 3.52 | 1.45 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 292.49 | 58.0 |
| 10 | Anthony Bourff · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 2.27 | 2.33 | 1.22 | 4.51 | 0.51 | 206.01 | 40.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon MooreA31715 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.76 | 3.45 | 3.24 | 3.36 | 5.35 | 1.72 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max BedwellA26597 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 4.85 | 8.94 | 9.36 | 7.39 | 11.54 | 7.59 | 559.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel MathiasTY106367 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.49 | 5.92 | 5.18 | 4.70 | 12.40 | 7.35 | 494.79 | 88.4 |
| 3 | Jeff StrauchTY69656 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.73 | 5.87 | 4.77 | 2.56 | 8.23 | 4.37 | 357.40 | 63.9 |
| 4 | Greg CrouchA34509 · 4 overall | C | Major | 1.66 | 1.74 | 1.62 | 1.97 | 2.92 | 1.99 | 141.17 | 25.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles HipsherU115524 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 6.54 | 5.25 | 4.81 | 8.97 | 7.43 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darren MabeA111890 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.13 | 6.08 | 2.14 | 1.83 | 3.43 | 6.60 | 364.89 | 62.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonel YapFY83753 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.32 | 5.38 | 5.26 | 3.19 | 7.80 | 3.53 | 570.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg MccoyTY103992 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.79 | 3.65 | 5.29 | 3.43 | 4.93 | 2.90 | 424.45 | 74.4 |
| 3 | Caleb HessA114814 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.78 | 3.88 | 5.25 | 2.98 | 5.20 | 1.78 | 402.20 | 70.5 |
| 4 | Brandon CaldwellA113061 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.20 | 3.06 | 3.92 | 4.98 | 7.57 | 1.82 | 338.30 | 59.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron LortonL4004 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.21 | 3.05 | 5.32 | 4.56 | 6.13 | 5.77 | 577.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim MulliganTY107078 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.83 | 2.52 | 3.46 | 4.40 | 3.75 | 2.75 | 411.24 | 71.3 |
| 3 | Newel AndersonA116328 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 0.75 | 3.29 | 1.56 | 2.46 | 3.07 | 0.38 | 273.05 | 47.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Flying VComstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Mathias | Open | 5.4865 | 23.33 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Max Bedwell | Open | 4.8506 | 23.09 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.77 |
| 3 | Jim Darling | Limited | 4.3866 | 26.90 | 21 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Jonel Yap | Production | 4.3208 | 27.31 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Thomas s Rapala | Limited | 4.2475 | 27.31 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.56 |
| 6 | Justin Shirar | Limited | 3.8558 | 23.86 | 16 · 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 123.06 |
| 7 | Jeff Strauch | Open | 3.7339 | 29.46 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.28 |
| 8 | Larry Duncan | Carry Optics | 3.3929 | 33.01 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Charles Hipsher | PCC | 3.3302 | 32.13 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Mark Ruby | Limited | 3.2309 | 38.07 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.12 |
| 11 | Larry Francis | Limited | 2.9575 | 32.46 | 18 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 94.39 |
| 12 | Jeramie Mitchel | Limited | 2.8772 | 39.97 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.83 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Bedwell | Open | 8.9424 | 11.63 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Charles Hipsher | PCC | 6.5392 | 16.21 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Darren Mabe | PCC | 6.0787 | 16.78 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.25 |
| 4 | Paul Warren | Limited | 5.9572 | 17.29 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Mathias | Open | 5.9172 | 16.90 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.79 |
| 6 | Jeff Strauch | Open | 5.8722 | 17.37 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.23 |
| 7 | Jonel Yap | Production | 5.3850 | 18.57 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Justin Shirar | Limited | 5.0619 | 17.78 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.47 |
| 9 | Larry Duncan | Carry Optics | 4.6535 | 20.20 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Thomas s Rapala | Limited | 4.1690 | 17.99 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 76.98 |
| 11 | Mark Ruby | Limited | 4.1599 | 24.76 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.81 |
| 12 | Larry Francis | Limited | 4.1453 | 25.33 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.54 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Bedwell | Open | 9.3552 | 7.91 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Thomas s Rapala | Limited | 7.6229 | 9.97 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Josh Mawhorr | Limited | 6.4180 | 11.53 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.35 |
| 4 | Larry Duncan | Carry Optics | 6.1389 | 12.38 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Paul Warren | Limited | 5.7357 | 12.03 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.19 |
| 6 | Larry Francis | Limited | 5.3725 | 13.96 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.38 |
| 7 | Aaron Lorton | Single Stack | 5.3206 | 14.66 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Greg Mccoy | Production | 5.2910 | 13.23 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Jonel Yap | Production | 5.2591 | 12.93 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.52 |
| 10 | Charles Hipsher | PCC | 5.2520 | 14.09 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Caleb Hess | Production | 5.2478 | 13.72 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.35 |
| 12 | Daniel Mathias | Open | 5.1800 | 11.39 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.30 |
4Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 26 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Bedwell | Open | 7.3922 | 4.87 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Justin Shirar | Limited | 5.4054 | 7.03 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Mark Ruby | Limited | 4.9938 | 8.01 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.95 |
| 4 | Brandon Caldwell | Production | 4.9834 | 6.02 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Paul Warren | Limited | 4.9223 | 7.72 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.43 |
| 6 | Charles Hipsher | PCC | 4.8128 | 7.48 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Daniel Mathias | Open | 4.6972 | 8.09 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.42 |
| 8 | Aaron Lorton | Single Stack | 4.5570 | 7.90 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Jim Mulligan | Single Stack | 4.4032 | 8.63 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.65 |
| 10 | Josh Mawhorr | Limited | 4.1712 | 9.11 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.87 |
| 11 | Larry Francis | Limited | 4.1568 | 8.42 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.76 |
| 12 | Thomas s Rapala | Limited | 4.0770 | 8.83 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.17 |
5Fire HoseComstock · 26 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Mathias | Open | 12.3992 | 9.92 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Max Bedwell | Open | 11.5422 | 10.31 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.01 |
| 3 | Larry Francis | Limited | 9.0716 | 14.11 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Charles Hipsher | PCC | 8.9686 | 13.38 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Paul Warren | Limited | 8.3893 | 14.90 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.22 |
| 6 | Jeff Strauch | Open | 8.2299 | 15.31 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.29 |
| 7 | Jonel Yap | Production | 7.8023 | 15.38 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Larry Duncan | Carry Optics | 7.6261 | 16.26 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Brandon Caldwell | Production | 7.5721 | 16.64 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.16 |
| 10 | Josh Mawhorr | Limited | 7.5120 | 16.64 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.65 |
| 11 | Thomas s Rapala | Limited | 6.7349 | 18.56 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.51 |
| 12 | Jim Darling | Limited | 6.5374 | 18.05 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.68 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 17 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Bedwell | Open | 7.5911 | 9.88 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Charles Hipsher | PCC | 7.4331 | 10.09 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Mathias | Open | 7.3488 | 10.75 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.29 |
| 4 | Darren Mabe | PCC | 6.5998 | 11.97 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.47 |
| 5 | Aaron Lorton | Single Stack | 5.7719 | 14.38 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Thomas s Rapala | Limited | 4.4959 | 14.68 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Larry Francis | Limited | 4.4214 | 18.32 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.59 |
| 8 | Jeff Strauch | Open | 4.3686 | 16.71 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.92 |
| 9 | Mark Ruby | Limited | 3.8038 | 19.98 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.92 |
| 10 | Jonel Yap | Production | 3.5344 | 21.22 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | Jim Darling | Limited | 3.4916 | 21.48 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.01 |
| 12 | Larry Duncan | Carry Optics | 3.1607 | 26.26 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flying V | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
| 5 | Fire Hose | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
More from Wildcat Valley Rifle & Pistol Club
- Nov 2, 2024WVRPC USPSA Nov 2, 2024 21 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024WVRPC USPSA Oct 5, 2024 30 shooters
- Sep 7, 2024WVRPC USPSA Sep 7, 2024 21 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024WVRPC USPSA July 6 2024 34 shooters
- Apr 6, 2024WVRPC USPSA April 6 2024 26 shooters
- Mar 2, 2024WVRPC USPSA March 2 2024 38 shooters
Field
GM1M1A0B–D15U7