Aug 8, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
BRSS USPSA 8/08
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin BarksA160307 | Production | D | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Spencer WilliamsA123185 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 376.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis ParhamA80578 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 376.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle MorrowFY80119 | Open | A | Major | 370.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Phil GurleyA159875 | Limited | Minor | 354.54 | 1 | |
| 2 | Jim WilkersonA160294 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 338.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark McDanielA158108 | Limited | C | Minor | 300.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Holt PrideA99191 | Open | C | Major | 296.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Dylan JanesA160306 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 264.14 | 2 |
| 3 | Parker GurleyA159876 | Limited | Minor | 274.87 | 3 | |
| 3 | Josh MooreA161324 | Carry Optics | Minor | 208.84 | 3 | |
| 4 | Robert Tomlinson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 172.20 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis ParhamA80578 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.87 | 5.98 | 5.09 | 5.27 | 376.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dylan JanesA160306 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.48 | 6.17 | 5.14 | 0.00 | 264.14 | 70.1 |
| 3 | Josh MooreA161324 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.07 | 4.70 | 4.52 | 2.68 | 208.84 | 55.5 | |
| 4 | Robert Tomlinson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.48 | 2.17 | 3.02 | 1.04 | 172.20 | 45.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil GurleyA159875 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.61 | 4.51 | 4.26 | 5.52 | 354.54 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mark McDanielA158108 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.13 | 5.46 | 4.74 | 4.00 | 300.72 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Parker GurleyA159876 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.55 | 4.75 | 5.08 | 2.70 | 274.87 | 77.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer WilliamsA123185 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.53 | 6.64 | 3.75 | 4.94 | 376.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim WilkersonA160294 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.58 | 6.09 | 3.96 | 4.07 | 338.15 | 89.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle MorrowFY80119 · 1 overall | A | Major | 10.66 | 9.50 | 7.21 | 7.05 | 370.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Holt PrideA99191 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.92 | 8.02 | 8.60 | 4.60 | 296.86 | 80.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin BarksA160307 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 5.14 | 4.45 | 3.61 | 3.25 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Morrow | Open | 10.6638 | 9.19 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Holt Pride | Open | 7.9158 | 9.98 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 89.08 |
| 3 | Dennis Parham | Carry Optics | 7.8684 | 13.98 | 21 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Spencer Williams | Limited Optics | 7.5303 | 15.67 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Dylan Janes | Carry Optics | 7.4839 | 15.50 | 23 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.14 |
| 6 | Phil Gurley | Limited | 6.6062 | 15.44 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jim Wilkerson | Limited Optics | 6.5839 | 16.10 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.92 |
| 8 | Robert Tomlinson | Carry Optics | 5.4763 | 17.53 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.52 |
| 9 | Dustin Barks | Production | 5.1358 | 16.94 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Parker Gurley | Limited | 4.5550 | 14.27 | 6 · 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.74 |
| 11 | Mark McDaniel | Limited | 4.1287 | 16.47 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 12 | Josh Moore | Carry Optics | 2.0699 | 15.46 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 31.57 |
2Tres CajasComstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 24-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Morrow | Open | 9.4966 | 8.74 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Holt Pride | Open | 8.0164 | 9.73 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.97 |
| 3 | Spencer Williams | Limited Optics | 6.6397 | 12.35 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Dylan Janes | Carry Optics | 6.1709 | 12.64 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jim Wilkerson | Limited Optics | 6.0905 | 12.15 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.56 |
| 6 | Dennis Parham | Carry Optics | 5.9751 | 12.05 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.14 |
| 7 | Mark McDaniel | Limited | 5.4616 | 15.38 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Parker Gurley | Limited | 4.7500 | 16.00 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.27 |
| 9 | Josh Moore | Carry Optics | 4.7011 | 14.89 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.56 |
| 10 | Phil Gurley | Limited | 4.5055 | 18.20 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.24 |
| 11 | Dustin Barks | Production | 4.4526 | 13.70 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Robert Tomlinson | Carry Optics | 2.1716 | 18.88 | 4 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.67 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Holt Pride | Open | 8.5987 | 6.28 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Morrow | Open | 7.2109 | 7.35 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.32 |
| 3 | Dylan Janes | Carry Optics | 5.1397 | 8.95 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Dennis Parham | Carry Optics | 5.0943 | 10.60 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.47 |
| 5 | Parker Gurley | Limited | 5.0847 | 10.62 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Mark McDaniel | Limited | 4.7438 | 10.54 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.98 |
| 7 | Josh Moore | Carry Optics | 4.5240 | 10.61 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.81 |
| 8 | Phil Gurley | Limited | 4.2626 | 11.73 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.30 |
| 9 | Jim Wilkerson | Limited Optics | 3.9572 | 9.35 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Spencer Williams | Limited Optics | 3.7500 | 10.40 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.86 |
| 11 | Dustin Barks | Production | 3.6105 | 9.14 | 7 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Robert Tomlinson | Carry Optics | 3.0214 | 10.26 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.27 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Morrow | Open | 7.0524 | 11.06 | 8 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Phil Gurley | Limited | 5.5229 | 17.02 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Dennis Parham | Carry Optics | 5.2685 | 19.74 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Spencer Williams | Limited Optics | 4.9406 | 21.05 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Holt Pride | Open | 4.6043 | 13.90 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 71.82 |
| 6 | Jim Wilkerson | Limited Optics | 4.0726 | 22.59 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.67 |
| 7 | Mark McDaniel | Limited | 4.0038 | 20.98 | 11 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.74 |
| 8 | Dustin Barks | Production | 3.2529 | 17.83 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Parker Gurley | Limited | 2.7042 | 18.49 | 7 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 53.86 |
| 10 | Josh Moore | Carry Optics | 2.6771 | 29.51 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.89 |
| 11 | Robert Tomlinson | Carry Optics | 1.0414 | 37.45 | 8 · 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 21.74 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Tres Cajas | Comstock | 18 | 90 | 24-09 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Black River Shooting Supplies and Indoor Range
- Jan 4, 2025Brss Uspsa 01/05 15 shooters
- Dec 19, 2024Brss 12/19 17 shooters
- Nov 30, 2024Brss Classifier 12/01 21 shooters
- Nov 21, 2024Brss 11/21 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2024Brss USPSA 8/22 15 shooters
- Jul 25, 2024BRSS USPSA 7/25 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D6U2