Feb 22, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Cowtown Pistol Club USPSA MONDAY February 21 2022
Shooters
33
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
82
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim LevisL3802 | Limited | M | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carson HerdingFY128043 | PCC | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan McMakenA123174 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 402.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Tage EvansonA128062 | Open | M | Major | 388.25 | 1 |
| 2 | Ryan ClarkTY139768 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 387.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Monte FullerTY126551 | Open | B | Major | 335.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Bob BrammellTY78994 | Limited | B | Major | 263.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Alan Wilde | PCC | U | Minor | 207.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Hunter LongA129851 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 333.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike HollingsworthTY67966 | Open | M | Major | 318.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Lisa LevisFY53414 | Limited | C | Major | 218.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Keri HerdingA134470 | PCC | U | Minor | 195.88 | 3 |
| 4 | Tim WeberA116286 | Open | B | Major | 291.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark SmithA135891 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 268.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Kevin SchweigelA139512 | Limited | D | Minor | 131.49 | 4 |
| 5 | Kyle Boyd | Open | U | Minor | 291.08 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim MetcalfA114185 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 263.58 | 5 |
| 5 | Stuart Browne | Limited | U | Minor | 72.98 | 5 |
| 6 | Travis McKinneyTY134881 | Open | U | Minor | 269.60 | 6 |
| 6 | Tim ThomasTY61281 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 257.10 | 6 |
| 7 | Alan JohnsonA106134 | Open | D | Major | 265.37 | 7 |
| 7 | Nicholas SteedA139858 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 245.80 | 7 |
| 8 | Charles HooverA97264 | Open | B | Major | 246.92 | 8 |
| 8 | george mavromatisA137615 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 226.18 | 8 |
| 9 | Brooke Pimentel | Open | U | Minor | 238.22 | 9 |
| 9 | Vince Hall | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 171.11 | 9 |
| 10 | Matt WernerFY85822 | Open | B | Minor | 233.68 | 10 |
| 10 | Geoffrey StevensA139769 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 162.52 | 10 |
| 11 | Merin Postchy | Open | U | Minor | 155.17 | 11 |
| 11 | David Laufer | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 140.69 | 11 |
| 12 | benoit pecqueur | Open | U | Minor | 129.26 | 12 |
| 12 | Michael Shehee | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 100.02 | 12 |
| 13 | Drew Ski | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 78.35 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan McMakenA123174 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.43 | 6.08 | 4.79 | 6.63 | 402.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan ClarkTY139768 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.86 | 6.24 | 3.95 | 7.07 | 387.54 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Hunter LongA129851 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.95 | 5.88 | 3.90 | 6.40 | 333.58 | 82.8 |
| 4 | Mark SmithA135891 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.14 | 4.54 | 2.89 | 5.61 | 268.31 | 66.6 |
| 5 | Jim MetcalfA114185 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.55 | 3.84 | 3.54 | 4.87 | 263.58 | 65.4 |
| 6 | Tim ThomasTY61281 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 4.46 | 4.29 | 3.71 | 2.91 | 257.10 | 63.8 |
| 7 | Nicholas SteedA139858 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | 3.04 | 3.56 | 5.47 | 245.80 | 61.0 |
| 8 | george mavromatisA137615 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.86 | 3.97 | 0.00 | 4.58 | 226.18 | 56.1 |
| 9 | Vince Hall · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.63 | 2.73 | 2.18 | 3.51 | 171.11 | 42.5 |
| 10 | Geoffrey StevensA139769 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 2.47 | 0.66 | 2.98 | 162.52 | 40.3 |
| 11 | David Laufer · 11 overall | C | Minor | 2.22 | 1.39 | 2.86 | 3.34 | 140.69 | 34.9 |
| 12 | Michael Shehee · 12 overall | D | Minor | 1.55 | 1.24 | 1.62 | 2.43 | 100.02 | 24.8 |
| 13 | Drew Ski · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.97 | 1.35 | 1.59 | 1.05 | 78.35 | 19.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim LevisL3802 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.60 | 5.36 | 4.88 | 7.23 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob BrammellTY78994 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.25 | 2.84 | 3.66 | 5.63 | 263.13 | 64.2 |
| 3 | Lisa LevisFY53414 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.72 | 2.52 | 3.39 | 3.11 | 218.28 | 53.2 |
| 4 | Kevin SchweigelA139512 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.88 | 1.77 | 2.19 | 1.90 | 131.49 | 32.1 |
| 5 | Stuart Browne · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 0.38 | 1.42 | 0.87 | 72.98 | 17.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tage EvansonA128062 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.29 | 6.96 | 3.71 | 9.97 | 388.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Monte FullerTY126551 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.12 | 5.46 | 4.09 | 5.91 | 335.74 | 86.5 |
| 3 | Mike HollingsworthTY67966 · 3 overall | M | Major | 6.63 | 3.88 | 3.43 | 7.57 | 318.71 | 82.1 |
| 4 | Tim WeberA116286 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.66 | 4.58 | 2.45 | 6.64 | 291.80 | 75.2 |
| 5 | Kyle Boyd · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 4.97 | 4.81 | 7.21 | 291.08 | 75.0 |
| 6 | Travis McKinneyTY134881 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.31 | 3.96 | 3.86 | 3.41 | 269.60 | 69.4 |
| 7 | Alan JohnsonA106134 · 7 overall | D | Major | 6.26 | 3.07 | 2.20 | 5.34 | 265.37 | 68.3 |
| 8 | Charles HooverA97264 · 8 overall | B | Major | 3.56 | 4.44 | 2.94 | 6.78 | 246.92 | 63.6 |
| 9 | Brooke Pimentel · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.25 | 3.77 | 3.04 | 4.61 | 238.22 | 61.4 |
| 10 | Matt WernerFY85822 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 4.02 | 3.33 | 3.23 | 5.78 | 233.68 | 60.2 |
| 11 | Merin Postchy · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 1.24 | 3.63 | 1.82 | 155.17 | 40.0 |
| 12 | benoit pecqueur · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 1.98 | 2.53 | 2.57 | 129.26 | 33.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carson HerdingFY128043 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.46 | 7.36 | 3.51 | 7.46 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alan Wilde · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 2.39 | 3.28 | 4.23 | 207.50 | 50.6 |
| 3 | Keri HerdingA134470 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.37 | 3.13 | 2.18 | 3.88 | 195.88 | 47.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 optionsComstock · 31 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carson Herding | PCC | 7.4612 | 19.97 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 7.4314 | 20.05 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Clark | Carry Optics | 6.8574 | 22.02 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.03 |
| 4 | Mike Hollingsworth | Open | 6.6286 | 22.78 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Jim Levis | Limited | 6.5983 | 22.43 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Tage Evanson | Open | 6.2864 | 24.02 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.00 |
| 7 | Alan Johnson | Open | 6.2553 | 23.50 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.27 |
| 8 | Monte Fuller | Open | 6.1224 | 24.01 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.16 |
| 9 | Tim Weber | Open | 5.6572 | 24.04 | 20 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.29 |
| 10 | Travis McKinney | Open | 5.3063 | 25.63 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.08 |
| 11 | Hunter Long | Carry Optics | 4.9462 | 29.72 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.17 |
| 12 | george mavromatis | Carry Optics | 4.8606 | 26.54 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 101.38 |
2Stage 2 Lets get movingComstock · 27 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carson Herding | PCC | 7.3630 | 17.52 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Tage Evanson | Open | 6.9560 | 17.97 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Clark | Carry Optics | 6.2364 | 18.44 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 6.0811 | 17.76 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.64 |
| 5 | Hunter Long | Carry Optics | 5.8794 | 20.24 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.27 |
| 6 | Monte Fuller | Open | 5.4613 | 18.86 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 105.99 |
| 7 | Jim Levis | Limited | 5.3587 | 23.14 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Kyle Boyd | Open | 4.9711 | 22.53 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.48 |
| 9 | Tim Weber | Open | 4.5841 | 21.16 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.97 |
| 10 | Mark Smith | Carry Optics | 4.5436 | 24.43 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.36 |
| 11 | Charles Hoover | Open | 4.4428 | 26.56 | 12 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.22 |
| 12 | Tim Thomas | Carry Optics | 4.2893 | 23.78 | 20 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.85 |
3Stage 3 Not an A2 stageComstock · 12 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Levis | Limited | 4.8843 | 11.67 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Boyd | Open | 4.8133 | 12.05 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 4.7915 | 11.27 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Monte Fuller | Open | 4.0919 | 13.93 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.01 |
| 5 | Ryan Clark | Carry Optics | 3.9543 | 11.38 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.52 |
| 6 | Hunter Long | Carry Optics | 3.9012 | 15.38 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.85 |
| 7 | Travis McKinney | Open | 3.8589 | 15.03 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.10 |
| 8 | Tage Evanson | Open | 3.7106 | 10.78 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.25 |
| 9 | Tim Thomas | Carry Optics | 3.7088 | 14.56 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.44 |
| 10 | Bob Brammell | Limited | 3.6601 | 15.30 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.96 |
| 11 | Merin Postchy | Open | 3.6254 | 16.55 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.19 |
| 12 | Nicholas Steed | Carry Optics | 3.5605 | 16.29 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.59 |
4HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 33 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tage Evanson | Open | 9.9656 | 5.82 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mike Hollingsworth | Open | 7.5653 | 7.27 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.55 |
| 3 | Carson Herding | PCC | 7.4600 | 5.63 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jim Levis | Limited | 7.2273 | 7.61 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Kyle Boyd | Open | 7.2096 | 7.49 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.41 |
| 6 | Ryan Clark | Carry Optics | 7.0748 | 7.35 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Charles Hoover | Open | 6.7839 | 7.96 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.84 |
| 8 | Tim Weber | Open | 6.6351 | 8.44 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.95 |
| 9 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 6.6313 | 7.54 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.24 |
| 10 | Hunter Long | Carry Optics | 6.4020 | 7.81 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.29 |
| 11 | Monte Fuller | Open | 5.9098 | 6.43 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.58 |
| 12 | Matt Werner | Open | 5.7816 | 9.34 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.81 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 options | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Lets get moving | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Not an A2 stage | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
Field
GM0M4A2B–D14U13