Oct 9, 2022 · Level I
RCSC USPSA 9 October 2022
Shooters
44
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
98
Field
6 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike MerklerTY11297 | Single Stack | B | Major | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean HyndsTY90726 | Limited | M | Major | 472.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle RiojasA837285 | Open | GM | Major | 469.57 | 1 |
| 1 | David ReichekTY77711 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 462.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike MansillaA42337 | PCC | B | Minor | 432.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Caleb ReynaA139282 | Production | D | Minor | 421.95 | 1 |
| 2 | Rori SongcoA72605 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 450.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Caleb GoodmanA124509 | PCC | B | Minor | 431.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Brett BuchananTY39983 | Limited | A | Major | 403.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick AmescuaA103058 | Open | B | Major | 400.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Bryan ChamberlainA137589 | Production | D | Minor | 379.87 | 2 |
| 3 | Tyler NorthcuttTY110604 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 439.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Walker KopplinA113405 | Open | B | Major | 397.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Russ GouldTY79569 | Limited | M | Major | 396.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Harry HernandezA125113 | PCC | B | Minor | 396.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Joseph Pompa SrA135798 | Production | C | Minor | 317.01 | 3 |
| 4 | Val PendonA68457 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 399.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert Gabanto | Open | U | Major | 382.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Rommel MercadoTY70687 | Limited | B | Major | 339.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Lonnie MarchbanksFY80063 | PCC | U | Minor | 269.93 | 4 |
| 5 | Michael BeaversTY118318 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 392.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Larry EsparzaTY103548 | Open | B | Major | 332.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Ryan Alicaya | Limited | D | Minor | 291.34 | 5 |
| 5 | Ellen Colman DQA144374 | PCC | C | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Stephen CuiA131156 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 367.13 | 6 |
| 6 | Michael Kane | Open | Minor | 332.58 | 6 | |
| 6 | Lloyd SteelmanFY67516 | Limited | C | Minor | 288.22 | 6 |
| 7 | Cleatus McGillycuddy | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 343.95 | 7 |
| 7 | alex ayala | Open | B | Minor | 278.47 | 7 |
| 7 | Wade PetreeTY123170 | Limited | D | Major | 222.46 | 7 |
| 8 | Daniel Paul Dela CruzF134100 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 318.34 | 8 |
| 8 | Kevin NiknamA143522 | Open | C | Minor | 273.42 | 8 |
| 8 | James MancillasA135649 | Limited | U | Major | 199.58 | 8 |
| 9 | Chris PooreA117212 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 262.06 | 9 |
| 9 | Kolton MansillaA123920 | Limited | U | Major | 166.97 | 9 |
| 9 | Kenny KopplinA113303 | Open | C | Major | 56.59 | 9 |
| 10 | Albert RiojasA38375 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 248.41 | 10 |
| 10 | Scott HuntA136409 | Limited | U | Minor | 161.62 | 10 |
| 11 | Arnold AlambatinA115288 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 217.12 | 11 |
| 12 | Manuel OrosA141649 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 195.97 | 12 |
| 13 | William TeterTY134418 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 172.11 | 13 |
| 14 | David StanfieldA136192 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 165.73 | 14 |
| 15 | Russ Gould SrA91735 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 165.09 | 15 |
| 16 | Adrian Miranda | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 143.37 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David ReichekTY77711 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.55 | 7.75 | 5.83 | 10.16 | 6.53 | 462.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rori SongcoA72605 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.77 | 8.31 | 6.18 | 9.46 | 6.18 | 450.50 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Tyler NorthcuttTY110604 · 3 overall | GM | Minor | 4.90 | 9.02 | 3.39 | 10.03 | 7.01 | 439.53 | 95.0 |
| 4 | Val PendonA68457 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.52 | 7.39 | 4.31 | 8.95 | 5.88 | 399.31 | 86.3 |
| 5 | Michael BeaversTY118318 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 4.68 | 6.68 | 4.54 | 8.98 | 5.60 | 392.63 | 84.8 |
| 6 | Stephen CuiA131156 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.95 | 7.39 | 1.76 | 9.16 | 5.33 | 367.13 | 79.3 |
| 7 | Cleatus McGillycuddy · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 6.17 | 4.27 | 8.75 | 5.47 | 343.95 | 74.3 |
| 8 | Daniel Paul Dela CruzF134100 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 2.92 | 5.84 | 3.50 | 7.77 | 5.02 | 318.34 | 68.8 |
| 9 | Chris PooreA117212 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.87 | 4.73 | 0.93 | 6.90 | 5.41 | 262.06 | 56.6 |
| 10 | Albert RiojasA38375 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.56 | 4.79 | 2.75 | 6.19 | 3.10 | 248.41 | 53.7 |
| 11 | Arnold AlambatinA115288 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 2.62 | 4.97 | 2.18 | 4.00 | 2.92 | 217.12 | 46.9 |
| 12 | Manuel OrosA141649 · 12 overall | B | Minor | 0.30 | 5.96 | 0.00 | 9.87 | 0.00 | 195.97 | 42.4 |
| 13 | William TeterTY134418 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 3.77 | 2.01 | 3.58 | 2.22 | 172.11 | 37.2 |
| 14 | David StanfieldA136192 · 14 overall | D | Minor | 1.97 | 2.94 | 0.81 | 4.22 | 3.14 | 165.73 | 35.8 |
| 15 | Russ Gould SrA91735 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 2.05 | 3.78 | 0.00 | 4.74 | 2.46 | 165.09 | 35.7 |
| 16 | Adrian Miranda · 16 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 4.11 | 0.82 | 3.19 | 1.51 | 143.37 | 31.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean HyndsTY90726 · 1 overall | M | Major | 3.72 | 9.57 | 5.59 | 12.12 | 5.01 | 472.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brett BuchananTY39983 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.59 | 6.96 | 4.44 | 8.99 | 4.60 | 403.61 | 85.3 |
| 3 | Russ GouldTY79569 · 3 overall | M | Major | 3.83 | 6.97 | 4.63 | 9.87 | 4.37 | 396.35 | 83.8 |
| 4 | Rommel MercadoTY70687 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.20 | 6.02 | 1.89 | 7.98 | 4.86 | 339.92 | 71.9 |
| 5 | Ryan Alicaya · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.14 | 7.29 | 1.82 | 6.70 | 2.94 | 291.34 | 61.6 |
| 6 | Lloyd SteelmanFY67516 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.91 | 5.35 | 2.84 | 6.03 | 3.99 | 288.22 | 60.9 |
| 7 | Wade PetreeTY123170 · 7 overall | D | Major | 2.91 | 4.28 | 1.35 | 4.23 | 3.20 | 222.46 | 47.0 |
| 8 | James MancillasA135649 · 8 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 4.69 | 3.06 | 4.97 | 2.94 | 199.58 | 42.2 |
| 9 | Kolton MansillaA123920 · 9 overall | U | Major | 1.15 | 3.49 | 1.04 | 3.50 | 3.23 | 166.97 | 35.3 |
| 10 | Scott HuntA136409 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 3.68 | 1.72 | 3.27 | 2.10 | 161.62 | 34.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle RiojasA837285 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 4.20 | 9.01 | 5.37 | 10.22 | 5.85 | 469.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick AmescuaA103058 · 2 overall | B | Major | 1.26 | 8.07 | 5.70 | 9.51 | 5.78 | 400.48 | 85.3 |
| 3 | Walker KopplinA113405 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.03 | 6.25 | 3.38 | 8.34 | 5.90 | 397.54 | 84.7 |
| 4 | Robert Gabanto · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.12 | 6.98 | 2.45 | 8.94 | 5.77 | 382.05 | 81.4 |
| 5 | Larry EsparzaTY103548 · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.56 | 6.31 | 3.79 | 7.00 | 3.66 | 332.73 | 70.9 |
| 6 | Michael Kane · 6 overall | Minor | 4.36 | 6.74 | 1.75 | 6.49 | 4.85 | 332.58 | 70.8 | |
| 7 | alex ayala · 7 overall | B | Minor | 1.88 | 6.04 | 2.23 | 6.46 | 4.31 | 278.47 | 59.3 |
| 8 | Kevin NiknamA143522 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.61 | 4.92 | 2.89 | 4.80 | 3.41 | 273.42 | 58.2 |
| 9 | Kenny KopplinA113303 · 9 overall | C | Major | 1.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.66 | 56.59 | 12.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike MansillaA42337 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.66 | 6.36 | 4.86 | 7.78 | 2.65 | 432.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Caleb GoodmanA124509 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.97 | 5.24 | 4.82 | 8.07 | 4.08 | 431.21 | 99.6 |
| 3 | Harry HernandezA125113 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.96 | 6.43 | 3.52 | 5.54 | 2.33 | 396.25 | 91.5 |
| 4 | Lonnie MarchbanksFY80063 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 1.72 | 2.87 | 5.93 | 2.46 | 269.93 | 62.4 |
| 5 | Ellen Colman DQA144374 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb ReynaA139282 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.30 | 5.73 | 0.39 | 5.85 | 2.79 | 421.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bryan ChamberlainA137589 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.69 | 4.46 | 1.97 | 3.73 | 1.91 | 379.87 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Joseph Pompa SrA135798 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.28 | 3.49 | 0.72 | 4.51 | 2.16 | 317.01 | 75.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike MerklerTY11297 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.11 | 4.65 | 1.25 | 4.55 | 1.62 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Reichek | Carry Optics | 5.5521 | 15.85 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Walker Kopplin | Open | 5.0314 | 17.49 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Harry Hernandez | PCC | 4.9568 | 17.35 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Cui | Carry Optics | 4.9470 | 16.98 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.19 |
| 5 | Tyler Northcutt | Carry Optics | 4.8960 | 14.91 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.36 |
| 6 | Rori Songco | Carry Optics | 4.7748 | 18.43 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.40 |
| 7 | Michael Beavers | Carry Optics | 4.6790 | 18.38 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.85 |
| 8 | Brett Buchanan | Limited | 4.5905 | 19.17 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Val Pendon | Carry Optics | 4.5194 | 15.71 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.26 |
| 10 | Michael Kane | Open | 4.3608 | 20.18 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.00 |
| 11 | Rommel Mercado | Limited | 4.2013 | 20.47 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.37 |
| 12 | Kyle Riojas | Open | 4.1980 | 15.96 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.09 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Hynds | Limited | 9.5666 | 12.23 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Northcutt | Carry Optics | 9.0202 | 12.86 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Kyle Riojas | Open | 9.0132 | 12.87 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Rori Songco | Carry Optics | 8.3086 | 13.48 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.53 |
| 5 | Nick Amescua | Open | 8.0702 | 14.25 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.45 |
| 6 | David Reichek | Carry Optics | 7.7542 | 13.67 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.16 |
| 7 | Val Pendon | Carry Optics | 7.3927 | 15.15 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.35 |
| 8 | Stephen Cui | Carry Optics | 7.3875 | 14.89 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.28 |
| 9 | Ryan Alicaya | Limited | 7.2944 | 15.08 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.50 |
| 10 | Robert Gabanto | Open | 6.9782 | 16.05 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.91 |
| 11 | Russ Gould | Limited | 6.9718 | 14.20 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.45 |
| 12 | Brett Buchanan | Limited | 6.9617 | 16.95 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.33 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 17 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rori Songco | Carry Optics | 6.1798 | 12.46 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | David Reichek | Carry Optics | 5.8260 | 13.56 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.13 |
| 3 | Nick Amescua | Open | 5.6976 | 13.69 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Sean Hynds | Limited | 5.5870 | 12.35 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Kyle Riojas | Open | 5.3710 | 14.15 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.13 |
| 6 | Mike Mansilla | PCC | 4.8611 | 15.84 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Caleb Goodman | PCC | 4.8215 | 15.97 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.31 |
| 8 | Russ Gould | Limited | 4.6291 | 16.85 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.43 |
| 9 | Michael Beavers | Carry Optics | 4.5402 | 17.40 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.45 |
| 10 | Brett Buchanan | Limited | 4.4395 | 18.02 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.54 |
| 11 | Val Pendon | Carry Optics | 4.3075 | 15.09 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 59.25 |
| 12 | Cleatus McGillycuddy | Carry Optics | 4.2724 | 16.15 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.76 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 23 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Hynds | Limited | 12.1178 | 8.83 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Riojas | Open | 10.2176 | 10.57 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | David Reichek | Carry Optics | 10.1584 | 10.73 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Tyler Northcutt | Carry Optics | 10.0298 | 10.07 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 113.54 |
| 5 | Manuel Oros | Carry Optics | 9.8694 | 6.89 | 10 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.73 |
| 6 | Russ Gould | Limited | 9.8655 | 11.15 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.63 |
| 7 | Nick Amescua | Open | 9.5137 | 9.46 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.08 |
| 8 | Rori Songco | Carry Optics | 9.4637 | 9.51 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.14 |
| 9 | Stephen Cui | Carry Optics | 9.1572 | 12.34 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.67 |
| 10 | Brett Buchanan | Limited | 8.9888 | 12.46 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.31 |
| 11 | Michael Beavers | Carry Optics | 8.9786 | 12.14 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.64 |
| 12 | Val Pendon | Carry Optics | 8.9540 | 12.62 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.37 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Northcutt | Carry Optics | 7.0144 | 11.12 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | David Reichek | Carry Optics | 6.5327 | 11.94 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.51 |
| 3 | Rori Songco | Carry Optics | 6.1758 | 12.63 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.44 |
| 4 | Walker Kopplin | Open | 5.8959 | 13.06 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Val Pendon | Carry Optics | 5.8824 | 12.92 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.09 |
| 6 | Kyle Riojas | Open | 5.8480 | 13.68 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.35 |
| 7 | Nick Amescua | Open | 5.7808 | 13.32 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.44 |
| 8 | Robert Gabanto | Open | 5.7662 | 12.66 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.24 |
| 9 | Michael Beavers | Carry Optics | 5.5965 | 13.58 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.83 |
| 10 | Cleatus McGillycuddy | Carry Optics | 5.4682 | 14.63 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.37 |
| 11 | Chris Poore | Carry Optics | 5.4093 | 14.05 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.69 |
| 12 | Stephen Cui | Carry Optics | 5.3296 | 14.26 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.78 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from River City Shooters Club
- Jan 26, 2025RCSC USPSA (6) 26 Jan 2025 70 shooters
- Jan 12, 2025RCSC USPSA (5) 12 Jan 2025 61 shooters
- Nov 10, 2024RCSC USPSA Nov 10 2024 49 shooters
- Oct 27, 2024RCSC USPSA 27 Oct 2024 67 shooters
- Sep 22, 2024RCSC USPSA 22 Sept 2024 71 shooters
- Aug 25, 2024RCSC USPSA 25 Aug 2024 65 shooters
Field
GM2M4A3B–D26U8