May 4, 2025 · Level I
PPG NY
Shooters
15
Divisions
1
Stages
3
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Papas | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 332.45 | 1 |
| 2 | Charlie Cusano | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 332.14 | 2 |
| 3 | Nathan Sahler | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 270.55 | 3 |
| 4 | Tom Hanson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 253.54 | 4 |
| 5 | Kevin Fogarty | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 250.35 | 5 |
| 6 | Joe Reynolds | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 224.52 | 6 |
| 7 | Dean Brown | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 224.11 | 7 |
| 8 | Mike Werner | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 210.33 | 8 |
| 9 | William Litts | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 209.67 | 9 |
| 10 | Tim Stoner | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 208.95 | 10 |
| 11 | Raul Garcia | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 179.07 | 11 |
| 12 | Nola Kelly | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 170.24 | 12 |
| 13 | Micheal Wilkinson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 154.61 | 13 |
| 14 | Angel Sanchez | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 130.00 | 14 |
| 15 | Joe Assad | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 88.61 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Papas · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.51 | 5.87 | 6.01 | 332.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charlie Cusano · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.55 | 5.57 | 7.30 | 332.14 | 99.9 |
| 3 | Nathan Sahler · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.06 | 5.53 | 4.37 | 270.55 | 81.4 |
| 4 | Tom Hanson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 4.10 | 5.01 | 253.54 | 76.3 |
| 5 | Kevin Fogarty · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 4.51 | 4.41 | 250.35 | 75.3 |
| 6 | Joe Reynolds · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.28 | 5.05 | 2.17 | 224.52 | 67.5 |
| 7 | Dean Brown · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.19 | 3.67 | 3.95 | 224.11 | 67.4 |
| 8 | Mike Werner · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.50 | 2.80 | 3.95 | 210.33 | 63.3 |
| 9 | William Litts · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 4.00 | 3.44 | 209.67 | 63.1 |
| 10 | Tim Stoner · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 3.91 | 3.33 | 208.95 | 62.9 |
| 11 | Raul Garcia · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 4.45 | 2.05 | 179.07 | 53.9 |
| 12 | Nola Kelly · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 1.87 | 3.97 | 170.24 | 51.2 |
| 13 | Micheal Wilkinson · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 4.85 | – | 154.61 | 46.5 |
| 14 | Angel Sanchez · 14 overall | U | Minor | 7.51 | – | – | 130.00 | 39.1 |
| 15 | Joe Assad · 15 overall | U | Minor | 5.12 | – | – | 88.61 | 26.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angel Sanchez | Carry Optics | 7.5089 | 16.78 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jake Papas | Carry Optics | 5.5118 | 22.86 | 25 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.42 |
| 3 | Joe Assad | Carry Optics | 5.1184 | 15.63 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.61 |
| 4 | Charlie Cusano | Carry Optics | 4.5532 | 17.57 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 78.83 |
| 5 | Mike Werner | Carry Optics | 4.5024 | 25.32 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.95 |
| 6 | Joe Reynolds | Carry Optics | 4.2809 | 26.63 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.11 |
| 7 | Tom Hanson | Carry Optics | 4.2445 | 25.68 | 23 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.48 |
| 8 | Dean Brown | Carry Optics | 4.1937 | 26.23 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.60 |
| 9 | Kevin Fogarty | Carry Optics | 4.1586 | 25.97 | 18 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.00 |
| 10 | Nathan Sahler | Carry Optics | 4.0615 | 27.33 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.32 |
| 11 | Tim Stoner | Carry Optics | 3.6445 | 35.67 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.10 |
| 12 | William Litts | Carry Optics | 3.4599 | 29.77 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.90 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Papas | Carry Optics | 5.8731 | 19.07 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Cusano | Carry Optics | 5.5708 | 21.90 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.31 |
| 3 | Nathan Sahler | Carry Optics | 5.5279 | 20.08 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.36 |
| 4 | Joe Reynolds | Carry Optics | 5.0468 | 24.57 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.71 |
| 5 | Micheal Wilkinson | Carry Optics | 4.8511 | 23.50 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.38 |
| 6 | Kevin Fogarty | Carry Optics | 4.5113 | 26.60 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.86 |
| 7 | Raul Garcia | Carry Optics | 4.4512 | 23.14 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.53 |
| 8 | Tom Hanson | Carry Optics | 4.0995 | 29.76 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.74 |
| 9 | William Litts | Carry Optics | 3.9957 | 28.03 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.44 |
| 10 | Tim Stoner | Carry Optics | 3.9108 | 32.73 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.56 |
| 11 | Dean Brown | Carry Optics | 3.6664 | 21.82 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 81.16 |
| 12 | Mike Werner | Carry Optics | 2.8041 | 26.39 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 62.07 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Cusano | Carry Optics | 7.2984 | 16.99 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jake Papas | Carry Optics | 6.0088 | 18.14 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.03 |
| 3 | Tom Hanson | Carry Optics | 5.0144 | 24.33 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.32 |
| 4 | Kevin Fogarty | Carry Optics | 4.4069 | 24.28 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.50 |
| 5 | Nathan Sahler | Carry Optics | 4.3718 | 21.73 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.87 |
| 6 | Nola Kelly | Carry Optics | 3.9726 | 27.69 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.76 |
| 7 | Dean Brown | Carry Optics | 3.9498 | 21.52 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 70.35 |
| 8 | Mike Werner | Carry Optics | 3.9474 | 23.56 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.31 |
| 9 | William Litts | Carry Optics | 3.4431 | 26.43 | 16 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.33 |
| 10 | Tim Stoner | Carry Optics | 3.3287 | 36.05 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.29 |
| 11 | Joe Reynolds | Carry Optics | 2.1725 | 29.92 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 38.70 |
| 12 | Raul Garcia | Carry Optics | 2.0519 | 25.83 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 36.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Granby Action Shooters
- Oct 25, 2025PPG Oct 25, 2025 5 shooters
- Oct 18, 2025PPG Practice 10/18 4 shooters
- Sep 26, 2025PPG Practice Sep 26, 2025 4 shooters
- May 25, 2024Granby PCSL 2 Gun 28 shooters
- Nov 7, 2021Granby Action Shooters NE30 USPSA November 7, 2021 24 shooters
- Oct 3, 2021Granby Action Shooters NE30 USPSA October 3, 2021 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U15