Dec 18, 2022 · Level I
IPC IPSC Dec 18, 2022
Shooters
11
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
44
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Xiao | Standard | U | Major | 205.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Barry Saich | Classic | U | Minor | 192.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam Goddard | Production Optics | B | Minor | 70.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | B | Minor | 189.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Karl Shepherd | Classic | D | Major | 184.22 | 2 |
| 3 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | B | Major | 177.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary Summers | Standard | U | Major | 158.69 | 3 |
| 4 | Stu Mcleish | Standard | U | Minor | 145.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Tony "Boot" Goodal | Classic | U | Major | 98.47 | 4 |
| 5 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | A | Major | 139.54 | 5 |
| 6 | Dean Cherry | Standard | U | Major | 95.63 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Saich · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 2.74 | 1.30 | 192.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Karl Shepherd · 2 overall | D | Major | 1.45 | 1.92 | 1.71 | 184.22 | 95.6 |
| 3 | Geoff Hinton · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.31 | 1.95 | 1.36 | 177.19 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Tony "Boot" Goodal · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.51 | 0.84 | 0.79 | 98.47 | 51.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Goddard · 1 overall | B | Minor | – | 1.57 | – | 70.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Xiao · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.72 | 1.94 | 2.45 | 205.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Livingstone · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.14 | 2.39 | 2.29 | 189.17 | 92.1 |
| 3 | Gary Summers · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.29 | 1.48 | 1.84 | 158.69 | 77.2 |
| 4 | Stu Mcleish · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.52 | 1.11 | 2.03 | 145.34 | 70.7 |
| 5 | David "Barty" Barton · 5 overall | A | Major | 1.49 | 2.11 | 1.25 | 139.54 | 67.9 |
| 6 | Dean Cherry · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.82 | 1.90 | 0.00 | 95.63 | 46.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Cherry | Standard | 2.8158 | 12.43 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Andy Xiao | Standard | 2.7186 | 13.61 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.62 |
| 3 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 2.3121 | 15.57 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Gary Summers | Standard | 2.2857 | 17.50 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.47 |
| 5 | Barry Saich | Classic | 2.2652 | 15.01 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.19 |
| 6 | Stu Mcleish | Standard | 1.5195 | 13.82 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.59 |
| 7 | Tony "Boot" Goodal | Classic | 1.5138 | 23.12 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.19 |
| 8 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 1.4935 | 15.40 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.22 |
| 9 | Karl Shepherd | Classic | 1.4525 | 26.85 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.13 |
| 10 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 1.1419 | 18.39 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.22 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Saich | Classic | 2.7381 | 16.80 | 6 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 2.3881 | 23.45 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 2.1148 | 23.17 | 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 61.99 |
| 4 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 1.9500 | 30.77 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.85 |
| 5 | Andy Xiao | Standard | 1.9389 | 26.82 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.83 |
| 6 | Karl Shepherd | Classic | 1.9203 | 20.83 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.09 |
| 7 | Dean Cherry | Standard | 1.8979 | 15.28 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.63 |
| 8 | Sam Goddard | Production Optics | 1.5748 | 31.75 | 6 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Gary Summers | Standard | 1.4754 | 45.41 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.25 |
| 10 | Stu Mcleish | Standard | 1.1058 | 20.80 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 32.41 |
| 11 | Tony "Boot" Goodal | Classic | 0.8383 | 45.33 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 21.43 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Xiao | Standard | 2.4456 | 40.89 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 2.2888 | 41.07 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.95 |
| 3 | Stu Mcleish | Standard | 2.0307 | 36.44 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.34 |
| 4 | Gary Summers | Standard | 1.8446 | 50.96 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 82.97 |
| 5 | Karl Shepherd | Classic | 1.7132 | 42.61 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 1.3602 | 41.17 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 87.33 |
| 7 | Barry Saich | Classic | 1.3007 | 39.98 | 8 · 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 83.51 |
| 8 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 1.2524 | 31.14 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 1 | 56.33 |
| 9 | Tony "Boot" Goodal | Classic | 0.7919 | 71.98 | 7 · 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.84 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Invercargill Pistol Club
- Aug 9, 2026IPC IPC IPSC 2026 Aug 9, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun August 2 2026 23 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 26, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 4, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Mar 4, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Mar 1, 2026 11 shooters
- Jan 28, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Jan 28, 2026 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U6