Aug 19, 2020 · Level I
GPSL USPSA Aug 18, 2020
Shooters
21
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
76
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary MyersTY113013 | Limited | C | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Harley WiegertA107497 | PCC | A | Minor | 379.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen LeeTY52643 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 358.34 | 1 |
| 1 | David DardenA82809 | Open | B | Major | 341.47 | 1 |
| 1 | David NichollTY112570 | Production | D | Minor | 328.71 | 1 |
| 2 | tyler bartlettA114311 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 344.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Jake ReedA79844 | Open | M | Major | 339.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Yuan Chen | Production | U | Minor | 309.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Hernan DelgadoA127606 | PCC | B | Minor | 291.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Mathew Thatcher | Limited | U | Major | 191.41 | 2 |
| 3 | Travis RoseA93098 | Open | B | Major | 332.64 | 3 |
| 3 | garret mclarenA123422 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 331.16 | 3 |
| 3 | George CavalloA123421 | Production | D | Minor | 255.07 | 3 |
| 4 | Sean PhamTY110068 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 321.60 | 4 |
| 5 | Shane RockeyA128343 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 256.17 | 5 |
| 6 | Dan PhamA128106 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 216.81 | 6 |
| 7 | Arthur BrownA53630 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 173.83 | 7 |
| 8 | Ewan HaoA122250 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 171.97 | 8 |
| 9 | Brian CemborA116461 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 170.07 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen LeeTY52643 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.95 | 6.43 | 7.18 | 7.18 | 358.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | tyler bartlettA114311 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.85 | 7.69 | 7.35 | 4.29 | 344.60 | 96.2 |
| 3 | garret mclarenA123422 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.10 | 5.59 | 6.42 | 5.79 | 331.16 | 92.4 |
| 4 | Sean PhamTY110068 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 6.36 | 4.78 | 7.00 | 3.60 | 321.60 | 89.8 |
| 5 | Shane RockeyA128343 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.89 | 5.90 | 4.71 | 5.68 | 256.17 | 71.5 |
| 6 | Dan PhamA128106 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 3.43 | 5.28 | 1.26 | 216.81 | 60.5 |
| 7 | Arthur BrownA53630 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 3.94 | 4.05 | 2.34 | 173.83 | 48.5 |
| 8 | Ewan HaoA122250 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 2.36 | 4.62 | 0.00 | 171.97 | 48.0 |
| 9 | Brian CemborA116461 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 2.49 | 3.68 | 3.96 | 2.63 | 170.07 | 47.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Alexander AcenanA127747 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary MyersTY113013 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.64 | 5.62 | 4.08 | 4.84 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mathew Thatcher · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.90 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 2.91 | 191.41 | 50.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David DardenA82809 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.02 | 6.34 | 7.57 | 5.93 | 341.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake ReedA79844 · 2 overall | M | Major | 5.32 | 4.23 | 7.09 | 7.74 | 339.14 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Travis RoseA93098 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.92 | 7.53 | 8.07 | 2.98 | 332.64 | 97.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harley WiegertA107497 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.46 | 5.93 | 5.72 | 6.95 | 379.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hernan DelgadoA127606 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.46 | 2.17 | 4.21 | 4.83 | 291.83 | 76.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | William BrownA102167 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David NichollTY112570 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.62 | 3.14 | 3.88 | 3.29 | 328.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Yuan Chen · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 0.26 | 3.40 | 3.72 | 309.92 | 94.3 |
| 3 | George CavalloA123421 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.07 | 3.45 | 2.13 | 0.69 | 255.07 | 77.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Terrapin StationComstock · 28 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 6.3572 | 19.82 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | garret mclaren | Carry Optics | 6.1024 | 20.32 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.39 |
| 3 | Stephen Lee | Carry Optics | 5.9486 | 22.19 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.00 |
| 4 | tyler bartlett | Carry Optics | 5.8480 | 18.81 | 14 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.79 |
| 5 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 5.4645 | 21.96 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Harley Wiegert | PCC | 5.4608 | 20.51 | 14 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.91 |
| 7 | Jake Reed | Open | 5.3152 | 16.18 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | David Darden | Open | 5.0245 | 22.49 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.34 |
| 9 | Travis Rose | Open | 4.9180 | 21.35 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 129.54 |
| 10 | Dan Pham | Carry Optics | 4.2398 | 27.36 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.37 |
| 11 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 3.8945 | 31.84 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.77 |
| 12 | Yuan Chen | Production | 3.6397 | 32.97 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 2 Touch Of GreyComstock · 12 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | tyler bartlett | Carry Optics | 7.6923 | 6.76 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Travis Rose | Open | 7.5284 | 7.04 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Lee | Carry Optics | 6.4327 | 6.84 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.18 |
| 4 | David Darden | Open | 6.3371 | 7.89 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.51 |
| 5 | Harley Wiegert | PCC | 5.9322 | 9.44 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 5.9032 | 8.47 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.05 |
| 7 | Zachary Myers | Limited | 5.6235 | 8.18 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | garret mclaren | Carry Optics | 5.5928 | 8.94 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.62 |
| 9 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 4.7820 | 7.11 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 37.30 |
| 10 | Jake Reed | Open | 4.2254 | 6.39 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.68 |
| 11 | Arthur Brown | Carry Optics | 3.9377 | 12.19 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.71 |
| 12 | Brian Cembor | Carry Optics | 3.6829 | 12.49 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.73 |
3Stage 3 Brokedown PalaceComstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Rose | Open | 8.0669 | 13.76 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | David Darden | Open | 7.5705 | 14.53 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.62 |
| 3 | tyler bartlett | Carry Optics | 7.3519 | 14.69 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Lee | Carry Optics | 7.1780 | 14.21 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.16 |
| 5 | Jake Reed | Open | 7.0896 | 13.40 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.46 |
| 6 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 7.0000 | 14.00 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.26 |
| 7 | garret mclaren | Carry Optics | 6.4215 | 17.13 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.81 |
| 8 | Harley Wiegert | PCC | 5.7235 | 15.55 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Dan Pham | Carry Optics | 5.2812 | 20.45 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.20 |
| 10 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 4.7106 | 14.86 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 76.89 |
| 11 | Ewan Hao | Carry Optics | 4.6175 | 21.44 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.37 |
| 12 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 4.2056 | 14.98 | 11 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 88.18 |
4Stage 4 You Grey Haired FoxComstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Reed | Open | 7.7372 | 6.85 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Lee | Carry Optics | 7.1809 | 7.52 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Harley Wiegert | PCC | 6.9479 | 8.06 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | David Darden | Open | 5.9331 | 9.27 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.01 |
| 5 | garret mclaren | Carry Optics | 5.7851 | 9.68 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.34 |
| 6 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 5.6818 | 8.80 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.47 |
| 7 | Zachary Myers | Limited | 4.8405 | 9.09 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 4.8285 | 7.87 | 3 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.70 |
| 9 | tyler bartlett | Carry Optics | 4.2857 | 7.70 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 35.81 |
| 10 | Yuan Chen | Production | 3.7169 | 13.99 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 3.5952 | 7.51 | 4 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.04 |
| 12 | David Nicholl | Production | 3.2928 | 13.97 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.15 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Terrapin Station | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Touch Of Grey | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Brokedown Palace | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 You Grey Haired Fox | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Gwinnett Practical Shooting League
- May 9, 2023GPSL USPSA May 09, 2023 25 shooters
- Apr 25, 2023GPSL USPSA Apr 25, 2023 16 shooters
- Apr 11, 2023GPSL USPSA Apr 11, 2023 20 shooters
- Mar 28, 2023GPSL USPSA Mar 28, 2023 16 shooters
- Mar 14, 2023GPSL USPSA Mar 14, 2023 24 shooters
- Feb 28, 2023GPSL USPSA Feb 28, 2023 22 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D12U4