Apr 10, 2025 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 10 APRIL 2025
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
82
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryn Anthony | Production | Minor | 410.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 410.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Theo Badenhorst6654 | Open | Major | 406.74 | 1 | |
| 1 | Roger Snelgar6205 | PCC | Minor | 392.22 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dylan van Houten | Standard | Minor | 385.79 | 1 | |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | Minor | 371.71 | 2 | |
| 2 | Marie Brummer7099 | Open | Major | 349.27 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ian McLaren851 | Standard | Minor | 341.37 | 2 | |
| 2 | Wynand Fritz | Production | U | Minor | 298.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Branden Morton | Production Optics | Minor | 228.92 | 2 | |
| 3 | Chris Gradwell | Open | U | Minor | 250.67 | 3 |
| 3 | Rob Jatho | Production | Minor | 179.58 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jim Lucas | Production Optics | Minor | 149.40 | 3 | |
| 4 | Sydwell Tlhola | Open | Major | 118.11 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theo Badenhorst6654 · 1 overall | Major | 3.79 | 5.43 | 4.54 | 4.35 | 406.74 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Marie Brummer7099 · 2 overall | Major | 3.71 | 4.36 | 3.14 | 4.46 | 349.27 | 85.9 | |
| 3 | Chris Gradwell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 3.54 | 3.33 | 2.07 | 250.67 | 61.6 |
| 4 | Sydwell Tlhola · 4 overall | Major | 1.58 | 1.32 | 1.77 | 0.64 | 118.11 | 29.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger Snelgar6205 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.30 | 3.77 | 3.95 | 2.45 | 392.22 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley · 2 overall | Minor | 2.68 | 3.81 | 3.21 | 2.83 | 371.71 | 94.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryn Anthony · 1 overall | Minor | 3.43 | 3.32 | 2.89 | 3.44 | 410.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Wynand Fritz · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.02 | 1.99 | 2.45 | 2.52 | 298.63 | 72.8 |
| 3 | Rob Jatho · 3 overall | Minor | 0.98 | 0.76 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 179.58 | 43.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.11 | 4.23 | 3.98 | 4.16 | 410.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Branden Morton · 2 overall | Minor | 1.51 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 228.92 | 55.8 | |
| 3 | Jim Lucas · 3 overall | Minor | 1.99 | 1.49 | 1.37 | 1.11 | 149.40 | 36.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan van Houten · 1 overall | Minor | 3.92 | 2.83 | 3.96 | 3.99 | 385.79 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ian McLaren851 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.27 | 4.17 | 3.47 | 2.74 | 341.37 | 88.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan van Houten | Standard | 3.9163 | 14.81 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 3.7949 | 15.02 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Marie Brummer | Open | 3.7088 | 14.56 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.64 |
| 4 | Darryn Anthony | Production | 3.4264 | 15.76 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 3.3028 | 16.35 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 3.2710 | 17.12 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.11 |
| 7 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.1138 | 16.70 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 2.6833 | 20.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.75 |
| 9 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 2.2299 | 20.18 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.26 |
| 10 | Wynand Fritz | Production | 2.0240 | 26.68 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.44 |
| 11 | Jim Lucas | Production Optics | 1.9940 | 30.09 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.42 |
| 12 | Sydwell Tlhola | Open | 1.5759 | 27.92 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.92 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 5.4299 | 13.26 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Marie Brummer | Open | 4.3610 | 16.51 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.24 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.2290 | 15.37 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 4.1747 | 15.57 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.8060 | 19.18 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 3.7725 | 17.23 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.34 |
| 7 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 3.5385 | 19.50 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.88 |
| 8 | Darryn Anthony | Production | 3.3245 | 18.95 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Branden Morton | Production Optics | 3.2538 | 23.05 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.70 |
| 10 | Dylan van Houten | Standard | 2.8269 | 16.98 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.79 |
| 11 | Wynand Fritz | Production | 1.9922 | 23.09 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.94 |
| 12 | Jim Lucas | Production Optics | 1.4891 | 47.68 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.41 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 4.5393 | 29.74 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.9771 | 31.43 | 22 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Dylan van Houten | Standard | 3.9625 | 33.06 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 3.9494 | 33.17 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 3.4693 | 37.76 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.95 |
| 6 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 3.3259 | 40.59 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.24 |
| 7 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.2129 | 42.64 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.96 |
| 8 | Marie Brummer | Open | 3.1431 | 39.77 | 17 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.40 |
| 9 | Darryn Anthony | Production | 2.8909 | 38.05 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Wynand Fritz | Production | 2.4484 | 49.42 | 21 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.80 |
| 11 | Branden Morton | Production Optics | 2.2030 | 50.84 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.32 |
| 12 | Rob Jatho | Production | 2.1672 | 58.60 | 22 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.70 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marie Brummer | Open | 4.4598 | 27.58 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 4.3478 | 27.60 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.74 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.1564 | 28.39 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Dylan van Houten | Standard | 3.9919 | 29.56 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Darryn Anthony | Production | 3.4368 | 33.17 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 2.8267 | 37.50 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 2.7424 | 41.57 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.31 |
| 8 | Wynand Fritz | Production | 2.5231 | 40.03 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.44 |
| 9 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 2.4545 | 48.89 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.88 |
| 10 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 2.0687 | 49.79 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.30 |
| 11 | Branden Morton | Production Optics | 1.9776 | 52.59 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 61.85 |
| 12 | Jim Lucas | Production Optics | 1.1080 | 93.86 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.66 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2