Jun 20, 2025 · Level I
Competition 24 @ Precision Point Frederick 6/20/25
Shooters
7
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
117
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mata Gabe | PCC | Pcc | 585.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tripp Harris | Rifle | Rifle | 477.27 | 1 | |
| 2 | Vincent Lee | Rifle | Rifle | 417.74 | 2 | |
| 3 | Charneta Samms | Rifle | Rifle | 402.81 | 3 | |
| 4 | Wyatt Mey | Rifle | Rifle | 377.85 | 4 | |
| 5 | Paul Koval | Rifle | Rifle | 336.06 | 5 | |
| 6 | Louis Hughes | Rifle | Rifle | 311.28 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mata Gabe · 1 overall | Pcc | 9.83 | 0.27 | 2.54 | 1.39 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tripp Harris · 1 overall | Rifle | 15.12 | 6.14 | 0.00 | 5.88 | 477.27 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Vincent Lee · 2 overall | Rifle | 18.20 | 3.88 | 3.61 | 3.17 | 417.74 | 87.5 | |
| 3 | Charneta Samms · 3 overall | Rifle | 10.21 | 4.37 | 3.47 | 3.71 | 402.81 | 84.4 | |
| 4 | Wyatt Mey · 4 overall | Rifle | 9.86 | 3.75 | 3.48 | 3.50 | 377.85 | 79.2 | |
| 5 | Paul Koval · 5 overall | Rifle | 9.43 | 2.69 | 2.94 | 3.44 | 336.06 | 70.4 | |
| 6 | Louis Hughes · 6 overall | Rifle | 6.92 | 1.17 | 3.57 | 3.60 | 311.28 | 65.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 21 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Lee | Rifle | 18.1982 | 5.55 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Tripp Harris | Rifle | 15.1248 | 6.81 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.27 |
| 3 | Charneta Samms | Rifle | 10.2140 | 10.28 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.93 |
| 4 | Wyatt Mey | Rifle | 9.8592 | 10.65 | 10 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.89 |
| 5 | Mata Gabe | PCC | 9.8326 | 9.56 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Paul Koval | Rifle | 9.4340 | 11.13 | 9 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.43 |
| 7 | Louis Hughes | Rifle | 6.9188 | 10.84 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 39.92 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tripp Harris | Rifle | 6.1419 | 21.98 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Charneta Samms | Rifle | 4.3738 | 25.15 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 96.14 |
| 3 | Vincent Lee | Rifle | 3.8816 | 24.99 | 16 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 85.32 |
| 4 | Wyatt Mey | Rifle | 3.7513 | 28.79 | 9 · 16 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 82.45 |
| 5 | Paul Koval | Rifle | 2.6930 | 27.85 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 59.19 |
| 6 | Louis Hughes | Rifle | 1.1745 | 17.88 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 6 · 2 · 0 | 25.82 |
| 7 | Mata Gabe | PCC | 0.2679 | 29.86 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 7 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Lee | Rifle | 3.6059 | 15.53 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Louis Hughes | Rifle | 3.5749 | 20.42 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.23 |
| 3 | Wyatt Mey | Rifle | 3.4771 | 21.57 | 4 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.79 |
| 4 | Charneta Samms | Rifle | 3.4709 | 25.93 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.63 |
| 5 | Paul Koval | Rifle | 2.9421 | 30.59 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.43 |
| 6 | Mata Gabe | PCC | 2.5376 | 23.25 | 3 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 51 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tripp Harris | Rifle | 5.8794 | 40.14 | 31 · 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 255.00 |
| 2 | Charneta Samms | Rifle | 3.7146 | 68.11 | 32 · 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 161.11 |
| 3 | Louis Hughes | Rifle | 3.6042 | 70.75 | 21 · 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.32 |
| 4 | Wyatt Mey | Rifle | 3.4982 | 59.46 | 24 · 25 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 151.72 |
| 5 | Paul Koval | Rifle | 3.4355 | 62.00 | 27 · 21 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 149.00 |
| 6 | Vincent Lee | Rifle | 3.1685 | 59.65 | 30 · 16 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 137.42 |
| 7 | Mata Gabe | PCC | 1.3868 | 66.34 | 16 · 24 · 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 | 255.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 51 | 255 |
More from Precision Point Frederick
- Jul 9, 2026Precision Point LE/MIL/FIRST RESPONDERS PCSL Match Jul 9, 2026 SPONSORED BY AIMPOINT & TENICOR 51 shooters
- Nov 7, 2025Competition 42 @ Precision Point Frederick 11/7/25 17 shooters
- Oct 25, 2025Competition 40 @ Precision Point Frederick 10/25/25 12 shooters
- Oct 3, 2025Competition 38 Precision Point Frederick 10/3 14 shooters
- Sep 26, 2025Competition 37 @ Precision Point Frederick 9/26/25 22 shooters
- Sep 12, 2025Competition 36 @ Precision Point Frederick 9/12/25 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0