Nov 9, 2025 · Level I
IPSC Nov 09, 2025
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aldine De Jager | Open | U | Major | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard Batt | Production Optics | A | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | A | Minor | 248.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy Xiao | Classic | C | Minor | 237.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Simon Chapman | Production | U | Minor | 140.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Gary Summers | Standard | C | Major | 236.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | U | Major | 217.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Stenning | Production Optics | B | Minor | 167.55 | 2 |
| 3 | Benjamin "Ben" Barton | Classic | M | Major | 214.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Karl Shepherd | Standard | D | Major | 213.73 | 3 |
| 4 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | A | Major | 188.79 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeff Mcgill-brown | Classic | U | Major | 98.92 | 4 |
| 5 | Ian Welsh | Classic | U | Major | 63.12 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Xiao · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.83 | 3.53 | 2.25 | 237.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Geoff Hinton · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.60 | 3.37 | 1.95 | 217.69 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Benjamin "Ben" Barton · 3 overall | M | Major | 2.75 | 3.39 | 2.41 | 214.36 | 90.1 |
| 4 | Jeff Mcgill-brown · 4 overall | U | Major | 5.20 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 98.92 | 41.6 |
| 5 | Ian Welsh · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.56 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 63.12 | 26.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aldine De Jager · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.62 | 3.01 | 1.42 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simon Chapman · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 140.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Batt · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.10 | 4.65 | 3.62 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Stenning · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.87 | 3.21 | 2.47 | 167.55 | 67.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Livingstone · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.11 | 3.66 | 2.31 | 248.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary Summers · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.85 | 3.37 | 2.24 | 236.53 | 95.1 |
| 3 | Karl Shepherd · 3 overall | D | Major | 3.52 | 3.72 | 2.00 | 213.73 | 85.9 |
| 4 | David "Barty" Barton · 4 overall | A | Major | 2.53 | 3.61 | 1.81 | 188.79 | 75.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Batt | Production Optics | 6.0988 | 9.51 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Mcgill-brown | Classic | 5.1980 | 12.12 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 5.1123 | 12.91 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Gary Summers | Standard | 4.8507 | 13.40 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.42 |
| 5 | Andy Xiao | Classic | 4.8338 | 13.24 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.10 |
| 6 | Aldine De Jager | Open | 4.6243 | 13.84 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 4.6001 | 14.13 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.95 |
| 8 | Peter Stenning | Production Optics | 3.8715 | 12.14 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.44 |
| 9 | Karl Shepherd | Standard | 3.5208 | 19.03 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.21 |
| 10 | Simon Chapman | Production | 3.0556 | 21.60 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Benjamin "Ben" Barton | Classic | 2.7478 | 10.19 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 37.00 |
| 12 | Ian Welsh | Classic | 2.5621 | 25.76 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.50 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Batt | Production Optics | 4.6545 | 13.75 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Karl Shepherd | Standard | 3.7234 | 16.92 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Simon Chapman | Production | 3.6896 | 18.43 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 3.6613 | 17.48 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.83 |
| 5 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 3.6131 | 17.99 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.93 |
| 6 | Andy Xiao | Classic | 3.5273 | 17.01 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Benjamin "Ben" Barton | Classic | 3.3943 | 19.15 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.36 |
| 8 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 3.3731 | 19.27 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.94 |
| 9 | Gary Summers | Standard | 3.3730 | 20.16 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.41 |
| 10 | Peter Stenning | Production Optics | 3.2054 | 20.59 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.21 |
| 11 | Aldine De Jager | Open | 3.0131 | 22.90 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Jeff Mcgill-brown | Classic | 1.4574 | 41.17 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.92 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Batt | Production Optics | 3.6224 | 28.71 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Peter Stenning | Production Optics | 2.4669 | 43.78 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.91 |
| 3 | Benjamin "Ben" Barton | Classic | 2.4102 | 43.98 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 2.3075 | 45.07 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Andy Xiao | Classic | 2.2515 | 41.75 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 102.76 |
| 6 | Gary Summers | Standard | 2.2383 | 46.91 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.70 |
| 7 | Karl Shepherd | Standard | 2.0039 | 41.42 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 95.52 |
| 8 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 1.9458 | 54.99 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.81 |
| 9 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 1.8098 | 56.36 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.27 |
| 10 | Aldine De Jager | Open | 1.4219 | 66.81 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Invercargill Pistol Club
- Aug 9, 2026IPC IPC IPSC 2026 Aug 9, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun August 2 2026 23 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 26, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 4, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Mar 4, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Mar 1, 2026 11 shooters
- Jan 28, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Jan 28, 2026 6 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D4U5