Jul 21, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Fort Wayne, July 2019
Shooters
28
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
120
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill MichalesTY82242 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John WilsonA114125 | PCC | B | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim HeimanFY77350 | Production | GM | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John BlackwellA52087 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 594.90 | 1 |
| 1 | Corey SchwanzTY67152 | Open | M | Major | 572.98 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan BrammerTY56060 | Limited | M | Major | 528.26 | 1 |
| 2 | Charles HarrisA75053 | Limited | A | Major | 523.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve VinsonA119879 | Open | U | Minor | 489.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Christopher RomeroTY77005 | Carry Optics | Minor | 354.43 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jim HartneyTY33327 | Production | C | Minor | 320.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Tyler Radke | Single Stack | Major | 295.96 | 2 | |
| 3 | Larry FrancisA89246 | Limited | B | Major | 433.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Tim WunderlichA120653 | Open | U | Minor | 369.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Terry ThomaTY78567 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 279.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael Diaz | Production | Minor | 248.32 | 3 | |
| 3 | Joe RudenA117198 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 159.72 | 3 |
| 4 | Chase WilliamsTY121041 | Limited | U | Minor | 398.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Alex MoralesA119289 | Production | U | Minor | 246.25 | 4 |
| 5 | Jay WehrleA110587 | Limited | C | Major | 384.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Brandon WhittonA119715 | Production | Minor | 200.11 | 5 | |
| 6 | Dan PattersonA73225 | Limited | C | Major | 376.78 | 6 |
| 6 | Hal KemererA91079 | Production | U | Minor | 198.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Shawn Parks | Limited | Minor | 353.91 | 7 | |
| 7 | Vance Hernandez DQ | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Chris StackA102879 | Limited | U | Minor | 293.90 | 8 |
| 9 | Anthony Despars | Limited | Minor | 245.57 | 9 | |
| 10 | Bryan SmithA117959 | Limited | U | Minor | 179.89 | 10 |
| 11 | Jacob Eggleston | Limited | Minor | 176.95 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill MichalesTY82242 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.31 | 4.79 | 4.99 | 6.29 | 4.17 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christopher RomeroTY77005 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.21 | 2.31 | 2.76 | 4.11 | 3.97 | 354.43 | 59.1 | |
| 3 | Joe RudenA117198 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.60 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 2.41 | 0.93 | 159.72 | 26.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan BrammerTY56060 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.10 | 4.09 | 5.94 | 5.66 | 4.45 | 528.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles HarrisA75053 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.72 | 3.02 | 5.63 | 7.13 | 6.00 | 523.64 | 99.1 |
| 3 | Larry FrancisA89246 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.45 | 5.22 | 3.43 | 3.14 | 5.24 | 433.26 | 82.0 |
| 4 | Chase WilliamsTY121041 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.29 | 3.56 | 3.28 | 6.32 | 3.90 | 398.20 | 75.4 |
| 5 | Jay WehrleA110587 · 5 overall | C | Major | 6.56 | 2.59 | 3.66 | 5.54 | 1.13 | 384.27 | 72.7 |
| 6 | Dan PattersonA73225 · 6 overall | C | Major | 4.73 | 3.03 | 4.33 | 4.88 | 2.59 | 376.78 | 71.3 |
| 7 | Shawn Parks · 7 overall | Minor | 5.25 | 2.78 | 3.21 | 4.55 | 3.54 | 353.91 | 67.0 | |
| 8 | Chris StackA102879 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.75 | 2.86 | 3.11 | 3.13 | 0.00 | 293.90 | 55.6 |
| 9 | Anthony Despars · 9 overall | Minor | 3.64 | 0.90 | 2.55 | 3.75 | 4.11 | 245.57 | 46.5 | |
| 10 | Bryan SmithA117959 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 1.01 | 0.03 | 3.94 | 2.55 | 179.89 | 34.0 |
| 11 | Jacob Eggleston · 11 overall | Minor | 4.66 | 0.00 | 1.31 | 2.54 | 2.67 | 176.95 | 33.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corey SchwanzTY67152 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.35 | 4.02 | 5.22 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 572.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve VinsonA119879 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.30 | 4.82 | 4.31 | 5.01 | 4.76 | 489.96 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Tim WunderlichA120653 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.51 | 2.91 | 0.95 | 5.51 | 3.76 | 369.30 | 64.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John WilsonA114125 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.79 | 3.70 | 5.31 | 5.71 | 6.00 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim HeimanFY77350 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 10.28 | 6.95 | 6.88 | 6.98 | 5.62 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim HartneyTY33327 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.41 | 2.28 | 3.71 | 4.67 | 4.76 | 320.68 | 53.5 |
| 3 | Michael Diaz · 3 overall | Minor | 3.84 | 3.18 | 1.07 | 4.22 | 3.17 | 248.32 | 41.4 | |
| 4 | Alex MoralesA119289 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | 2.53 | 2.75 | 3.50 | 1.60 | 246.25 | 41.0 |
| 5 | Brandon WhittonA119715 · 5 overall | Minor | 4.57 | 0.32 | 2.22 | 3.27 | 3.30 | 200.11 | 33.4 | |
| 6 | Hal KemererA91079 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.30 | 2.23 | 2.33 | 2.46 | 3.56 | 198.00 | 33.0 |
| 7 | Vance Hernandez DQ · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John BlackwellA52087 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.64 | 5.25 | 4.20 | 7.10 | 3.83 | 594.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tyler Radke · 2 overall | Major | 2.95 | 3.09 | 2.11 | 3.07 | 3.03 | 295.96 | 49.8 | |
| 3 | Terry ThomaTY78567 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.41 | 2.25 | 2.18 | 2.30 | 4.39 | 279.86 | 47.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Heiman | Production | 10.2767 | 12.65 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Corey Schwanz | Open | 8.3521 | 13.29 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Brammer | Limited | 8.0982 | 16.30 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | John Wilson | PCC | 7.7862 | 17.21 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Charles Harris | Limited | 7.7228 | 15.15 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.51 |
| 6 | John Blackwell | Single Stack | 7.6355 | 16.24 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Bill Michales | Carry Optics | 7.3128 | 17.23 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Jay Wehrle | Limited | 6.5590 | 19.82 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.39 |
| 9 | Tim Wunderlich | Open | 6.5126 | 19.04 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.17 |
| 10 | Larry Francis | Limited | 6.4547 | 21.07 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.59 |
| 11 | Jim Hartney | Production | 5.4077 | 23.30 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.67 |
| 12 | Steve Vinson | Open | 5.3040 | 24.51 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.91 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Heiman | Production | 6.9466 | 19.29 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | John Blackwell | Single Stack | 5.2451 | 23.26 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Larry Francis | Limited | 5.2168 | 27.22 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Steve Vinson | Open | 4.8161 | 29.90 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Bill Michales | Carry Optics | 4.7885 | 25.06 | 18 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Ryan Brammer | Limited | 4.0898 | 20.05 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 117.60 |
| 7 | Corey Schwanz | Open | 4.0180 | 24.39 | 16 · 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.14 |
| 8 | John Wilson | PCC | 3.7037 | 27.00 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Chase Williams | Limited | 3.5563 | 28.40 | 13 · 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.26 |
| 10 | Michael Diaz | Production | 3.1762 | 39.67 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.58 |
| 11 | Tyler Radke | Single Stack | 3.0883 | 41.77 | 17 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.32 |
| 12 | Dan Patterson | Limited | 3.0296 | 41.59 | 14 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.11 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Heiman | Production | 6.8802 | 16.86 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Brammer | Limited | 5.9363 | 20.72 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Charles Harris | Limited | 5.6338 | 19.17 | 8 · 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.38 |
| 4 | John Wilson | PCC | 5.3074 | 22.61 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Corey Schwanz | Open | 5.2213 | 17.62 | 8 · 13 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Bill Michales | Carry Optics | 4.9855 | 24.07 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Dan Patterson | Limited | 4.3280 | 26.34 | 12 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.78 |
| 8 | Steve Vinson | Open | 4.3075 | 30.18 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.25 |
| 9 | John Blackwell | Single Stack | 4.1958 | 27.17 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Jim Hartney | Production | 3.7111 | 30.18 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.12 |
| 11 | Jay Wehrle | Limited | 3.6590 | 28.97 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.13 |
| 12 | Larry Francis | Limited | 3.4312 | 24.19 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 75.14 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Harris | Limited | 7.1309 | 17.95 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | John Blackwell | Single Stack | 7.0956 | 16.63 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Tim Heiman | Production | 6.9827 | 15.61 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Corey Schwanz | Open | 6.7506 | 17.48 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Chase Williams | Limited | 6.3190 | 19.94 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.06 |
| 6 | Bill Michales | Carry Optics | 6.2905 | 21.62 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | John Wilson | PCC | 5.7109 | 16.81 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Ryan Brammer | Limited | 5.6551 | 17.86 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 111.03 |
| 9 | Jay Wehrle | Limited | 5.5444 | 24.89 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.85 |
| 10 | Tim Wunderlich | Open | 5.5115 | 23.95 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.30 |
| 11 | Steve Vinson | Open | 5.0055 | 27.17 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.81 |
| 12 | Dan Patterson | Limited | 4.8791 | 22.75 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.79 |
5Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 26 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Wilson | PCC | 6.0038 | 5.33 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Charles Harris | Limited | 6.0032 | 6.33 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Tim Heiman | Production | 5.6180 | 5.34 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Larry Francis | Limited | 5.2408 | 7.06 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.92 |
| 5 | Jim Hartney | Production | 4.7619 | 7.98 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.90 |
| 6 | Steve Vinson | Open | 4.7562 | 8.41 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Corey Schwanz | Open | 4.4990 | 4.89 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.84 |
| 8 | Ryan Brammer | Limited | 4.4481 | 6.07 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 29.64 |
| 9 | Terry Thoma | Single Stack | 4.3871 | 7.75 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Bill Michales | Carry Optics | 4.1667 | 7.20 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Anthony Despars | Limited | 4.1056 | 6.82 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 27.36 |
| 12 | Christopher Romero | Carry Optics | 3.9673 | 8.57 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.09 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
More from Fort Wayne Area Practical Shooters
- Mar 17, 2024Fort Wayne USPSA March 2024 48 shooters
- Oct 14, 2023Fort Wayne USPSA October 2023 40 shooters
- Sep 16, 2023Fort Wayne USPSA September 2023 54 shooters
- Aug 21, 2023Fort Wayne USPSA August 2023 classifier re Shoot 2 shooters
- Jun 17, 2023Fort Wayne USPSA June 2023 45 shooters
- May 19, 2023Fort Wayne USPSA May 2023 55 shooters
Field
GM1M2A2B–D6U10