Mar 25, 2021 · Level I
TAC SHAC CLUB SHOOT - IPSC - 25 MARCH 2021
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
112
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francois Le Roux | Open | Major | 390.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | adrian chinery3809 | Production | Minor | 390.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | Minor | 390.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Derick Walters | Revolver | Minor | 390.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Mario Neves | Production | Minor | 300.19 | 2 | |
| 2 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 215.05 | 2 | |
| 3 | Kenny Cummings | Production | U | Minor | 292.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Lynette Oxley5954 | Production Optics | Minor | 147.46 | 3 | |
| 4 | Wesley De Witt | Production | Minor | 206.61 | 4 | |
| 5 | Mohamed Daya | Production | Minor | 152.02 | 5 | |
| 6 | Tshepi Mmweka | Production | Minor | 146.63 | 6 | |
| 7 | Joan Wilkinson | Production | U | Minor | 136.69 | 7 |
| 8 | Philane Nkale6285 | Production | Minor | 114.02 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francois Le Roux · 1 overall | Major | 2.28 | 3.26 | 0.55 | – | – | – | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adrian chinery3809 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.59 | 5.44 | 3.14 | – | – | – | 390.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mario Neves · 2 overall | Minor | 2.65 | 3.46 | 2.94 | – | – | – | 300.19 | 77.0 | |
| 3 | Kenny Cummings · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.00 | 4.56 | 2.92 | – | – | – | 292.95 | 75.1 |
| 4 | Wesley De Witt · 4 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 2.41 | 2.63 | – | – | – | 206.61 | 53.0 | |
| 5 | Mohamed Daya · 5 overall | Minor | 1.36 | 2.36 | 1.14 | – | – | – | 152.02 | 39.0 | |
| 6 | Tshepi Mmweka · 6 overall | Minor | 1.54 | 0.84 | 1.60 | – | – | – | 146.63 | 37.6 | |
| 7 | Joan Wilkinson · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 2.12 | 0.60 | – | – | – | 136.69 | 35.0 |
| 8 | Philane Nkale6285 · 8 overall | Minor | 0.88 | 3.69 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 114.02 | 29.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.61 | 6.00 | 5.41 | – | – | – | 390.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Julian Joffe2863 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.94 | 5.69 | 0.40 | – | – | – | 215.05 | 55.1 | |
| 3 | Lynette Oxley5954 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.31 | 1.78 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 147.46 | 37.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derick Walters · 1 overall | Minor | 1.42 | 2.94 | 2.26 | – | – | – | 390.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 4.6080 | 31.25 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | adrian chinery | Production | 3.5881 | 34.28 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Lynette Oxley | Production Optics | 3.3089 | 42.31 | 25 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.89 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 2.9375 | 32.34 | 20 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 102.00 |
| 5 | Mario Neves | Production | 2.6473 | 43.44 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 118.05 |
| 6 | Francois Le Roux | Open | 2.2769 | 65.00 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Kenny Cummings | Production | 1.9976 | 41.55 | 21 · 5 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 89.08 |
| 8 | Joan Wilkinson | Production | 1.5920 | 70.98 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.99 |
| 9 | Tshepi Mmweka | Production | 1.5353 | 72.30 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 68.46 |
| 10 | Derick Walters | Revolver | 1.4239 | 70.93 | 16 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Mohamed Daya | Production | 1.3609 | 87.44 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.69 |
| 12 | Wesley De Witt | Production | 1.2883 | 57.44 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 57.45 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.0044 | 18.32 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.6872 | 18.99 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.19 |
| 3 | adrian chinery | Production | 5.4429 | 18.74 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Kenny Cummings | Production | 4.5643 | 24.10 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.24 |
| 5 | Philane Nkale | Production | 3.6943 | 27.61 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.66 |
| 6 | Mario Neves | Production | 3.4623 | 29.46 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.97 |
| 7 | Francois Le Roux | Open | 3.2599 | 33.13 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Derick Walters | Revolver | 2.9377 | 34.04 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Wesley De Witt | Production | 2.4125 | 42.28 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.76 |
| 10 | Mohamed Daya | Production | 2.3620 | 46.57 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.74 |
| 11 | Joan Wilkinson | Production | 2.1235 | 50.86 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.91 |
| 12 | Lynette Oxley | Production Optics | 1.7778 | 58.50 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.57 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.4135 | 19.95 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | adrian chinery | Production | 3.1416 | 24.51 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mario Neves | Production | 2.9366 | 32.01 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.17 |
| 4 | Kenny Cummings | Production | 2.9224 | 26.69 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 111.63 |
| 5 | Wesley De Witt | Production | 2.6286 | 35.76 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.41 |
| 6 | Derick Walters | Revolver | 2.2611 | 37.15 | 12 · 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Tshepi Mmweka | Production | 1.6012 | 39.97 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.16 |
| 8 | Mohamed Daya | Production | 1.1413 | 46.44 | 11 · 9 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 43.59 |
| 9 | Joan Wilkinson | Production | 0.5965 | 55.32 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 3 · 0 | 22.79 |
| 10 | Francois Le Roux | Open | 0.5523 | 36.21 | 6 · 11 · 3 · 4 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 0.3996 | 22.52 | 7 · 11 · 1 · 5 · 1 · 0 | 8.86 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
5Stage 5Comstock · 10 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
6Stage 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2