Dec 1, 2023 · Level I
DRSLPC Saturday 2nd December 2023 - IPSC Level 1
Shooters
9
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
73
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damian Harrington8448 | Standard | D | Minor | 365.00 | 1 |
| 1 | leo phelan8785 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 350.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard HARRIS6219 | Production | C | Minor | 339.49 | 1 |
| 2 | Hoiles Jon | Production | U | Minor | 304.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Jacob | Production Optics | B | Minor | 197.56 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark Santos8773 | Production | U | Minor | 242.14 | 3 |
| 4 | Maxim KOZMINE6512 | Production | U | Minor | 185.79 | 4 |
| 5 | Andrew PercivalIPSC8732DRSLPC2022080601 | Production | U | Minor | 136.83 | 5 |
| 6 | Andrew Whitehead8640 | Production | Minor | 131.48 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard HARRIS6219 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.39 | 5.25 | 6.42 | 3.33 | 339.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hoiles Jon · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 4.46 | 5.38 | 7.68 | 304.93 | 89.8 |
| 3 | Mark Santos8773 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 2.61 | 3.76 | 5.76 | 242.14 | 71.3 |
| 4 | Maxim KOZMINE6512 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.47 | 3.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 185.79 | 54.7 |
| 5 | Andrew PercivalIPSC8732DRSLPC2022080601 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.77 | 2.84 | 5.43 | 0.00 | 136.83 | 40.3 |
| 6 | Andrew Whitehead8640 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.74 | 1.25 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 131.48 | 38.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | leo phelan8785 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.29 | 3.83 | 4.82 | 6.38 | 350.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Jacob · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.61 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 197.56 | 56.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damian Harrington8448 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.92 | 3.88 | 4.85 | 5.69 | 365.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damian Harrington | Standard | 3.9195 | 37.76 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Adam Jacob | Production Optics | 3.6130 | 33.49 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Richard HARRIS | Production | 3.3893 | 34.52 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | leo phelan | Production Optics | 3.2942 | 48.57 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.88 |
| 5 | Mark Santos | Production | 2.6452 | 55.95 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.87 |
| 6 | Hoiles Jon | Production | 2.6358 | 43.63 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 124.43 |
| 7 | Maxim KOZMINE | Production | 2.4687 | 55.09 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.54 |
| 8 | Andrew Whitehead | Production | 1.7446 | 71.65 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.36 |
| 9 | Andrew Percival | Production | 0.7731 | 59.50 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 4 · 2 · 2 | 36.50 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 23 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard HARRIS | Production | 5.2497 | 19.62 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Hoiles Jon | Production | 4.4632 | 24.87 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.77 |
| 3 | Damian Harrington | Standard | 3.8760 | 21.93 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | leo phelan | Production Optics | 3.8335 | 27.39 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Maxim KOZMINE | Production | 3.1614 | 32.58 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.25 |
| 6 | Andrew Percival | Production | 2.8413 | 32.38 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.24 |
| 7 | Mark Santos | Production | 2.6084 | 30.67 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.14 |
| 8 | Adam Jacob | Production Optics | 1.2521 | 35.14 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 37.56 |
| 9 | Andrew Whitehead | Production | 1.2519 | 26.36 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 27.42 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard HARRIS | Production | 6.4198 | 4.05 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Percival | Production | 5.4348 | 6.44 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.10 |
| 3 | Hoiles Jon | Production | 5.3828 | 8.36 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.73 |
| 4 | Damian Harrington | Standard | 4.8529 | 6.80 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | leo phelan | Production Optics | 4.8177 | 7.68 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Mark Santos | Production | 3.7615 | 10.90 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.37 |
| 7 | Andrew Whitehead | Production | 3.0952 | 8.40 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.70 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 9 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoiles Jon | Production | 7.6763 | 4.82 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | leo phelan | Production Optics | 6.3752 | 5.49 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Mark Santos | Production | 5.7592 | 5.73 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.76 |
| 4 | Damian Harrington | Standard | 5.6897 | 5.80 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Richard HARRIS | Production | 3.3254 | 4.21 | 3 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.49 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U4