Jun 23, 2023 · Level I
Snake River Sportsmen June 24, 2023
Shooters
10
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
69
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Wilkins | Production | U | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom Bond | Limited | U | Minor | 339.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim Tsarnas | Open | U | Minor | 323.24 | 1 |
| 2 | Dan Medley | Open | U | Minor | 269.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian Zanotelli | Limited | U | Minor | 244.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Gary Casner | Limited | U | Minor | 236.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Travis Fisher | Open | U | Minor | 214.40 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike Norwood | Limited | U | Minor | 202.75 | 4 |
| 5 | Sam Linville | Limited | U | Minor | 158.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Randy Peterson | Limited | U | Major | 110.86 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Bond · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.83 | 2.60 | 6.83 | 5.66 | 4.32 | 339.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Zanotelli · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | 2.78 | 4.53 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 244.69 | 72.0 |
| 3 | Gary Casner · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 2.85 | 3.68 | 3.04 | 3.49 | 236.08 | 69.5 |
| 4 | Mike Norwood · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 1.84 | 5.35 | 2.66 | 2.54 | 202.75 | 59.7 |
| 5 | Sam Linville · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.25 | 4.80 | 3.97 | 2.74 | 158.97 | 46.8 |
| 6 | Randy Peterson · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.76 | 0.88 | 1.86 | 1.04 | 2.32 | 110.86 | 32.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Tsarnas · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.80 | 2.07 | 4.26 | 5.78 | 3.98 | 323.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan Medley · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.56 | 2.38 | 3.61 | 4.44 | 3.48 | 269.60 | 83.4 |
| 3 | Travis Fisher · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.34 | 3.25 | 3.73 | 3.23 | 0.00 | 214.40 | 66.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Wilkins · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 2.27 | 1.99 | 2.76 | 3.22 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Throttle Control (Pit 1)Virginia · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Tsarnas | Open | 4.8000 | 12.50 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Travis Fisher | Open | 4.3411 | 12.90 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.26 |
| 3 | Tom Bond | Limited | 3.8251 | 14.64 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Brian Zanotelli | Limited | 3.5857 | 12.55 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.24 |
| 5 | Dan Medley | Open | 3.5601 | 15.73 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.50 |
| 6 | Mike Norwood | Limited | 2.7641 | 20.26 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.36 |
| 7 | Gary Casner | Limited | 2.4909 | 16.46 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.07 |
| 8 | Randy Wilkins | Production | 2.0855 | 19.66 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Randy Peterson | Limited | 1.7572 | 30.73 | 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.56 |
2Right Left Both (Pit 2)Comstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Fisher | Open | 3.2520 | 18.45 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gary Casner | Limited | 2.8504 | 21.05 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Brian Zanotelli | Limited | 2.7778 | 21.60 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.47 |
| 4 | Tom Bond | Limited | 2.5985 | 23.09 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.70 |
| 5 | Dan Medley | Open | 2.3847 | 25.16 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.00 |
| 6 | Randy Wilkins | Production | 2.2701 | 26.43 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Jim Tsarnas | Open | 2.0725 | 28.95 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.24 |
| 8 | Mike Norwood | Limited | 1.8428 | 32.56 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.79 |
| 9 | Randy Peterson | Limited | 0.8767 | 68.44 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.45 |
| 10 | Sam Linville | Limited | 0.2531 | 59.26 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 5.33 |
3So Far (Pit 3)Comstock · 5 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Bond | Limited | 6.8306 | 3.66 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 2 | Mike Norwood | Limited | 5.3533 | 4.67 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.59 |
| 3 | Sam Linville | Limited | 4.7985 | 5.21 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.56 |
| 4 | Brian Zanotelli | Limited | 4.5290 | 5.52 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.58 |
| 5 | Jim Tsarnas | Open | 4.2589 | 5.87 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 6 | Travis Fisher | Open | 3.7258 | 6.71 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.87 |
| 7 | Gary Casner | Limited | 3.6819 | 6.79 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.48 |
| 8 | Dan Medley | Open | 3.6127 | 6.92 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.21 |
| 9 | Randy Wilkins | Production | 1.9857 | 12.59 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 10 | Randy Peterson | Limited | 1.8643 | 13.41 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 6.82 |
4Assault Stage (Pit 3)Comstock · 28 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Tsarnas | Open | 5.7823 | 23.52 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Tom Bond | Limited | 5.6619 | 24.02 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Dan Medley | Open | 4.4367 | 28.85 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.42 |
| 4 | Sam Linville | Limited | 3.9667 | 34.79 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.08 |
| 5 | Travis Fisher | Open | 3.2326 | 42.69 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.27 |
| 6 | Brian Zanotelli | Limited | 3.0972 | 43.91 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.58 |
| 7 | Gary Casner | Limited | 3.0359 | 43.48 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.07 |
| 8 | Randy Wilkins | Production | 2.7597 | 50.73 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Mike Norwood | Limited | 2.6560 | 47.44 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.67 |
| 10 | Randy Peterson | Limited | 1.0433 | 74.76 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 25.80 |
5Run (Pit 4)Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Bond | Limited | 4.3215 | 11.57 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jim Tsarnas | Open | 3.9773 | 14.08 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Gary Casner | Limited | 3.4906 | 15.47 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.46 |
| 4 | Dan Medley | Open | 3.4783 | 14.95 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.47 |
| 5 | Randy Wilkins | Production | 3.2200 | 16.77 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Sam Linville | Limited | 2.7369 | 19.73 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.00 |
| 7 | Brian Zanotelli | Limited | 2.6515 | 15.84 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.81 |
| 8 | Mike Norwood | Limited | 2.5447 | 14.54 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.33 |
| 9 | Randy Peterson | Limited | 2.3208 | 24.56 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.22 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Throttle Control (Pit 1) | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Right Left Both (Pit 2) | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | So Far (Pit 3) | Comstock | 5 | 25 | |
| 4 | Assault Stage (Pit 3) | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Run (Pit 4) | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from SRS
- Mar 22, 2025SNAKE RIVER SPORTSMEN USPSA Mar 22 2025 21 shooters
- Oct 26, 2024Snake river Sportsmen 10/26/24 22 shooters
- Sep 27, 2024Snake River Sportsmen Sep 28, 2024 19 shooters
- Aug 24, 2024Snake River Sportsman 08/24/24 19 shooters
- Jul 27, 2024Snake River Sportsmen Jul 27, 2024 20 shooters
- Jun 21, 2024Snake River Sportsmen Jun 22, 2024 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U10