Jun 1, 2022 · Level I
TR01 USPSA Jun 01, 2022
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
42
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt SmithA126577 | Limited | B | Major | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hayden Rasmussen | Production | U | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James ThomasA41272 | Open | B | Major | 205.27 | 1 |
| 1 | Hilton Hostler | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 198.19 | 1 |
| 2 | Tracy BaumanTY139743 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 176.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Larkin Stankiewicz | Open | U | Minor | 170.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Shane Bettis | Limited | U | Minor | 38.79 | 2 |
| 3 | T Soper | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 175.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Chance Bettis | Open | U | Minor | 63.20 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hilton Hostler · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.47 | 6.55 | 5.23 | 198.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tracy BaumanTY139743 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.23 | 5.01 | 4.23 | 176.84 | 89.2 |
| 3 | T Soper · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.60 | 5.67 | 4.37 | 175.59 | 88.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt SmithA126577 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.59 | 2.62 | 4.26 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Bettis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.65 | 38.79 | 18.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ThomasA41272 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.34 | 4.82 | 5.94 | 205.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larkin Stankiewicz · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 4.55 | 3.82 | 170.85 | 83.2 |
| 3 | Chance Bettis · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.14 | 0.78 | 1.86 | 63.20 | 30.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hayden Rasmussen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 2.55 | 4.77 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Steel BreezeComstock · 10 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracy Bauman | Carry Optics | 3.2342 | 15.46 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Hayden Rasmussen | Production | 2.9481 | 16.96 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 2.6016 | 18.45 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.22 |
| 4 | Matt Smith | Limited | 2.5880 | 19.32 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Larkin Stankiewicz | Open | 2.5848 | 18.57 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Hilton Hostler | Carry Optics | 2.4704 | 19.43 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.19 |
| 7 | James Thomas | Open | 2.3401 | 12.82 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 45.27 |
| 8 | Chance Bettis | Open | 1.1435 | 28.86 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.12 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hilton Hostler | Carry Optics | 6.5463 | 8.86 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 5.6657 | 10.59 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.93 |
| 3 | Tracy Bauman | Carry Optics | 5.0150 | 9.97 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.96 |
| 4 | James Thomas | Open | 4.8193 | 6.64 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Larkin Stankiewicz | Open | 4.5455 | 9.46 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.59 |
| 6 | Matt Smith | Limited | 2.6247 | 19.05 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Hayden Rasmussen | Production | 2.5478 | 10.99 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Chance Bettis | Open | 0.7779 | 11.57 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 9.68 |
3QualComstock · 20 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Thomas | Open | 5.9400 | 16.33 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Hilton Hostler | Carry Optics | 5.2326 | 17.20 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Hayden Rasmussen | Production | 4.7720 | 18.86 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 4.3660 | 21.53 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.44 |
| 5 | Matt Smith | Limited | 4.2553 | 20.68 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Tracy Bauman | Carry Optics | 4.2318 | 21.74 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.87 |
| 7 | Larkin Stankiewicz | Open | 3.8171 | 22.53 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.26 |
| 8 | Chance Bettis | Open | 1.8650 | 26.81 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 31.40 |
| 9 | Shane Bettis | Limited | 1.6505 | 30.90 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 38.79 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steel Breeze | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Qual | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from The Range Yakima
- Dec 28, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 28, 2022 6 shooters
- Dec 21, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 21, 2022 16 shooters
- Dec 7, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 07, 2022 14 shooters
- Nov 30, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 30, 2022 16 shooters
- Nov 23, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 23, 2022 12 shooters
- Nov 16, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 16, 2022 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U6