Apr 9, 2022 · Level I
Bredasdorp Club Shoot Pistol 9 April
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reinard Geldenhuys | Classic | Major | 400.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dave Murray | Open | Major | 400.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Richard Gouws875 | Standard | Major | 400.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp948 | Production | Minor | 392.53 | 1 | |
| 2 | Pieter Kellerman | Production | Minor | 363.86 | 2 | |
| 3 | Maans Conradie4142 | Production | Minor | 265.70 | 3 | |
| 4 | Riaan Jonker483 | Production | Minor | 248.96 | 4 | |
| 5 | Deon Van der Hoven1384 | Production | Minor | 245.14 | 5 | |
| 6 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | Minor | 225.07 | 6 | |
| 7 | Ian Massey | Production | Minor | 193.22 | 7 | |
| 8 | Mirko Haering | Production | Minor | 143.49 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reinard Geldenhuys · 1 overall | Major | 7.00 | 3.26 | 3.05 | 4.18 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Murray · 1 overall | Major | 6.96 | 2.68 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp948 · 1 overall | Minor | 9.43 | 4.63 | 5.41 | 5.33 | 392.53 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Pieter Kellerman · 2 overall | Minor | 12.55 | 4.50 | 4.12 | 4.88 | 363.86 | 92.7 | |
| 3 | Maans Conradie4142 · 3 overall | Minor | 9.15 | 2.66 | 4.26 | 3.61 | 265.70 | 67.7 | |
| 4 | Riaan Jonker483 · 4 overall | Minor | 7.30 | 1.81 | 4.50 | 4.18 | 248.96 | 63.4 | |
| 5 | Deon Van der Hoven1384 · 5 overall | Minor | 8.97 | 2.79 | 4.10 | 2.63 | 245.14 | 62.5 | |
| 6 | Phillip Rozenkrantz · 6 overall | Minor | 9.13 | 3.73 | 1.49 | 2.20 | 225.07 | 57.3 | |
| 7 | Ian Massey · 7 overall | Minor | 4.76 | 2.39 | 2.49 | 2.57 | 193.22 | 49.2 | |
| 8 | Mirko Haering · 8 overall | Minor | 2.75 | 1.44 | 2.02 | 2.38 | 143.49 | 36.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Gouws875 · 1 overall | Major | 10.31 | 4.06 | 4.52 | 3.43 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bill DrillVirginia · 6 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Kellerman | Production | 12.5523 | 2.39 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Richard Gouws | Standard | 10.3053 | 2.62 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Herman Steenkamp | Production | 9.4276 | 2.97 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.53 |
| 4 | Maans Conradie | Production | 9.1549 | 2.84 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.88 |
| 5 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 9.1255 | 2.63 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.81 |
| 6 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 8.9655 | 2.90 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.43 |
| 7 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 7.3034 | 3.56 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.46 |
| 8 | Reinard Geldenhuys | Classic | 7.0000 | 4.00 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 9 | Dave Murray | Open | 6.9588 | 3.88 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 10 | Ian Massey | Production | 4.7619 | 5.88 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 11.38 |
| 11 | Mirko Haering | Production | 2.7542 | 9.44 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 6.58 |
2Assault CourseComstock · 32 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Production | 4.6313 | 32.82 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Pieter Kellerman | Production | 4.5045 | 33.30 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.62 |
| 3 | Richard Gouws | Standard | 4.0625 | 38.40 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 3.7335 | 37.23 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.98 |
| 5 | Reinard Geldenhuys | Classic | 3.2640 | 48.10 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 2.7877 | 55.96 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.31 |
| 7 | Dave Murray | Open | 2.6773 | 56.40 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Maans Conradie | Production | 2.6573 | 57.20 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.80 |
| 9 | Ian Massey | Production | 2.3917 | 61.88 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.63 |
| 10 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 1.8148 | 81.55 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.70 |
| 11 | Mirko Haering | Production | 1.4421 | 105.40 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.82 |
3Port To PortComstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Production | 5.4127 | 14.78 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Richard Gouws | Standard | 4.5223 | 15.70 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 4.4997 | 16.89 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.82 |
| 4 | Maans Conradie | Production | 4.2596 | 19.72 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.83 |
| 5 | Pieter Kellerman | Production | 4.1203 | 15.29 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.51 |
| 6 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 4.0987 | 21.47 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.15 |
| 7 | Dave Murray | Open | 3.1758 | 25.82 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Reinard Geldenhuys | Classic | 3.0496 | 23.61 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Ian Massey | Production | 2.4874 | 33.77 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.36 |
| 10 | Mirko Haering | Production | 2.0182 | 25.27 | 6 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.56 |
| 11 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 1.4872 | 16.81 | 8 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 24.73 |
4StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Production | 5.3348 | 18.37 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Pieter Kellerman | Production | 4.8780 | 18.45 | 10 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.73 |
| 3 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 4.1783 | 21.54 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.99 |
| 4 | Reinard Geldenhuys | Classic | 4.1778 | 26.09 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Maans Conradie | Production | 3.6093 | 25.49 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.19 |
| 6 | Richard Gouws | Standard | 3.4298 | 27.99 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 2.6343 | 29.23 | 11 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.26 |
| 8 | Ian Massey | Production | 2.5721 | 35.38 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.86 |
| 9 | Mirko Haering | Production | 2.3795 | 32.78 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 53.52 |
| 10 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 2.2028 | 26.33 | 10 · 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.55 |
| 11 | Dave Murray | Open | 1.9983 | 23.02 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Drill | Virginia | 6 | 30 | |
| 2 | Assault Course | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Port To Port | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0