Aug 2, 2026 · Level I
LGCSEMPS August 2026 USPSA
Shooters
18
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
72
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott WallerL5818 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike TulipA82211 | Open | C | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Marley | Production | U | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim Gessner | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 352.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Close | PCC | U | Minor | 346.44 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim HackenbergA38447 | Limited | U | Minor | 320.99 | 1 |
| 2 | John BaierA47398 | PCC | C | Minor | 333.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan SnyderA142641 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 332.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Phil KozlowskiA10233 | Limited | U | Minor | 293.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Phil OtteA77433 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 269.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason FournierA185557 | Open | U | Minor | 197.68 | 2 |
| 3 | Angelo McClenicA185936 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 294.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Bob MillerL4864 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 263.03 | 3 |
| 4 | David ThomasFY63394 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 294.11 | 4 |
| 4 | Ricky Velasco | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 150.80 | 4 |
| 5 | Cj BonarA175753 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 258.20 | 5 |
| 6 | Gary JohnsonL3049 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 245.67 | 6 |
| 7 | Robert BurroughsA76946 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 109.88 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Gessner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.46 | 3.98 | 5.68 | 352.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan SnyderA142641 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.41 | 3.48 | 5.43 | 332.08 | 94.2 |
| 3 | Angelo McClenicA185936 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.03 | 2.29 | 6.19 | 294.70 | 83.6 |
| 4 | David ThomasFY63394 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.73 | 3.03 | 5.33 | 294.11 | 83.4 |
| 5 | Cj BonarA175753 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 2.49 | 4.01 | 258.20 | 73.2 |
| 6 | Gary JohnsonL3049 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.90 | 2.50 | 4.99 | 245.67 | 69.7 |
| 7 | Robert BurroughsA76946 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.02 | 1.24 | 4.95 | 109.88 | 31.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim HackenbergA38447 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 2.99 | 4.50 | 320.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phil KozlowskiA10233 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.86 | 3.35 | 1.17 | 293.30 | 91.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott WallerL5818 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.51 | 4.05 | 6.29 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phil OtteA77433 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.63 | 1.82 | 6.22 | 269.05 | 74.7 |
| 3 | Bob MillerL4864 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.04 | 2.81 | 4.88 | 263.03 | 73.1 |
| 4 | Ricky Velasco · 4 overall | A | Minor | 1.96 | 2.07 | 2.53 | 150.80 | 41.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike TulipA82211 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.13 | 5.20 | 7.35 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason FournierA185557 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 1.60 | 5.55 | 197.68 | 54.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Close · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 1.94 | 2.84 | 346.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John BaierA47398 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.64 | 1.53 | 3.35 | 333.14 | 96.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Marley · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 2.88 | 4.19 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Tulip | Open | 6.1268 | 23.34 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Scott Waller | Limited Optics | 5.5053 | 25.43 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Phil Otte | Limited Optics | 4.6306 | 28.29 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.17 |
| 4 | Jim Gessner | Carry Optics | 4.4584 | 31.85 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Ryan Snyder | Carry Optics | 4.4053 | 34.05 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.21 |
| 6 | Bob Miller | Limited Optics | 4.0391 | 31.69 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.05 |
| 7 | Angelo McClenic | Carry Optics | 4.0346 | 34.70 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.74 |
| 8 | Phil Kozlowski | Limited | 3.8629 | 34.43 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Jason Fournier | Open | 3.7902 | 38.52 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.79 |
| 10 | David Thomas | Carry Optics | 3.7257 | 37.04 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.35 |
| 11 | Cj Bonar | Carry Optics | 3.7085 | 38.29 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.77 |
| 12 | Jim Hackenberg | Limited | 3.1956 | 38.49 | 25 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.09 |
2Bay 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Tulip | Open | 5.1969 | 19.05 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Scott Waller | Limited Optics | 4.0541 | 20.72 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jim Gessner | Carry Optics | 3.9838 | 27.11 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Snyder | Carry Optics | 3.4809 | 32.75 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.85 |
| 5 | Phil Kozlowski | Limited | 3.3544 | 30.11 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | David Thomas | Carry Optics | 3.0286 | 35.00 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.23 |
| 7 | Jim Hackenberg | Limited | 2.9882 | 38.15 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.90 |
| 8 | Ben Marley | Production | 2.8782 | 29.88 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Bob Miller | Limited Optics | 2.8078 | 23.15 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 83.11 |
| 10 | Gary Johnson | Carry Optics | 2.5000 | 39.60 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.31 |
| 11 | Cj Bonar | Carry Optics | 2.4915 | 29.30 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 75.05 |
| 12 | Angelo McClenic | Carry Optics | 2.2892 | 33.20 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.96 |
3Bay 6Comstock · 18 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Tulip | Open | 7.3456 | 11.98 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Scott Waller | Limited Optics | 6.2874 | 13.36 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Phil Otte | Limited Optics | 6.2184 | 13.83 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.01 |
| 4 | Angelo McClenic | Carry Optics | 6.1871 | 13.90 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jim Gessner | Carry Optics | 5.6803 | 15.14 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.63 |
| 6 | Jason Fournier | Open | 5.5521 | 15.85 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.03 |
| 7 | Ryan Snyder | Carry Optics | 5.4321 | 16.20 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.02 |
| 8 | David Thomas | Carry Optics | 5.3298 | 15.01 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.53 |
| 9 | Gary Johnson | Carry Optics | 4.9939 | 16.42 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.64 |
| 10 | Robert Burroughs | Carry Optics | 4.9457 | 16.58 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.94 |
| 11 | Bob Miller | Limited Optics | 4.8808 | 18.03 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.87 |
| 12 | Jim Hackenberg | Limited | 4.5040 | 18.65 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Bay 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Bay 6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Southeast Michigan Practical Shooters
- Apr 19, 2026LGCSEMPS April 2026 Special Classifier Match 38 shooters
- Oct 5, 2025LGCSEMPS October 2025 USPSA 6 shooters
- Sep 7, 2025LGCSEMPS September 2025 USPSA 8 shooters
- Jun 1, 2025LGCSEMPS June 2025 USPSA 6 shooters
- Aug 4, 2024LGCSEMPS August 2024 USPSA 6 shooters
- Jun 2, 2024LGCSEMPS June 2024 USPSA 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D7U10