Mar 17, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
ITPSC USPSA Mar 17, 2018
Shooters
9
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
68
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas GrossA105859 | Limited | Minor | 340.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Seth MartinL3602 | PCC | A | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim Singletary | Production | Minor | 340.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Eric GambillA41980 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Glenn MartinTY25080 | Open | B | Major | 269.69 | 1 |
| 2 | Nate T MartinA103361 | Open | U | Major | 207.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Nate Cones | Limited | Minor | 110.03 | 2 | |
| 2 | Earl HoldingA47014 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 87.78 | 2 |
| 3 | Ted DotyA104652 | Limited | U | Minor | 69.24 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric GambillA41980 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.12 | 7.07 | 4.56 | 4.37 | 0.00 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Earl HoldingA47014 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 3.49 | 2.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 87.78 | 28.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas GrossA105859 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.10 | 4.80 | 4.10 | 2.14 | 3.82 | 340.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Nate Cones · 2 overall | Minor | 2.60 | 2.40 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 1.01 | 110.03 | 32.4 | |
| 3 | Ted DotyA104652 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.50 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 69.24 | 20.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn MartinTY25080 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.12 | 2.39 | 2.63 | 2.42 | 5.46 | 269.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nate T MartinA103361 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.75 | 6.61 | 3.86 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 207.56 | 77.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth MartinL3602 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.45 | 7.38 | 5.47 | 3.93 | 5.42 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Singletary · 1 overall | Minor | 1.41 | 1.11 | 2.31 | 0.11 | 2.00 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Gambill | Carry Optics | 6.1162 | 6.54 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Seth Martin | PCC | 5.4502 | 8.44 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Glenn Martin | Open | 3.1199 | 12.18 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Lucas Gross | Limited | 3.0973 | 13.56 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Nate T Martin | Open | 2.7523 | 16.35 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.11 |
| 6 | Nate Cones | Limited | 2.6022 | 16.14 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.01 |
| 7 | Ted Doty | Limited | 2.5015 | 16.79 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.38 |
| 8 | Earl Holding | Carry Optics | 1.5961 | 14.41 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 13.05 |
| 9 | Jim Singletary | Production | 1.4101 | 25.53 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
2On The MoveVirginia · 16 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 03-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth Martin | PCC | 7.3770 | 7.32 | 5 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Eric Gambill | Carry Optics | 7.0671 | 8.49 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Nate T Martin | Open | 6.6123 | 11.04 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Lucas Gross | Limited | 4.8040 | 15.82 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Earl Holding | Carry Optics | 3.4856 | 16.64 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.46 |
| 6 | Nate Cones | Limited | 2.3981 | 25.02 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 39.94 |
| 7 | Glenn Martin | Open | 2.3874 | 14.66 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 28.88 |
| 8 | Ted Doty | Limited | 1.7332 | 19.04 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 28.86 |
| 9 | Jim Singletary | Production | 1.1070 | 21.68 | 4 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Six ChickensVirginia · 12 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 03-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth Martin | PCC | 5.4717 | 10.60 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Eric Gambill | Carry Optics | 4.5579 | 10.97 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Lucas Gross | Limited | 4.1002 | 13.17 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Nate T Martin | Open | 3.8630 | 11.39 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Earl Holding | Carry Optics | 2.6797 | 16.42 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.28 |
| 6 | Glenn Martin | Open | 2.6271 | 11.80 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.80 |
| 7 | Jim Singletary | Production | 2.3127 | 21.62 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Nate Cones | Limited | 1.3757 | 21.08 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 20.13 |
4Merle's StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 99-63
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Gambill | Carry Optics | 4.3741 | 19.89 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Seth Martin | PCC | 3.9265 | 23.94 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Glenn Martin | Open | 2.4244 | 30.11 | 11 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Lucas Gross | Limited | 2.1445 | 34.04 | 11 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Nate T Martin | Open | 0.4514 | 50.95 | 1 · 10 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 22.34 |
| 6 | Jim Singletary | Production | 0.1101 | 90.85 | 1 · 13 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
5Eye Of The TigerVirginia · 6 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 09-14
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Martin | Open | 5.4585 | 4.58 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Seth Martin | PCC | 5.4217 | 3.32 | 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Lucas Gross | Limited | 3.8194 | 5.76 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Jim Singletary | Production | 2.0036 | 10.98 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Nate Cones | Limited | 1.0124 | 8.89 | 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 7.95 |
| 6 | Nate T Martin | Open | 0.2020 | 4.95 | 1 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 1.11 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
| 2 | On The Move | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 03-09 |
| 3 | Six Chickens | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 03-02 |
| 4 | Merle's Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-63 |
| 5 | Eye Of The Tiger | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 09-14 |
More from Indian Territory Practical Shooters
- Jan 26, 2019ITPSC USPSA Jan 26, 2019 8 shooters
- Mar 17, 2018ITPSC USPSA Mar 18, 2018 2 shooters
- Feb 17, 2018ITPSC USPSA Feb 17, 2018 5 shooters
- Jan 20, 2018ITPSC USPSA Jan 20, 2018 8 shooters
- Dec 16, 2017ITPSC USPSA Dec 16, 2017 4 shooters
- Oct 21, 2017ITPSC USPSA Oct 21, 2017 11 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D1U3