Aug 15, 2024 · Level I
USPSA WRPC Aug 15, 2024
Shooters
20
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane TankersleyA127824 | Limited | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jared LangeTY147057 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom BalkoA36760 | Open | U | Major | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Courtney TolifsonA140056 | PCC | B | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 | Revolver | A | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jared LangeTY147057 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Chumley | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 513.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Jr Palomino | Production | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Anthony TheneA156943 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 494.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Warren HagenTY108045 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 416.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Phillip Makela | Single Stack | U | Minor | 367.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason BerendsA156033 | Limited | U | Minor | 288.01 | 2 |
| 3 | Jay Tankersley | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 405.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott WillerA118627 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 393.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Jack Sand | Limited | U | Minor | 209.33 | 3 |
| 4 | Jeremy Waknitz | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 380.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephen Deleski | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 298.20 | 4 |
| 5 | Jason ByroA152961 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 288.28 | 5 |
| 5 | Jason Williamson DQ | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Belle Sand | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 190.08 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Chumley · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.84 | 5.32 | 4.24 | 4.92 | 513.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony TheneA156943 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.01 | 4.58 | 5.13 | 4.58 | 494.42 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Jay Tankersley · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.30 | 4.30 | 3.17 | 4.26 | 405.36 | 78.9 |
| 4 | Stephen Deleski · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.53 | 3.51 | 2.77 | 2.02 | 298.20 | 58.0 |
| 5 | Jason Williamson DQ · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane TankersleyA127824 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 3.88 | 3.55 | 3.38 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason BerendsA156033 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 1.71 | 1.42 | 1.94 | 288.01 | 53.3 |
| 3 | Jack Sand · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.02 | 1.10 | 209.33 | 38.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jared LangeTY147057 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.86 | 5.90 | 5.24 | 4.78 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Warren HagenTY108045 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 4.19 | 4.07 | 4.09 | 416.09 | 77.0 |
| 3 | Scott WillerA118627 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.45 | 3.89 | 3.88 | 3.81 | 393.37 | 72.8 |
| 4 | Jeremy Waknitz · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 3.52 | 4.02 | 2.88 | 380.18 | 70.4 |
| 5 | Jason ByroA152961 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 1.82 | 2.34 | 2.88 | 288.28 | 53.4 |
| 6 | Belle Sand · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.53 | 1.99 | 2.71 | 2.08 | 190.08 | 35.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom BalkoA36760 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.15 | 6.39 | 5.55 | 5.37 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Courtney TolifsonA140056 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.54 | 4.04 | 4.24 | 4.05 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jr Palomino · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.37 | 1.03 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.81 | 2.89 | 3.41 | 3.97 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jared LangeTY147057 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.07 | 3.51 | 2.11 | 3.65 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phillip Makela · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 1.49 | 2.02 | 2.02 | 367.88 | 68.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1m & m(ini)Comstock · 28 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Chumley | Carry Optics | 5.8421 | 21.91 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Tom Balko | Open | 5.1454 | 22.35 | 11 · 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Anthony Thene | Carry Optics | 5.0083 | 23.96 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.02 |
| 4 | Jared Lange | Limited Optics | 4.8602 | 23.25 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Jay Tankersley | Carry Optics | 4.3019 | 26.50 | 18 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.09 |
| 6 | Jeremy Waknitz | Limited Optics | 4.0000 | 30.00 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.22 |
| 7 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 3.8060 | 32.58 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Jason Byro | Limited Optics | 3.6735 | 26.95 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.82 |
| 9 | Warren Hagen | Limited Optics | 3.5821 | 26.80 | 13 · 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.18 |
| 10 | Courtney Tolifson | PCC | 3.5440 | 27.37 | 15 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Stephen Deleski | Carry Optics | 3.5322 | 30.01 | 15 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.65 |
| 12 | Scott Willer | Limited Optics | 3.4522 | 35.34 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.44 |
2ChoicesComstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Balko | Open | 6.3867 | 17.38 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jared Lange | Limited Optics | 5.8990 | 17.63 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Chumley | Carry Optics | 5.3181 | 21.06 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Anthony Thene | Carry Optics | 4.5821 | 23.57 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.39 |
| 5 | Jay Tankersley | Carry Optics | 4.2986 | 25.59 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.00 |
| 6 | Warren Hagen | Limited Optics | 4.1924 | 24.33 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.28 |
| 7 | Courtney Tolifson | PCC | 4.0396 | 24.26 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Scott Willer | Limited Optics | 3.8897 | 28.28 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.13 |
| 9 | Shane Tankersley | Limited | 3.8849 | 27.80 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Jeremy Waknitz | Limited Optics | 3.5181 | 30.13 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.57 |
| 11 | Jared Lange | Single Stack | 3.5088 | 23.37 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Stephen Deleski | Carry Optics | 3.5063 | 28.52 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.12 |
3In and OutComstock · 30 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Balko | Open | 5.5534 | 25.39 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Jared Lange | Limited Optics | 5.2388 | 25.96 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Anthony Thene | Carry Optics | 5.1264 | 27.70 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Courtney Tolifson | PCC | 4.2439 | 33.46 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Chumley | Carry Optics | 4.2359 | 24.08 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 123.94 |
| 6 | Warren Hagen | Limited Optics | 4.0703 | 32.43 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.54 |
| 7 | Jeremy Waknitz | Limited Optics | 4.0179 | 35.84 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.04 |
| 8 | Scott Willer | Limited Optics | 3.8803 | 36.08 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.10 |
| 9 | Shane Tankersley | Limited | 3.5513 | 37.17 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 3.4065 | 38.75 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Jay Tankersley | Carry Optics | 3.1674 | 44.20 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.68 |
| 12 | Stephen Deleski | Carry Optics | 2.7691 | 38.28 | 13 · 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.02 |
4Box SplitsComstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Balko | Open | 5.3659 | 22.55 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Chumley | Carry Optics | 4.9202 | 23.17 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Jared Lange | Limited Optics | 4.7824 | 23.21 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Anthony Thene | Carry Optics | 4.5798 | 23.80 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.01 |
| 5 | Jay Tankersley | Carry Optics | 4.2615 | 27.69 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.60 |
| 6 | Warren Hagen | Limited Optics | 4.0865 | 24.96 | 15 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.08 |
| 7 | Courtney Tolifson | PCC | 4.0496 | 27.41 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 3.9744 | 31.20 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Scott Willer | Limited Optics | 3.8149 | 31.98 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.70 |
| 10 | Jared Lange | Single Stack | 3.6533 | 30.11 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Shane Tankersley | Limited | 3.3812 | 31.35 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Jason Byro | Limited Optics | 2.8832 | 32.95 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | m & m(ini) | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Choices | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | In and Out | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Box Splits | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from MN17
- May 1, 2025WRPC MN17 & AT3 Tactical USPSA May 01, 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 12, 2024WRPC USPSA Sep 12, 2024 20 shooters
- Sep 5, 2024MN17 WRPC USPSA Sep 05, 2024 19 shooters
- Jul 31, 2024MN17 USPSA Jul 31, 2024 10 shooters
- Jul 18, 2024USPSA WRPC Jul 18, 2024 17 shooters
- Jun 25, 2024WRPC USPSA Jun 26, 2024 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D2U15