Aug 1, 2026 · Level I
Falcon PERPC Fun Shoot Aug 01, 2026
Shooters
23
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Shaw | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Morne Buitendag | Standard | A | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Gogos | Open | A | Minor | 362.16 | 1 |
| 1 | William Stopforth | Production | A | Minor | 359.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex Gogos | Production Optics | A | Minor | 345.18 | 1 |
| 2 | Hein Dance | Production | A | Minor | 357.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Jonathan Krebs | Open | A | Major | 335.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Aydin Tifloen | Production Optics | A | Minor | 297.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Art Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | C | Minor | 258.18 | 2 |
| 3 | Marco Wildemann | Production Optics | A | Minor | 294.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Phil Roberts | Production | A | Minor | 271.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris Wentworth | Open | C | Minor | 140.05 | 3 |
| 4 | Petro Jacobs | Production | B | Minor | 267.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Peter Muller | Production Optics | B | Minor | 266.87 | 4 |
| 5 | Dean York | Production Optics | B | Minor | 239.62 | 5 |
| 5 | Melissa Van Der Merwe | Production | B | Minor | 216.26 | 5 |
| 6 | Henk Jacobs | Production Optics | B | Minor | 231.61 | 6 |
| 6 | Naphtali Ejumu | Production | D | Minor | 98.08 | 6 |
| 7 | Muneeb Tifloen | Production Optics | B | Minor | 220.95 | 7 |
| 8 | Simon Van Der Merwe | Production Optics | B | Minor | 211.09 | 8 |
| 9 | Dylan Vermaak | Production Optics | B | Minor | 201.84 | 9 |
| 10 | Christopher Scharneck | Production Optics | D | Minor | 102.86 | 10 |
| 11 | Barry Morkel | Production Optics | D | Minor | 85.08 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Gogos · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.76 | 7.51 | 5.66 | 5.08 | 362.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan Krebs · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.45 | 6.97 | 4.02 | 4.26 | 335.27 | 92.6 |
| 3 | Chris Wentworth · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.60 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 1.31 | 140.05 | 38.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Shaw · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.87 | 7.57 | 5.25 | 4.86 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Stopforth · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.33 | 6.74 | 3.71 | 4.67 | 359.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hein Dance · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.37 | 7.26 | 4.44 | 3.51 | 357.73 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Phil Roberts · 3 overall | A | Minor | 2.97 | 6.29 | 3.10 | 4.13 | 271.97 | 75.6 |
| 4 | Petro Jacobs · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.91 | 5.62 | 3.62 | 2.38 | 267.73 | 74.4 |
| 5 | Melissa Van Der Merwe · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.05 | 4.94 | 1.88 | 1.65 | 216.26 | 60.1 |
| 6 | Naphtali Ejumu · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.62 | 1.22 | 1.67 | 0.62 | 98.08 | 27.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Gogos · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.81 | 8.20 | 6.22 | 7.48 | 345.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aydin Tifloen · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.33 | 4.81 | 4.87 | 4.42 | 297.06 | 86.1 |
| 3 | Marco Wildemann · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.41 | 7.16 | 4.44 | 3.17 | 294.84 | 85.4 |
| 4 | Peter Muller · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.76 | 4.69 | 5.33 | 4.28 | 266.87 | 77.3 |
| 5 | Dean York · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.96 | 5.62 | 4.14 | 4.32 | 239.62 | 69.4 |
| 6 | Henk Jacobs · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.79 | 3.47 | 4.42 | 3.11 | 231.61 | 67.1 |
| 7 | Muneeb Tifloen · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.51 | 4.94 | 4.22 | 3.91 | 220.95 | 64.0 |
| 8 | Simon Van Der Merwe · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.08 | 4.60 | 3.97 | 2.56 | 211.09 | 61.1 |
| 9 | Dylan Vermaak · 9 overall | B | Minor | 3.45 | 6.22 | 3.09 | 3.02 | 201.84 | 58.5 |
| 10 | Christopher Scharneck · 10 overall | D | Minor | 2.22 | 3.44 | 0.66 | 1.63 | 102.86 | 29.8 |
| 11 | Barry Morkel · 11 overall | D | Minor | 1.86 | 0.00 | 1.59 | 1.78 | 85.08 | 24.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morne Buitendag · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.16 | 2.55 | 1.94 | 2.76 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Art Janse Van Rensburg · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.48 | 2.26 | 1.64 | 0.37 | 258.18 | 67.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Big 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marco Wildemann | Production Optics | 6.4084 | 20.91 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Aydin Tifloen | Production Optics | 6.3285 | 21.49 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.25 |
| 3 | Dean Shaw | PCC Optics | 5.8743 | 21.79 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Jonathan Krebs | Open | 5.4531 | 25.49 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Hein Dance | Production | 5.3739 | 22.33 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | William Stopforth | Production | 5.3311 | 24.01 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.88 |
| 7 | Alex Gogos | Production Optics | 4.8147 | 26.17 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.18 |
| 8 | Henk Jacobs | Production Optics | 4.7948 | 27.53 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.75 |
| 9 | Mark Gogos | Open | 4.7581 | 25.22 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.16 |
| 10 | Peter Muller | Production Optics | 4.7568 | 27.75 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.92 |
| 11 | Morne Buitendag | Standard | 4.1622 | 27.87 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Simon Van Der Merwe | Production Optics | 4.0802 | 28.92 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.14 |
2Stage 2 Small 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Gogos | Production Optics | 8.1967 | 6.10 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dean Shaw | PCC Optics | 7.5710 | 6.34 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Mark Gogos | Open | 7.5075 | 6.66 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Hein Dance | Production | 7.2626 | 7.16 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Marco Wildemann | Production Optics | 7.1625 | 7.26 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.43 |
| 6 | Jonathan Krebs | Open | 6.9677 | 7.75 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.69 |
| 7 | William Stopforth | Production | 6.7416 | 8.01 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.70 |
| 8 | Phil Roberts | Production | 6.2910 | 7.63 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.97 |
| 9 | Dylan Vermaak | Production Optics | 6.2189 | 8.04 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.52 |
| 10 | Petro Jacobs | Production | 5.6202 | 10.32 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.43 |
| 11 | Dean York | Production Optics | 5.6156 | 9.26 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.11 |
| 12 | Melissa Van Der Merwe | Production | 4.9435 | 7.08 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.84 |
3Stage 3 Big 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Gogos | Production Optics | 6.2208 | 12.86 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mark Gogos | Open | 5.6575 | 13.08 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Peter Muller | Production Optics | 5.3301 | 16.51 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.11 |
| 4 | Dean Shaw | PCC Optics | 5.2511 | 13.14 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Aydin Tifloen | Production Optics | 4.8660 | 14.18 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.40 |
| 6 | Marco Wildemann | Production Optics | 4.4402 | 15.54 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.24 |
| 7 | Hein Dance | Production | 4.4357 | 15.33 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Henk Jacobs | Production Optics | 4.4199 | 18.10 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.94 |
| 9 | Muneeb Tifloen | Production Optics | 4.2220 | 16.58 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.08 |
| 10 | Dean York | Production Optics | 4.1394 | 18.36 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.89 |
| 11 | Jonathan Krebs | Open | 4.0246 | 17.89 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.02 |
| 12 | Simon Van Der Merwe | Production Optics | 3.9702 | 20.15 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.44 |
4Stage 4 Small 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Gogos | Production Optics | 7.4751 | 12.04 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mark Gogos | Open | 5.0784 | 13.39 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Dean Shaw | PCC Optics | 4.8577 | 14.41 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | William Stopforth | Production | 4.6697 | 17.56 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Aydin Tifloen | Production Optics | 4.4185 | 15.39 | 7 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.20 |
| 6 | Dean York | Production Optics | 4.3206 | 17.59 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.02 |
| 7 | Peter Muller | Production Optics | 4.2787 | 18.23 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.52 |
| 8 | Jonathan Krebs | Open | 4.2636 | 15.48 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.56 |
| 9 | Phil Roberts | Production | 4.1347 | 16.93 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.69 |
| 10 | Muneeb Tifloen | Production Optics | 3.9062 | 17.92 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.03 |
| 11 | Hein Dance | Production | 3.5144 | 15.65 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 67.73 |
| 12 | Marco Wildemann | Production Optics | 3.1708 | 21.13 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.18 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Big 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Small 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Big 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Small 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Falcon
- Oct 5, 2026FSC NATIONALS PRACTICE IPSC Oct 05, 2026 19 shooters
- Sep 14, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Sep 14, 2026 63 shooters
- Sep 10, 2026Falcon Shotgun Shoot IPSC Sep 10, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 27, 2026Falcon PCC IPSC Aug 27, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 17, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Aug 17, 2026 76 shooters
- Aug 3, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Aug 03, 2026 68 shooters
Field
GM0M0A9B–D14U0