Feb 19, 2025 · Level I
TPC IPSC: Handgun Feb 19, 2025
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
62
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Ainslie | Production | Minor | 310.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | Minor | 310.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Cal Taylor | Standard | Minor | 310.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 309.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Calder | Classic | Minor | 308.96 | 1 | |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Open | Minor | 264.36 | 2 | |
| 2 | Robert Fontana | Classic | Minor | 239.28 | 2 | |
| 2 | Nat Langdon | Production | Minor | 144.85 | 2 | |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | Major | 208.38 | 3 | |
| 3 | Rhys Hart | Classic | Minor | 183.90 | 3 | |
| 3 | Doug Mcdaniel | Production | Minor | 61.93 | 3 | |
| 4 | Dennis Lever | Classic | Minor | 165.05 | 4 | |
| 4 | Nathan Butcher | Open | Minor | 158.12 | 4 | |
| 5 | Geeza Csontos | Classic | Minor | 156.35 | 5 | |
| 5 | Natasha Hart | Open | Minor | 156.26 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder · 1 overall | Minor | 5.71 | 5.70 | 8.80 | 2.67 | 308.96 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Robert Fontana · 2 overall | Minor | 4.78 | 4.83 | 5.65 | 2.36 | 239.28 | 77.5 | |
| 3 | Rhys Hart · 3 overall | Minor | 3.73 | 3.25 | 4.92 | 1.64 | 183.90 | 59.5 | |
| 4 | Dennis Lever · 4 overall | Minor | 3.66 | 3.55 | 2.95 | 2.39 | 165.05 | 53.4 | |
| 5 | Geeza Csontos · 5 overall | Minor | 5.05 | 2.74 | 1.09 | 3.38 | 156.35 | 50.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.49 | 7.43 | 10.99 | 3.60 | 309.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow · 2 overall | Minor | 5.63 | 6.70 | 9.92 | 3.62 | 264.36 | 85.3 | |
| 3 | Shane Grant · 3 overall | Major | 3.96 | 5.07 | 8.70 | 3.62 | 208.38 | 67.2 | |
| 4 | Nathan Butcher · 4 overall | Minor | 0.12 | 5.30 | 8.90 | 2.69 | 158.12 | 51.0 | |
| 5 | Natasha Hart · 5 overall | Minor | 4.47 | 4.08 | 4.09 | 1.60 | 156.26 | 50.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Ainslie · 1 overall | Minor | 5.60 | 5.28 | 6.73 | 2.14 | 310.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Nat Langdon · 2 overall | Minor | 1.96 | 2.21 | 4.19 | 1.33 | 144.85 | 46.7 | |
| 3 | Doug Mcdaniel · 3 overall | Minor | 0.17 | 0.85 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 61.93 | 20.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner · 1 overall | Minor | 7.15 | 7.49 | 10.35 | 1.96 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cal Taylor · 1 overall | Minor | 5.96 | 5.20 | 8.20 | 3.33 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Dennis's DeceptionComstock · 21 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.4866 | 13.09 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 7.1532 | 13.84 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 5.9619 | 16.27 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Greg Calder | Classic | 5.7090 | 16.29 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Robin Treptow | Open | 5.6338 | 13.49 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.01 |
| 6 | Sam Ainslie | Production | 5.6045 | 15.88 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Geeza Csontos | Classic | 5.0471 | 18.03 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.83 |
| 8 | Robert Fontana | Classic | 4.7796 | 21.55 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.91 |
| 9 | Natasha Hart | Open | 4.4730 | 22.58 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.73 |
| 10 | Shane Grant | Open | 3.9574 | 26.28 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.50 |
| 11 | Rhys Hart | Classic | 3.7349 | 24.90 | 17 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.69 |
| 12 | Dennis Lever | Classic | 3.6557 | 25.44 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.23 |
2Wez WinsComstock · 19 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 7.4916 | 11.88 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.4319 | 12.11 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Robin Treptow | Open | 6.6961 | 13.59 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.59 |
| 4 | Greg Calder | Classic | 5.7049 | 15.25 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Nathan Butcher | Open | 5.2957 | 14.54 | 13 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.69 |
| 6 | Sam Ainslie | Production | 5.2846 | 17.22 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 5.2047 | 14.41 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.0720 | 17.35 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.83 |
| 9 | Robert Fontana | Classic | 4.8343 | 18.41 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.50 |
| 10 | Natasha Hart | Open | 4.0847 | 19.83 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.21 |
| 11 | Dennis Lever | Classic | 3.5474 | 22.27 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.07 |
| 12 | Rhys Hart | Classic | 3.2458 | 27.42 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.05 |
3Stage 3 Target RichComstock · 21 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 10.9948 | 9.55 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 10.3518 | 9.95 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Robin Treptow | Open | 9.9214 | 10.18 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.75 |
| 4 | Nathan Butcher | Open | 8.8991 | 10.90 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.99 |
| 5 | Greg Calder | Classic | 8.7979 | 11.48 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Shane Grant | Open | 8.6957 | 10.58 | 20 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.04 |
| 7 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 8.1981 | 12.32 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Sam Ainslie | Production | 6.7337 | 12.92 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | Robert Fontana | Classic | 5.6461 | 17.18 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.38 |
| 10 | Rhys Hart | Classic | 4.9214 | 19.71 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.73 |
| 11 | Nat Langdon | Production | 4.1901 | 23.15 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.34 |
| 12 | Natasha Hart | Open | 4.0943 | 24.18 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.10 |
4One ShotComstock · 1 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow | Open | 3.6232 | 1.38 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Shane Grant | Open | 3.6232 | 1.38 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 3 | Mark Waters | Open | 3.5971 | 1.39 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 4.96 |
| 4 | Geeza Csontos | Classic | 3.3784 | 1.48 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 5 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 3.3333 | 1.50 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 6 | Nathan Butcher | Open | 2.6882 | 1.86 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 3.71 |
| 7 | Greg Calder | Classic | 2.6738 | 1.87 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 3.96 |
| 8 | Dennis Lever | Classic | 2.3923 | 2.09 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 3.54 |
| 9 | Robert Fontana | Classic | 2.3585 | 2.12 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 3.49 |
| 10 | Sam Ainslie | Production | 2.1368 | 2.34 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 11 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 1.9608 | 2.55 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 12 | Rhys Hart | Classic | 1.6393 | 3.05 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 2.43 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis's Deception | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Wez Wins | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Target Rich | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | One Shot | Comstock | 1 | 5 |
More from Townsville Pistol Club
- Aug 15, 2026TPC IPSC L2 - Hall's Firearms NQ Super Series 5 - 15 and 16 August 2026 60 shooters
- Jul 1, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 01, 2026 15 shooters
- Jun 24, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 24, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 21, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 17, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U0