Nov 9, 2025 · Level I
IPSC NB L2 Fundy Shooting Sports
Shooters
11
Divisions
7
Stages
9
Rounds
196
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike McGarityNB2019-081 | Optics | U | Minor | 980.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Hum | PCC Iron | U | Minor | 980.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aldo PasconNB2020-001 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 980.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David GaynesNB22-054 | Production | U | Minor | 980.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike PartridgeNB2009-053 | Revolver | C | Major | 980.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jody WaringIPSCNB9007 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 974.89 | 1 |
| 1 | James PetersNB2019-089 | Open | U | Major | 941.55 | 1 |
| 2 | Mitch PelletierNB15034 | Open | U | Major | 861.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael DonovanNB2022-050 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 726.09 | 2 |
| 3 | George McKillopNB98-015 | Open | B | Major | 852.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven Stewart | Production Optics | D | Minor | 569.33 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James PetersNB2019-089 · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.61 | 8.76 | 7.05 | 5.82 | 5.69 | 6.90 | 5.38 | 6.23 | 7.26 | 941.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mitch PelletierNB15034 · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.42 | 7.94 | 6.32 | 4.50 | 6.83 | 5.22 | 6.42 | 6.05 | 5.51 | 861.88 | 91.5 |
| 3 | George McKillopNB98-015 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.49 | 7.56 | 5.92 | 5.14 | 6.83 | 6.26 | 6.09 | 4.91 | 6.00 | 852.15 | 90.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike McGarityNB2019-081 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.81 | 6.45 | 4.72 | 1.51 | 5.55 | 4.78 | 4.85 | 5.04 | 5.24 | 980.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Hum · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 3.17 | 2.36 | 1.61 | 2.93 | 2.49 | 1.96 | 2.33 | 2.81 | 980.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aldo PasconNB2020-001 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.27 | 11.72 | 4.27 | 4.12 | 6.55 | 3.14 | 1.57 | 5.81 | 4.06 | 980.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David GaynesNB22-054 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.99 | 3.74 | 1.97 | 2.58 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.61 | 2.89 | 1.81 | 980.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jody WaringIPSCNB9007 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.22 | 7.73 | 5.19 | 4.08 | 5.30 | 4.84 | 4.70 | 4.80 | 5.20 | 974.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael DonovanNB2022-050 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.96 | 6.50 | 5.35 | 1.98 | 4.41 | 5.00 | 3.23 | 3.71 | 3.78 | 726.09 | 74.5 |
| 3 | Steven Stewart · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.37 | 3.19 | 3.55 | 1.58 | 3.60 | 3.37 | 2.63 | 3.59 | 3.58 | 569.33 | 58.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike PartridgeNB2009-053 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.40 | 4.48 | 3.85 | 2.44 | 4.15 | 3.17 | 3.09 | 3.28 | 3.46 | 980.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Peters | Open | 7.6115 | 7.62 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mitch Pelletier | Open | 7.4219 | 7.68 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.50 |
| 3 | Aldo Pascon | PCC Optics | 6.2651 | 8.30 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Mike McGarity | Optics | 5.8065 | 9.30 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | George McKillop | Open | 5.4852 | 9.48 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.24 |
| 6 | Jody Waring | Production Optics | 5.2154 | 8.82 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Mike Partridge | Revolver | 4.4030 | 11.81 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | David Gaynes | Production | 2.9918 | 13.37 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Jeff Hum | PCC Iron | 2.9835 | 19.44 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Michael Donovan | Production Optics | 2.9637 | 10.46 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.10 |
| 11 | Steven Stewart | Production Optics | 2.3725 | 16.86 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.29 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aldo Pascon | PCC Optics | 11.7166 | 7.34 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | James Peters | Open | 8.7562 | 10.05 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Mitch Pelletier | Open | 7.9422 | 11.08 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.63 |
| 4 | Jody Waring | Production Optics | 7.7269 | 11.13 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | George McKillop | Open | 7.5552 | 11.78 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.66 |
| 6 | Michael Donovan | Production Optics | 6.4955 | 13.24 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.66 |
| 7 | Mike McGarity | Optics | 6.4467 | 13.03 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Mike Partridge | Revolver | 4.4816 | 18.52 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | David Gaynes | Production | 3.7430 | 16.03 | 6 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Steven Stewart | Production Optics | 3.1882 | 25.72 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.13 |
| 11 | Jeff Hum | PCC Iron | 3.1660 | 22.11 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Peters | Open | 7.0536 | 11.20 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mitch Pelletier | Open | 6.3184 | 11.87 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.66 |
| 3 | George McKillop | Open | 5.9195 | 12.67 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.14 |
| 4 | Michael Donovan | Production Optics | 5.3543 | 12.70 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jody Waring | Production Optics | 5.1864 | 12.34 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.49 |
| 6 | Mike McGarity | Optics | 4.7163 | 13.57 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Aldo Pascon | PCC Optics | 4.2676 | 17.34 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Mike Partridge | Revolver | 3.8542 | 19.20 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Steven Stewart | Production Optics | 3.5464 | 21.43 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.99 |
| 10 | Jeff Hum | PCC Iron | 2.3586 | 33.07 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | David Gaynes | Production | 1.9663 | 17.80 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Peters | Open | 5.8216 | 24.22 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | George McKillop | Open | 5.1352 | 29.21 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.13 |
| 3 | Mitch Pelletier | Open | 4.4961 | 26.69 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 123.57 |
| 4 | Aldo Pascon | PCC Optics | 4.1173 | 35.46 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Jody Waring | Production Optics | 4.0829 | 33.31 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | David Gaynes | Production | 2.5769 | 48.12 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Mike Partridge | Revolver | 2.4432 | 52.80 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Michael Donovan | Production Optics | 1.9816 | 28.26 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 77.66 |
| 9 | Jeff Hum | PCC Iron | 1.6051 | 82.86 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Steven Stewart | Production Optics | 1.5849 | 60.57 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 62.11 |
| 11 | Mike McGarity | Optics | 1.5125 | 29.09 | 14 · 10 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 160.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 15 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George McKillop | Open | 6.8288 | 10.69 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Mitch Pelletier | Open | 6.8252 | 9.67 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.96 |
| 3 | Aldo Pascon | PCC Optics | 6.5494 | 10.23 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | James Peters | Open | 5.6936 | 9.66 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.53 |
| 5 | Mike McGarity | Optics | 5.5510 | 12.07 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Jody Waring | Production Optics | 5.2986 | 11.89 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Michael Donovan | Production Optics | 4.4088 | 9.98 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.41 |
| 8 | Mike Partridge | Revolver | 4.1494 | 16.87 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Steven Stewart | Production Optics | 3.6032 | 20.26 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.00 |
| 10 | Jeff Hum | PCC Iron | 2.9303 | 24.23 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | David Gaynes | Production | 2.0474 | 18.56 | 6 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 17 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Peters | Open | 6.8966 | 11.60 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | George McKillop | Open | 6.2645 | 12.93 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.21 |
| 3 | Mitch Pelletier | Open | 5.2196 | 12.07 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.33 |
| 4 | Michael Donovan | Production Optics | 4.9962 | 13.01 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Jody Waring | Production Optics | 4.8431 | 14.66 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.40 |
| 6 | Mike McGarity | Optics | 4.7844 | 14.84 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Steven Stewart | Production Optics | 3.3697 | 21.07 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.33 |
| 8 | Mike Partridge | Revolver | 3.1661 | 24.32 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 9 | Aldo Pascon | PCC Optics | 3.1398 | 23.25 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Jeff Hum | PCC Iron | 2.4910 | 33.32 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | David Gaynes | Production | 1.6978 | 29.45 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 32 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitch Pelletier | Open | 6.4212 | 23.36 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | George McKillop | Open | 6.0918 | 25.28 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.79 |
| 3 | James Peters | Open | 5.3785 | 25.10 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.02 |
| 4 | Mike McGarity | Optics | 4.8473 | 30.12 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Jody Waring | Production Optics | 4.6992 | 31.92 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Michael Donovan | Production Optics | 3.2341 | 27.21 | 16 · 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 110.11 |
| 7 | Mike Partridge | Revolver | 3.0884 | 49.54 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Steven Stewart | Production Optics | 2.6281 | 52.51 | 24 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.48 |
| 9 | David Gaynes | Production | 2.6095 | 41.77 | 19 · 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Jeff Hum | PCC Iron | 1.9578 | 72.53 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Aldo Pascon | PCC Optics | 1.5746 | 31.12 | 25 · 1 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 3 | 160.00 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 21 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Peters | Open | 6.2315 | 16.85 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Mitch Pelletier | Open | 6.0496 | 16.53 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.94 |
| 3 | Aldo Pascon | PCC Optics | 5.8146 | 17.37 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Mike McGarity | Optics | 5.0356 | 19.66 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | George McKillop | Open | 4.9107 | 20.16 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.75 |
| 6 | Jody Waring | Production Optics | 4.8021 | 18.95 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Michael Donovan | Production Optics | 3.7055 | 20.78 | 7 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.02 |
| 8 | Steven Stewart | Production Optics | 3.5892 | 28.14 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.48 |
| 9 | Mike Partridge | Revolver | 3.2755 | 30.53 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | David Gaynes | Production | 2.8904 | 26.64 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 11 | Jeff Hum | PCC Iron | 2.3311 | 42.47 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
9Stage 9Comstock · 33 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Peters | Open | 7.2612 | 20.52 | 21 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | George McKillop | Open | 5.9956 | 27.02 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.24 |
| 3 | Mitch Pelletier | Open | 5.5136 | 26.48 | 18 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.29 |
| 4 | Mike McGarity | Optics | 5.2409 | 28.43 | 25 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 5 | Jody Waring | Production Optics | 5.1980 | 28.28 | 24 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 6 | Aldo Pascon | PCC Optics | 4.0584 | 37.70 | 27 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 7 | Michael Donovan | Production Optics | 3.7849 | 30.12 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.14 |
| 8 | Steven Stewart | Production Optics | 3.5759 | 39.99 | 23 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.51 |
| 9 | Mike Partridge | Revolver | 3.4647 | 44.16 | 23 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 10 | Jeff Hum | PCC Iron | 2.8063 | 57.37 | 31 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 11 | David Gaynes | Production | 1.8115 | 51.34 | 13 · 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 9 | Stage 9 | Comstock | 33 | 165 |
More from Fundy Shooting Sports
- Sep 27, 2026IPSC NB L2 Fundy Shooting Sports 7 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026IPSCNB L1 Fundy Shooting Sports 11 shooters
- Jul 12, 2026IPSCNB L2 Fundy Shooting Sports 22 shooters
- Apr 11, 2026IPSC NB L2 Fundy Shooting Sports 7 shooters
- Feb 14, 2026IPSCNB L1 Fundy Shooting Sports February 15, 2026 10 shooters
- Nov 22, 2025IPSC NB L1 Fundy Shooting Sports 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U7