Jan 22, 2026 · Level I
Wattlespring Club Shoot 22 January 2026
Shooters
16
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
114
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward Willis | Production | Minor | 570.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Herman Combrink | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 567.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Holmes606 | Standard | D | Minor | 559.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Rudi Rauch7118 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 547.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Wynand Pcc Pretorius7669 | PCC Iron | Minor | 539.12 | 1 | |
| 2 | Sean Anderson7001 | PCC Iron | U | Minor | 503.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Ian Kewley6968 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 501.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Wimpie Krugell | Production Optics | C | Minor | 469.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Rickie RennieSQUAD1 | Standard | Minor | 401.46 | 2 | |
| 2 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | Minor | 353.89 | 2 | |
| 3 | Heinrich Bahre | Production Optics | Minor | 438.77 | 3 | |
| 3 | Richard Wesley | Standard | Major | 323.03 | 3 | |
| 3 | Estelle Wesley | Production | Minor | 249.78 | 3 | |
| 4 | Adrian Van heerden7787 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 392.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Brian Carroll | Standard | Major | 235.78 | 4 | |
| 5 | Tiego Maja | Production Optics | Minor | 361.28 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wynand Pcc Pretorius7669 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.21 | 6.07 | 6.29 | 6.65 | 4.88 | 5.07 | 539.12 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Sean Anderson7001 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.79 | 4.14 | 4.30 | 5.93 | 5.33 | 6.00 | 503.27 | 93.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Combrink · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.52 | 8.54 | 6.96 | 7.06 | 5.71 | 6.00 | 567.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ian Kewley6968 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.28 | 7.53 | 6.08 | 5.82 | 5.84 | 6.00 | 501.16 | 88.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward Willis · 1 overall | Minor | 7.14 | 6.22 | 5.05 | 6.14 | 6.25 | 5.20 | 570.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Hennie Van Der Merwe · 2 overall | Minor | 3.59 | 2.09 | 4.31 | 3.68 | 3.08 | 4.67 | 353.89 | 62.1 | |
| 3 | Estelle Wesley · 3 overall | Minor | 2.56 | 0.25 | 2.85 | 2.60 | 2.99 | 3.67 | 249.78 | 43.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudi Rauch7118 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.45 | 6.57 | 6.21 | 7.24 | 7.19 | 4.93 | 547.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wimpie Krugell · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.55 | 4.75 | 6.77 | 6.50 | 4.86 | 5.73 | 469.63 | 85.8 |
| 3 | Heinrich Bahre · 3 overall | Minor | 5.52 | 4.52 | 4.99 | 5.31 | 5.96 | 5.87 | 438.77 | 80.2 | |
| 4 | Adrian Van heerden7787 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.13 | 4.09 | 4.99 | 5.38 | 5.40 | 4.73 | 392.62 | 71.7 |
| 5 | Tiego Maja · 5 overall | Minor | 5.25 | 3.83 | 3.90 | 3.99 | 4.14 | 5.33 | 361.28 | 66.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Holmes606 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.07 | 3.51 | 5.30 | 5.42 | 4.55 | 4.93 | 559.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rickie RennieSQUAD1 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.78 | 1.53 | 3.61 | 4.04 | 2.65 | 4.20 | 401.46 | 71.8 | |
| 3 | Richard Wesley · 3 overall | Major | 2.41 | 1.53 | 2.53 | 1.99 | 2.46 | 5.60 | 323.03 | 57.8 | |
| 4 | Brian Carroll · 4 overall | Major | 1.89 | 1.01 | 2.68 | 1.74 | 1.76 | 2.73 | 235.78 | 42.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Combrink | PCC Optics | 8.5176 | 12.21 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 8.4507 | 11.36 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Edward Willis | Production | 7.1429 | 13.16 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Sean Anderson | PCC Iron | 6.7862 | 15.62 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Ian Kewley | PCC Optics | 6.2809 | 14.17 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.11 |
| 6 | Wynand Pcc Pretorius | PCC Iron | 6.2128 | 15.13 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.71 |
| 7 | Wimpie Krugell | Production Optics | 5.5491 | 17.30 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.23 |
| 8 | Heinrich Bahre | Production Optics | 5.5195 | 18.48 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.85 |
| 9 | Tiego Maja | Production Optics | 5.2521 | 19.04 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.36 |
| 10 | Adrian Van heerden | Production Optics | 4.1322 | 21.78 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 53.79 |
| 11 | Peter Holmes | Standard | 4.0667 | 24.59 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Rickie Rennie | Standard | 3.7781 | 24.88 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.19 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Combrink | PCC Optics | 8.5439 | 8.31 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Ian Kewley | PCC Optics | 7.5258 | 9.70 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.06 |
| 3 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 6.5686 | 10.20 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Edward Willis | Production | 6.2210 | 10.77 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Wynand Pcc Pretorius | PCC Iron | 6.0691 | 10.71 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Wimpie Krugell | Production Optics | 4.7532 | 10.94 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.27 |
| 7 | Heinrich Bahre | Production Optics | 4.5202 | 14.38 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.61 |
| 8 | Sean Anderson | PCC Iron | 4.1447 | 15.20 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.22 |
| 9 | Adrian Van heerden | Production Optics | 4.0948 | 13.92 | 10 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.75 |
| 10 | Tiego Maja | Production Optics | 3.8312 | 18.01 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.74 |
| 11 | Peter Holmes | Standard | 3.5077 | 16.82 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 12 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | 2.0947 | 21.96 | 10 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.25 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Combrink | PCC Optics | 6.9578 | 13.51 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Wimpie Krugell | Production Optics | 6.7705 | 14.77 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Wynand Pcc Pretorius | PCC Iron | 6.2893 | 14.31 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 6.2112 | 12.88 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.74 |
| 5 | Ian Kewley | PCC Optics | 6.0794 | 16.12 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.38 |
| 6 | Peter Holmes | Standard | 5.2951 | 18.13 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Edward Willis | Production | 5.0544 | 12.86 | 9 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Heinrich Bahre | Production Optics | 4.9948 | 19.22 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.77 |
| 9 | Adrian Van heerden | Production Optics | 4.9915 | 17.63 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.72 |
| 10 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | 4.3071 | 21.36 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.21 |
| 11 | Sean Anderson | PCC Iron | 4.3031 | 15.57 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.42 |
| 12 | Tiego Maja | Production Optics | 3.8990 | 22.57 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.59 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 21 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 7.2353 | 13.13 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Herman Combrink | PCC Optics | 7.0565 | 14.88 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Wynand Pcc Pretorius | PCC Iron | 6.6498 | 15.79 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Wimpie Krugell | Production Optics | 6.5046 | 13.99 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.40 |
| 5 | Edward Willis | Production | 6.1354 | 15.81 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Sean Anderson | PCC Iron | 5.9298 | 17.37 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.63 |
| 7 | Ian Kewley | PCC Optics | 5.8204 | 18.04 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.61 |
| 8 | Peter Holmes | Standard | 5.4214 | 18.63 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | Adrian Van heerden | Production Optics | 5.3834 | 18.39 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.12 |
| 10 | Heinrich Bahre | Production Optics | 5.3055 | 18.66 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.99 |
| 11 | Rickie Rennie | Standard | 4.0440 | 25.47 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.32 |
| 12 | Tiego Maja | Production Optics | 3.9934 | 24.29 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.95 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 18 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 7.1906 | 11.96 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Edward Willis | Production | 6.2549 | 12.79 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Heinrich Bahre | Production Optics | 5.9557 | 14.44 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.54 |
| 4 | Ian Kewley | PCC Optics | 5.8442 | 15.40 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Herman Combrink | PCC Optics | 5.7063 | 14.37 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.88 |
| 6 | Adrian Van heerden | Production Optics | 5.4019 | 15.55 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.61 |
| 7 | Sean Anderson | PCC Iron | 5.3301 | 16.51 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Wynand Pcc Pretorius | PCC Iron | 4.8810 | 16.80 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.42 |
| 9 | Wimpie Krugell | Production Optics | 4.8560 | 17.71 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.78 |
| 10 | Peter Holmes | Standard | 4.5455 | 18.48 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Tiego Maja | Production Optics | 4.1393 | 19.81 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.81 |
| 12 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | 3.0804 | 26.62 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.32 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 18 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Anderson | PCC Iron | 6.0000 | 15.00 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Herman Combrink | PCC Optics | 6.0000 | 15.00 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Ian Kewley | PCC Optics | 6.0000 | 15.00 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Heinrich Bahre | Production Optics | 5.8667 | 15.00 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Wimpie Krugell | Production Optics | 5.7333 | 15.00 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.95 |
| 6 | Richard Wesley | Standard | 5.6000 | 15.00 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Tiego Maja | Production Optics | 5.3333 | 15.00 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.82 |
| 8 | Edward Willis | Production | 5.2000 | 15.00 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Wynand Pcc Pretorius | PCC Iron | 5.0667 | 15.00 | 14 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 10 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 4.9333 | 15.00 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.68 |
| 11 | Peter Holmes | Standard | 4.9333 | 15.00 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.29 |
| 12 | Adrian Van heerden | Production Optics | 4.7333 | 15.00 | 16 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U3