Sep 17, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
PRPS USPSA September 24 2017
Shooters
26
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
135
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric SteinerTY81469 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 653.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jared StangerA89161 | PCC | M | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyson DixonA84438 | Open | B | Major | 619.66 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim WallA02669 | Single Stack | GM | Major | 616.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike OlearyTY85172 | Limited | A | Major | 615.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tommy Thompsom | Limited 10 | U | Major | 596.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike AustinA103720 | Production | B | Minor | 550.96 | 1 |
| 2 | Jerry DixA530 | Open | M | Major | 610.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Dutch BrogoittiA41179 | Production | B | Minor | 479.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Kenneth MulliganA94014 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 469.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben MaxwellA93444 | Single Stack | C | Major | 408.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary CasnerTY57674 | Limited | C | Minor | 342.56 | 2 |
| 2 | John MccordFY80359 | PCC | U | Minor | 42.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Mike LunyouTY75700 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 431.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim Hubbell | Limited | U | Minor | 315.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg RoeTY63543 | Single Stack | D | Major | 284.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason Brogoitti | Production | U | Minor | 268.80 | 3 |
| 4 | Phil OconnellA81839 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 399.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Ray BerrymanA72655 | Single Stack | U | Major | 256.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Pete Harsin | Limited | U | Minor | 233.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Kyla AustinA103721 | Production | D | Minor | 214.10 | 4 |
| 5 | Dan MedleyA96612 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 278.49 | 5 |
| 5 | Wayne Bloom | Limited | Major | 222.55 | 5 | |
| 6 | Lyle Reeve | Limited | Minor | 211.36 | 6 | |
| 7 | Brandon Svitak | Limited | U | Minor | 198.06 | 7 |
| 8 | Judy Heid | Limited | Minor | 155.06 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric SteinerTY81469 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.89 | 68.00 | 8.58 | 11.18 | 7.83 | 9.51 | 653.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenneth MulliganA94014 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.88 | 14.00 | 8.16 | 9.83 | 4.40 | 7.47 | 469.10 | 71.8 |
| 3 | Mike LunyouTY75700 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.65 | 11.00 | 5.64 | 4.79 | 6.26 | 6.89 | 431.93 | 66.1 |
| 4 | Phil OconnellA81839 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.10 | 47.00 | 3.86 | 5.24 | 4.76 | 5.69 | 399.92 | 61.2 |
| 5 | Dan MedleyA96612 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.65 | 19.00 | 2.41 | 4.79 | 4.80 | 5.10 | 278.49 | 42.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike OlearyTY85172 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.81 | 30.00 | 9.55 | 6.39 | 4.57 | 10.72 | 615.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary CasnerTY57674 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.79 | 38.00 | 4.81 | 4.02 | 1.36 | 5.25 | 342.56 | 55.7 |
| 3 | Jim Hubbell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.58 | 7.00 | 3.73 | 3.29 | 4.18 | 4.82 | 315.05 | 51.2 |
| 4 | Pete Harsin · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.55 | 11.00 | 3.20 | 1.68 | 1.82 | 3.02 | 233.72 | 38.0 |
| 5 | Wayne Bloom · 5 overall | Major | 3.08 | 0.00 | 3.90 | 4.17 | 0.43 | 3.71 | 222.55 | 36.2 | |
| 6 | Lyle Reeve · 6 overall | Minor | 3.57 | 10.00 | 2.09 | 2.79 | 0.09 | 4.45 | 211.36 | 34.4 | |
| 7 | Brandon Svitak · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.02 | 0.00 | 1.55 | 4.75 | 2.71 | 3.23 | 198.06 | 32.2 |
| 8 | Judy Heid · 8 overall | Minor | 3.24 | 0.00 | 1.02 | 1.15 | 0.48 | 3.62 | 155.06 | 25.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tommy Thompsom · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.07 | 11.00 | 2.18 | 2.16 | 0.85 | 1.62 | 596.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyson DixonA84438 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.70 | 66.00 | 8.34 | 9.67 | 5.41 | 9.77 | 619.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jerry DixA530 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.44 | 43.00 | 8.76 | 10.05 | 8.68 | 9.06 | 610.43 | 98.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jared StangerA89161 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.16 | 35.00 | 9.27 | 12.42 | 5.22 | 8.97 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John MccordFY80359 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.73 | 3.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 42.00 | 6.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike AustinA103720 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.31 | 47.00 | 6.14 | 3.69 | 6.92 | 6.65 | 550.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dutch BrogoittiA41179 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.15 | 7.00 | 4.77 | 4.51 | 5.93 | 3.90 | 479.63 | 87.0 |
| 3 | Jason Brogoitti · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.55 | 1.00 | 2.73 | 1.93 | 4.19 | 3.09 | 268.80 | 48.8 |
| 4 | Kyla AustinA103721 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.51 | 13.00 | 1.27 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 3.04 | 214.10 | 38.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim WallA02669 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 8.04 | 31.00 | 6.54 | 6.93 | 8.70 | 6.63 | 616.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben MaxwellA93444 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.65 | 28.00 | 3.81 | 4.06 | 4.03 | 5.59 | 408.41 | 66.3 |
| 3 | Greg RoeTY63543 · 3 overall | D | Major | 4.33 | 12.00 | 3.23 | 2.43 | 2.92 | 3.12 | 284.50 | 46.2 |
| 4 | Ray BerrymanA72655 · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.85 | 0.00 | 3.50 | 2.76 | 5.22 | 2.66 | 256.74 | 41.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1running Gun BluesComstock · 30 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jared Stanger | PCC | 9.1578 | 12.23 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Eric Steiner | Carry Optics | 8.8918 | 15.52 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Tyson Dixon | Open | 8.7041 | 15.51 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Jerry Dix | Open | 8.4396 | 16.47 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.44 |
| 5 | Jim Wall | Single Stack | 8.0427 | 17.78 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Mike Oleary | Limited | 7.8052 | 14.99 | 15 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Mike Lunyou | Carry Optics | 7.6528 | 17.51 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.10 |
| 8 | Phil Oconnell | Carry Optics | 7.0958 | 19.73 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.70 |
| 9 | Dutch Brogoitti | Production | 6.1463 | 20.50 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Kenneth Mulligan | Carry Optics | 5.8759 | 18.21 | 18 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.12 |
| 11 | Gary Casner | Limited | 4.7929 | 24.62 | 18 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.11 |
| 12 | Ben Maxwell | Single Stack | 4.6488 | 29.47 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.70 |
2Hoser HeavenFixed · 18 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 99-14
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Steiner | Carry Optics | 68.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.00 |
| 2 | Tyson Dixon | Open | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 3 | Phil Oconnell | Carry Optics | 47.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.00 |
| 4 | Mike Austin | Production | 47.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.00 |
| 5 | Jerry Dix | Open | 43.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 43.00 |
| 6 | Gary Casner | Limited | 38.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.00 |
| 7 | Jared Stanger | PCC | 35.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 2 | 35.00 |
| 8 | Jim Wall | Single Stack | 31.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 31.00 |
| 9 | Mike Oleary | Limited | 30.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 10 | Ben Maxwell | Single Stack | 28.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 28.00 |
| 11 | Dan Medley | Carry Optics | 19.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 19.00 |
| 12 | Kenneth Mulligan | Carry Optics | 14.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 14.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Oleary | Limited | 9.5458 | 12.99 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jared Stanger | PCC | 9.2652 | 12.52 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Jerry Dix | Open | 8.7596 | 14.27 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Eric Steiner | Carry Optics | 8.5776 | 13.99 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Tyson Dixon | Open | 8.3391 | 14.39 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.76 |
| 6 | Kenneth Mulligan | Carry Optics | 8.1579 | 15.20 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.64 |
| 7 | Jim Wall | Single Stack | 6.5416 | 18.65 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Mike Austin | Production | 6.1412 | 19.54 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Mike Lunyou | Carry Optics | 5.6432 | 20.91 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.53 |
| 10 | Gary Casner | Limited | 4.8135 | 24.93 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.55 |
| 11 | Dutch Brogoitti | Production | 4.7656 | 25.60 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.88 |
| 12 | Wayne Bloom | Limited | 3.8970 | 30.28 | 20 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.07 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 13 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jared Stanger | PCC | 12.4211 | 4.75 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Eric Steiner | Carry Optics | 11.1765 | 5.10 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Jerry Dix | Open | 10.0471 | 6.37 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Kenneth Mulligan | Carry Optics | 9.8276 | 5.80 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.16 |
| 5 | Tyson Dixon | Open | 9.6672 | 6.31 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.54 |
| 6 | Jim Wall | Single Stack | 6.9264 | 9.24 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Mike Oleary | Limited | 6.3898 | 6.26 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Phil Oconnell | Carry Optics | 5.2390 | 10.88 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.47 |
| 9 | Mike Lunyou | Carry Optics | 4.7909 | 11.48 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.86 |
| 10 | Dan Medley | Carry Optics | 4.7900 | 13.57 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.86 |
| 11 | Brandon Svitak | Limited | 4.7527 | 10.31 | 8 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.35 |
| 12 | Dutch Brogoitti | Production | 4.5082 | 12.20 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
5Nuevo El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 99-22
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Wall | Single Stack | 8.6957 | 6.90 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jerry Dix | Open | 8.6806 | 5.76 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Eric Steiner | Carry Optics | 7.8313 | 6.64 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Mike Austin | Production | 6.9231 | 7.80 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Mike Lunyou | Carry Optics | 6.2640 | 8.94 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.99 |
| 6 | Dutch Brogoitti | Production | 5.9259 | 8.10 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.36 |
| 7 | Tyson Dixon | Open | 5.4054 | 6.66 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.36 |
| 8 | Ray Berryman | Single Stack | 5.2198 | 10.92 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.02 |
| 9 | Jared Stanger | PCC | 5.2156 | 9.97 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Dan Medley | Carry Optics | 4.8015 | 10.83 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.79 |
| 11 | Phil Oconnell | Carry Optics | 4.7572 | 10.09 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.45 |
| 12 | Mike Oleary | Limited | 4.5732 | 6.56 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 36 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Oleary | Limited | 10.7234 | 15.76 | 27 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Tyson Dixon | Open | 9.7714 | 17.50 | 27 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Eric Steiner | Carry Optics | 9.5070 | 17.04 | 27 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Jerry Dix | Open | 9.0650 | 17.54 | 21 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.99 |
| 5 | Jared Stanger | PCC | 8.9744 | 14.04 | 25 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 6 | Kenneth Mulligan | Carry Optics | 7.4733 | 16.86 | 22 · 12 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 141.50 |
| 7 | Mike Lunyou | Carry Optics | 6.8897 | 20.03 | 20 · 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.45 |
| 8 | Mike Austin | Production | 6.6544 | 21.79 | 25 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 9 | Jim Wall | Single Stack | 6.6276 | 22.18 | 19 · 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 10 | Phil Oconnell | Carry Optics | 5.6938 | 26.52 | 29 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.80 |
| 11 | Ben Maxwell | Single Stack | 5.5944 | 27.17 | 24 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 151.94 |
| 12 | Gary Casner | Limited | 5.2470 | 29.35 | 24 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.07 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1running Gun Blues | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Hoser Heaven | Fixed | 18 | 90 | 99-14 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 5 | Nuevo El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-22 |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 36 | 180 |
More from Powder River Practical Shooters
- Aug 22, 2026PRPS Aug 22, 2026 9 shooters
- May 30, 2026PRPS USPSA May 30, 2026 11 shooters
- Apr 23, 2026PRPS USPSA Apr 26, 2026 5 shooters
- Mar 22, 2026PRPS USPSA March 22 2026 7 shooters
- Aug 22, 2025PRPS USPSA Aug 23, 2025 10 shooters
- Jul 26, 2025PRPS USPSA Jul 26, 2025 9 shooters
Field
GM1M3A2B–D8U9