Oct 25, 2025 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 25, 2025
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
94
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 | Open | Master | Major | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Mapley | Production | U | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Peek | Standard | Minor | 462.43 | 1 | |
| 1 | Damien Wornum | Small Pistol Standard | Small pistol | 190.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | David Cameron408847 | Standard | Minor | 355.90 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | B | Major | 253.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Kennedy | Production | Minor | 214.23 | 2 | |
| 3 | Jon Kennedy | Standard | Minor | 326.62 | 3 | |
| 3 | David Waters | Open | Minor | 225.94 | 3 | |
| 4 | Travis Donnelly | Standard | Minor | 169.42 | 4 | |
| 5 | Anthony Skene | Standard | Minor | 133.61 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jesse Buswell | Standard | Minor | 49.03 | 6 | |
| 7 | Derek Waugh | Standard | Minor | 47.70 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 · 1 overall | Master | Major | 7.82 | 9.06 | 5.86 | 6.90 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mik Waters · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.89 | 7.25 | 0.58 | 6.80 | 253.38 | 53.9 |
| 3 | David Waters · 3 overall | Minor | 3.19 | 3.54 | 3.21 | 3.99 | 225.94 | 48.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Mapley · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.14 | 7.36 | 3.99 | 5.89 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Kennedy · 2 overall | Minor | 2.17 | 4.48 | 1.61 | 3.13 | 214.23 | 45.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damien Wornum · 1 overall | Small pistol | 0.00 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 1.63 | 190.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Peek · 1 overall | Minor | 5.14 | 6.78 | 2.39 | 5.08 | 462.43 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | David Cameron408847 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.44 | 5.04 | 2.53 | 2.76 | 355.90 | 77.0 | |
| 3 | Jon Kennedy · 3 overall | Minor | 3.38 | 3.66 | 2.43 | 2.61 | 326.62 | 70.6 | |
| 4 | Travis Donnelly · 4 overall | Minor | 1.76 | 1.89 | 0.81 | 2.69 | 169.42 | 36.6 | |
| 5 | Anthony Skene · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 4.56 | 0.49 | 2.28 | 133.61 | 28.9 | |
| 6 | Jesse Buswell · 6 overall | Minor | 0.39 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 49.03 | 10.6 | |
| 7 | Derek Waugh · 7 overall | Minor | 0.52 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47.70 | 10.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 7.8206 | 17.39 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Production | 6.1374 | 17.76 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | David Peek | Standard | 5.1429 | 21.00 | 18 · 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Mik Waters | Open | 3.8949 | 22.08 | 14 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 69.72 |
| 5 | David Cameron | Standard | 3.4420 | 27.60 | 20 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 93.70 |
| 6 | Jon Kennedy | Standard | 3.3831 | 30.15 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 92.09 |
| 7 | David Waters | Open | 3.1942 | 35.69 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 57.18 |
| 8 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 2.1720 | 34.99 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 49.55 |
| 9 | Travis Donnelly | Standard | 1.7632 | 31.76 | 18 · 4 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 48.00 |
| 10 | Derek Waugh | Standard | 0.5185 | 42.43 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 4 · 4 · 0 | 14.11 |
| 11 | Jesse Buswell | Standard | 0.3933 | 38.14 | 10 · 11 · 2 · 5 · 2 · 0 | 10.71 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 9.0551 | 10.16 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Production | 7.3615 | 12.09 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 7.2539 | 11.58 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.10 |
| 4 | David Peek | Standard | 6.7837 | 12.53 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | David Cameron | Standard | 5.0447 | 15.66 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.65 |
| 6 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 4.5634 | 17.75 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.91 |
| 7 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 4.4776 | 18.09 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.78 |
| 8 | Jon Kennedy | Standard | 3.6593 | 16.67 | 7 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.25 |
| 9 | David Waters | Open | 3.5359 | 20.08 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 37.10 |
| 10 | Derek Waugh | Standard | 2.3981 | 29.19 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.58 |
| 11 | Travis Donnelly | Standard | 1.8939 | 42.77 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.52 |
| 12 | Jesse Buswell | Standard | 1.7105 | 22.80 | 8 · 5 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 23.95 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 5.8572 | 23.39 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Production | 3.9904 | 29.07 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | David Waters | Open | 3.2124 | 38.60 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.78 |
| 4 | David Cameron | Standard | 2.5289 | 36.38 | 12 · 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Jon Kennedy | Standard | 2.4290 | 46.11 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.47 |
| 6 | David Peek | Standard | 2.3922 | 31.77 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 132.43 |
| 7 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 1.6085 | 43.52 | 8 · 15 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 56.43 |
| 8 | Travis Donnelly | Standard | 0.8060 | 50.87 | 17 · 4 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 | 44.62 |
| 9 | Mik Waters | Open | 0.5814 | 34.40 | 8 · 13 · 4 · 3 · 5 · 0 | 13.90 |
| 10 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 0.4891 | 53.16 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 4 · 3 · 0 | 27.08 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 6.8991 | 13.48 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | 6.8016 | 12.35 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.66 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley | Production | 5.8946 | 14.42 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | David Peek | Standard | 5.0804 | 15.55 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | David Waters | Open | 3.9857 | 22.33 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.88 |
| 6 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 3.1317 | 23.31 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.47 |
| 7 | David Cameron | Standard | 2.7569 | 23.94 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.55 |
| 8 | Travis Donnelly | Standard | 2.6889 | 23.43 | 10 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.28 |
| 9 | Jon Kennedy | Standard | 2.6104 | 24.90 | 8 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.81 |
| 10 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 2.2797 | 22.81 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 42.63 |
| 11 | Damien Wornum | Small Pistol Standard | 1.6279 | 25.80 | 8 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 12 | Jesse Buswell | Standard | 0.7687 | 29.92 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 14.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U1