Jul 26, 2024 · Level I
VPPPC IPSC Handgun Day Match 27/7/2024
Shooters
23
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
47
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig 1 | Classic | U | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew Bagnato | Revolver | U | Major | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Barry Trait8125 | Standard | U | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane Lott5504 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 223.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Duncan Silvester | Open | U | Minor | 222.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott 110452 | Production | U | Minor | 210.83 | 1 |
| 2 | Dom Castagna | Production Optics | U | Minor | 207.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Alec 1 | Production | U | Minor | 204.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin 18293 | Classic | U | Minor | 175.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Alex Simmons6636 | Open | U | Minor | 169.20 | 2 |
| 3 | Laurie Crowley7641 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 199.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Lucas 17492 | Production | C | Minor | 181.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Bill Siegloff8817 | Open | U | Major | 135.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Lorraine 1 | Classic | C | Minor | 129.50 | 3 |
| 4 | Jody Lott | Production Optics | B | Minor | 164.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Shane 1 | Production | U | Minor | 134.78 | 4 |
| 4 | David 1 | Open | U | Minor | 127.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Bob 1 | Classic | C | Major | 106.15 | 4 |
| 5 | Bill Cia5188 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 134.24 | 5 |
| 5 | Mick Mackenzie | Open | U | Major | 123.18 | 5 |
| 5 | John 16575 | Production | C | Minor | 110.34 | 5 |
| 6 | Ian 15185 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 119.29 | 6 |
| 6 | Fabio Lueke | Production | U | Minor | 85.16 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig 1 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 3.07 | 3.37 | 3.59 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin 18293 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 1.74 | 2.64 | 2.88 | 175.20 | 74.5 |
| 3 | Lorraine 1 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.62 | 1.08 | 2.16 | 1.76 | 129.50 | 55.1 |
| 4 | Bob 1 · 4 overall | C | Major | 1.47 | 0.63 | 2.07 | 2.33 | 106.15 | 45.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Silvester · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.18 | 2.64 | 4.04 | 3.02 | 222.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alex Simmons6636 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.61 | 1.34 | 4.12 | 3.59 | 169.20 | 76.0 |
| 3 | Bill Siegloff8817 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.99 | 0.57 | 1.88 | 3.78 | 135.62 | 60.9 |
| 4 | David 1 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.30 | 1.54 | 2.52 | 1.84 | 127.61 | 57.3 |
| 5 | Mick Mackenzie · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.75 | 0.57 | 2.59 | 2.24 | 123.18 | 55.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott 110452 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 2.38 | 2.90 | 3.44 | 210.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alec 1 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.30 | 1.66 | 3.49 | 2.76 | 204.40 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Lucas 17492 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.03 | 1.63 | 3.34 | 1.70 | 181.34 | 86.0 |
| 4 | Shane 1 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 1.96 | 1.52 | 1.60 | 134.78 | 63.9 |
| 5 | John 16575 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.16 | 1.38 | 1.70 | 1.28 | 110.34 | 52.3 |
| 6 | Fabio Lueke · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 0.00 | 1.28 | 2.35 | 85.16 | 40.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Lott5504 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.50 | 4.10 | 4.59 | 4.00 | 223.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dom Castagna · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.14 | 4.13 | 3.58 | 4.07 | 207.68 | 93.0 |
| 3 | Laurie Crowley7641 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.86 | 2.18 | 4.89 | 4.59 | 199.93 | 89.6 |
| 4 | Jody Lott · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.03 | 2.76 | 2.84 | 3.80 | 164.61 | 73.7 |
| 5 | Bill Cia5188 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.98 | 1.57 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 134.24 | 60.1 |
| 6 | Ian 15185 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.18 | 1.90 | 2.56 | 2.56 | 119.29 | 53.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Bagnato · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.02 | 1.57 | 1.46 | 2.96 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Trait8125 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.29 | 2.63 | 2.60 | 2.57 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 9 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Lott | Production Optics | 6.5000 | 6.00 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Dom Castagna | Production Optics | 6.1429 | 7.00 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.53 |
| 3 | Laurie Crowley | Production Optics | 5.8637 | 6.31 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.59 |
| 4 | Alec 1 | Production | 5.3021 | 8.11 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Duncan Silvester | Open | 5.1807 | 8.30 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Lucas 1 | Production | 5.0307 | 8.15 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.70 |
| 7 | Jody Lott | Production Optics | 5.0307 | 8.15 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.83 |
| 8 | Bill Cia | Production Optics | 4.9757 | 8.24 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.45 |
| 9 | Craig 1 | Classic | 4.6892 | 9.17 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Kevin 1 | Classic | 4.0875 | 10.52 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.23 |
| 11 | Bill Siegloff | Open | 3.9924 | 10.52 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.68 |
| 12 | Scott 1 | Production | 3.8502 | 9.61 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.68 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 13 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dom Castagna | Production Optics | 4.1328 | 14.76 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Shane Lott | Production Optics | 4.1014 | 13.41 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.51 |
| 3 | Craig 1 | Classic | 3.0681 | 19.23 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Jody Lott | Production Optics | 2.7644 | 22.79 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.48 |
| 5 | Duncan Silvester | Open | 2.6361 | 23.14 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Barry Trait | Standard | 2.6337 | 24.68 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Scott 1 | Production | 2.3800 | 23.95 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Laurie Crowley | Production Optics | 2.1830 | 19.24 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.33 |
| 9 | Shane 1 | Production | 1.9588 | 30.12 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.50 |
| 10 | Ian 1 | Production Optics | 1.9009 | 32.09 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.90 |
| 11 | Kevin 1 | Classic | 1.7449 | 34.96 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.97 |
| 12 | Alec 1 | Production | 1.6616 | 26.48 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.38 |
3Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurie Crowley | Production Optics | 4.8857 | 12.69 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Shane Lott | Production Optics | 4.5865 | 14.39 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.71 |
| 3 | Alex Simmons | Open | 4.1237 | 14.55 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Duncan Silvester | Open | 4.0444 | 15.33 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.65 |
| 5 | Dom Castagna | Production Optics | 3.5831 | 18.42 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.34 |
| 6 | Alec 1 | Production | 3.4949 | 17.74 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Craig 1 | Classic | 3.3701 | 17.21 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Lucas 1 | Production | 3.3369 | 18.58 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.84 |
| 9 | Scott 1 | Production | 2.9032 | 18.60 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 58.15 |
| 10 | Bill Cia | Production Optics | 2.8957 | 20.03 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.49 |
| 11 | Jody Lott | Production Optics | 2.8394 | 22.54 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.68 |
| 12 | Kevin 1 | Classic | 2.6394 | 23.49 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.82 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 11 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurie Crowley | Production Optics | 4.5854 | 10.25 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Dom Castagna | Production Optics | 4.0698 | 12.04 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.82 |
| 3 | Shane Lott | Production Optics | 4.0029 | 13.74 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.01 |
| 4 | Jody Lott | Production Optics | 3.8036 | 14.46 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.62 |
| 5 | Bill Siegloff | Open | 3.7801 | 14.55 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | Craig 1 | Classic | 3.5890 | 14.21 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 7 | Alex Simmons | Open | 3.5857 | 12.55 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.17 |
| 8 | Scott 1 | Production | 3.4434 | 14.23 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 9 | Duncan Silvester | Open | 3.0209 | 12.91 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.95 |
| 10 | Matthew Bagnato | Revolver | 2.9638 | 18.22 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 11 | Kevin 1 | Classic | 2.8836 | 18.38 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.19 |
| 12 | Bill Cia | Production Optics | 2.8016 | 17.49 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.60 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 11 | 55 |
More from VPPPC
- Sep 21, 2024VPPPC IPSC Hangun 21/9/2024 17 shooters
- Sep 4, 2024VPPPC IPSC Shotgun 7/9/2024 9 shooters
- Sep 4, 2024VPPPC IPSC Rifle 7/9/2024 11 shooters
- Aug 24, 2024VPPPC IPSC Handgun 24/8/2024 13 shooters
- Jul 27, 2024VPPPC IPSC Handgun Night Match 27/7/2024 19 shooters
- Jun 12, 2024VPPPC IPSC Rifle 16/6/2024 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D8U14