Oct 27, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
OPP USPSA Oct 27, 2022
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
74
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve BenceTY94265 | Open | B | Major | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Vu NhanA58799 | Production | A | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Graham Nola | Single Stack | Major | 370.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Andrew CatbaganL3692 | PCC | A | Minor | 358.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon BautistaA88221 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 323.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Richard EzellA93090 | PCC | A | Minor | 316.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Jon Khouri | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 300.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Anthony Scott | Production | Minor | 159.30 | 2 | |
| 2 | Edward Myers | Open | U | 136.09 | 2 | |
| 3 | Ken StrahlerTY142403 | PCC | U | Minor | 245.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason HockA137331 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 244.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Cindy Quick | Production | U | Minor | 146.78 | 3 |
| 4 | Avin Kim | PCC | U | Minor | 234.91 | 4 |
| 4 | Teri HockA137333 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 230.39 | 4 |
| 5 | Clint LevineFY133229 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 219.75 | 5 |
| 6 | RJ AguirreL5289 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 219.64 | 6 |
| 7 | Taylor ThatcherA144116 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 217.55 | 7 |
| 8 | Frank DuarteTY136582 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 189.06 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon BautistaA88221 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 10.24 | 8.29 | 3.66 | 10.83 | 323.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon Khouri · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.32 | 8.46 | 5.91 | 8.59 | 300.21 | 92.9 |
| 3 | Jason HockA137331 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.88 | 5.78 | 7.43 | 5.77 | 244.38 | 75.6 |
| 4 | Teri HockA137333 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 8.32 | 5.92 | 4.08 | 5.23 | 230.39 | 71.3 |
| 5 | Clint LevineFY133229 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 7.84 | 2.53 | 6.46 | 6.40 | 219.75 | 68.0 |
| 6 | RJ AguirreL5289 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 8.33 | 2.46 | 8.35 | 4.05 | 219.64 | 68.0 |
| 7 | Taylor ThatcherA144116 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.93 | 5.22 | 5.92 | 6.05 | 217.55 | 67.3 |
| 8 | Frank DuarteTY136582 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.13 | 4.55 | 5.24 | 5.29 | 189.06 | 58.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve BenceTY94265 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.00 | 4.05 | 6.22 | 7.18 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Edward Myers · 2 overall | U | 1.14 | 2.69 | 2.53 | 1.75 | 136.09 | 36.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew CatbaganL3692 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 13.97 | 7.93 | 5.15 | 9.16 | 358.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard EzellA93090 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.91 | 7.70 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 316.45 | 88.2 |
| 3 | Ken StrahlerTY142403 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 8.45 | 5.20 | 5.26 | 5.06 | 245.48 | 68.4 |
| 4 | Avin Kim · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 7.67 | 4.60 | 5.61 | 234.91 | 65.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vu NhanA58799 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.88 | 6.29 | 6.25 | 4.77 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony Scott · 2 overall | Minor | 0.94 | 2.22 | 2.88 | 3.47 | 159.30 | 43.0 | |
| 3 | Cindy Quick · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.71 | 2.03 | 2.95 | 146.78 | 39.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham Nola · 1 overall | Major | 0.41 | 3.07 | 3.09 | 2.60 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1The Roscoe RattleVirginia · 18 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 13-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 13.9683 | 6.30 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jon Bautista | Carry Optics | 10.2426 | 7.42 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Richard Ezell | PCC | 8.9147 | 7.74 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.44 |
| 4 | Ken Strahler | PCC | 8.4536 | 9.70 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.47 |
| 5 | RJ Aguirre | Carry Optics | 8.3333 | 8.64 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.22 |
| 6 | Teri Hock | Carry Optics | 8.3160 | 9.62 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.07 |
| 7 | Steve Bence | Open | 8.0039 | 10.37 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Clint Levine | Carry Optics | 7.8431 | 9.18 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.92 |
| 9 | Jon Khouri | Carry Optics | 7.3171 | 8.20 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 64.29 |
| 10 | Jason Hock | Carry Optics | 5.8771 | 11.23 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 51.64 |
| 11 | Vu Nhan | Production | 5.8753 | 8.34 | 12 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Taylor Thatcher | Carry Optics | 4.9257 | 10.76 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 43.28 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Khouri | Carry Optics | 8.4599 | 9.22 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jon Bautista | Carry Optics | 8.2921 | 8.08 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.02 |
| 3 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 7.9258 | 11.86 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Richard Ezell | PCC | 7.6992 | 11.17 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.14 |
| 5 | Avin Kim | PCC | 7.6722 | 11.47 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.80 |
| 6 | Vu Nhan | Production | 6.2882 | 11.45 | 7 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Teri Hock | Carry Optics | 5.9219 | 14.86 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Jason Hock | Carry Optics | 5.7823 | 11.76 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 68.35 |
| 9 | Taylor Thatcher | Carry Optics | 5.2203 | 14.75 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.71 |
| 10 | Ken Strahler | PCC | 5.2000 | 15.00 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.61 |
| 11 | Frank Duarte | Carry Optics | 4.5486 | 14.29 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.77 |
| 12 | Steve Bence | Open | 4.0528 | 21.22 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RJ Aguirre | Carry Optics | 8.3527 | 8.62 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jason Hock | Carry Optics | 7.4303 | 9.69 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.17 |
| 3 | Clint Levine | Carry Optics | 6.4626 | 11.76 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.90 |
| 4 | Vu Nhan | Production | 6.2500 | 10.56 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Steve Bence | Open | 6.2197 | 12.38 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Richard Ezell | PCC | 6.0020 | 9.83 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Taylor Thatcher | Carry Optics | 5.9226 | 13.17 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.73 |
| 8 | Jon Khouri | Carry Optics | 5.9107 | 8.29 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.61 |
| 9 | Ken Strahler | PCC | 5.2592 | 13.31 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.10 |
| 10 | Frank Duarte | Carry Optics | 5.2373 | 12.22 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.16 |
| 11 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 5.1525 | 9.51 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 68.68 |
| 12 | Avin Kim | PCC | 4.5998 | 10.87 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.31 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Bautista | Carry Optics | 10.8322 | 7.57 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 9.1556 | 9.83 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jon Khouri | Carry Optics | 8.5903 | 9.08 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.30 |
| 4 | Richard Ezell | PCC | 7.4954 | 10.94 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.87 |
| 5 | Steve Bence | Open | 7.1774 | 12.40 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Clint Levine | Carry Optics | 6.3966 | 14.07 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.05 |
| 7 | Taylor Thatcher | Carry Optics | 6.0481 | 14.55 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.83 |
| 8 | Jason Hock | Carry Optics | 5.7658 | 11.10 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 53.23 |
| 9 | Avin Kim | PCC | 5.6075 | 13.91 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.25 |
| 10 | Frank Duarte | Carry Optics | 5.2899 | 13.80 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.84 |
| 11 | Teri Hock | Carry Optics | 5.2288 | 13.77 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 48.27 |
| 12 | Ken Strahler | PCC | 5.0633 | 15.80 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.30 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Roscoe Rattle | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 13-04 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Oceanside Practical Pistol
- Apr 24, 2025OPP USPSA Apr 24, 2025 32 shooters
- Mar 27, 2025OPP USPSA Mar 27, 2025 28 shooters
- Feb 27, 2025OPP USPSA Feb 27, 2025 22 shooters
- Jan 30, 2025OPP USPSA Jan 30, 2025 30 shooters
- Dec 19, 2024OPP USPSA Dec 19, 2024 32 shooters
- Nov 21, 2024OPP USPSA Nov 21, 2024 28 shooters
Field
GM1M0A4B–D6U5