May 7, 2020 · Level I
USPSA Practice May 07, 2020 WRPC
Shooters
37
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
95
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 | Open | U | Minor | 475.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 | PCC | U | Minor | 475.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 | Revolver | A | Minor | 475.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Drew BeckmanA81305 | Limited | U | Major | 466.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Jed Nelson | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 448.89 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim GasperlinTY65796 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 437.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan Reeckman | Single Stack | U | Major | 430.49 | 1 |
| 2 | Guy AsmusA106794 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 429.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh HeroldTY117283 | Limited | U | Minor | 404.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim JohnsonTY110225 | Single Stack | U | Major | 368.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Noah ForstA121251 | PCC | U | Minor | 363.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Joe PitraTY68612 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 325.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Purkat | Revolver | U | Minor | 315.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Mitch AshburnA119206 | Open | U | Minor | 299.42 | 2 |
| 3 | Jesse MedalenA102398 | Limited | U | Minor | 393.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Bear Hall | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 354.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Warren HagenTY108045 | PCC | U | Minor | 327.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Donovan Kuehl | Open | U | Major | 267.01 | 3 |
| 4 | David SweeterA101862 | Limited | U | Major | 387.63 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephen Deleski | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 297.76 | 4 |
| 4 | Phil MakelaA120936 | PCC | U | Minor | 281.64 | 4 |
| 4 | David Kuehl | Open | U | Major | 102.86 | 4 |
| 5 | Shane Johnson | Limited | U | Major | 377.77 | 5 |
| 5 | Tony LapatkaTY113465 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 248.04 | 5 |
| 5 | Cal Knudsen | PCC | U | Minor | 242.34 | 5 |
| 6 | Shawn KuperusTY102238 | Limited | U | Major | 336.98 | 6 |
| 7 | Bob Horyza | Limited | U | Minor | 307.92 | 7 |
| 8 | Scott WillerA118627 | Limited | U | Major | 302.54 | 8 |
| 9 | Steve Schultz | Limited | U | Major | 250.03 | 9 |
| 10 | Gary Peterson | Limited | U | Minor | 203.36 | 10 |
| 11 | Mark StrohbeenA108722 | Limited | U | Minor | 199.44 | 11 |
| 12 | Dustin Harms | Limited | U | Minor | 172.34 | 12 |
| 13 | Chris Johnson | Limited | U | Minor | 169.61 | 13 |
| 14 | Gibson Horyza | Limited | U | Minor | 70.79 | 14 |
| 15 | Danielle Smith | Limited | U | Minor | 66.10 | 15 |
| 16 | Walt Smith | Limited | U | Minor | 64.05 | 16 |
| 17 | Alex Larson | Limited | U | Minor | 37.60 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim GasperlinTY65796 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.56 | 4.99 | 3.97 | 5.24 | 437.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Guy AsmusA106794 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.60 | 4.34 | 3.38 | 4.64 | 429.07 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Bear Hall · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.50 | 3.28 | 3.59 | 4.21 | 354.82 | 81.0 |
| 4 | Stephen Deleski · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.90 | 3.38 | 2.90 | 3.54 | 297.76 | 68.0 |
| 5 | Tony LapatkaTY113465 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 1.95 | 3.03 | 3.27 | 248.04 | 56.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew BeckmanA81305 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.21 | 5.14 | 4.31 | 6.47 | 466.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh HeroldTY117283 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.17 | 5.01 | 3.19 | 5.61 | 404.73 | 86.8 |
| 3 | Jesse MedalenA102398 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.63 | 4.83 | 1.99 | 5.22 | 393.62 | 84.4 |
| 4 | David SweeterA101862 · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.66 | 4.09 | 3.98 | 5.70 | 387.63 | 83.1 |
| 5 | Shane Johnson · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.98 | 5.03 | 3.62 | 4.79 | 377.77 | 81.0 |
| 6 | Shawn KuperusTY102238 · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.68 | 3.90 | 3.23 | 5.03 | 336.98 | 72.2 |
| 7 | Bob Horyza · 7 overall | U | Minor | 6.69 | 3.30 | 1.17 | 3.80 | 307.92 | 66.0 |
| 8 | Scott WillerA118627 · 8 overall | U | Major | 4.72 | 3.66 | 2.03 | 3.89 | 302.54 | 64.8 |
| 9 | Steve Schultz · 9 overall | U | Major | 3.15 | 2.94 | 1.43 | 4.35 | 250.03 | 53.6 |
| 10 | Gary Peterson · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 3.07 | 0.00 | 2.56 | 203.36 | 43.6 |
| 11 | Mark StrohbeenA108722 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 3.05 | 0.00 | 2.17 | 199.44 | 42.8 |
| 12 | Dustin Harms · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.85 | 2.95 | 1.46 | 2.35 | 172.34 | 36.9 |
| 13 | Chris Johnson · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 1.69 | 1.77 | 2.09 | 169.61 | 36.4 |
| 14 | Gibson Horyza · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.73 | 1.06 | 1.51 | 70.79 | 15.2 |
| 15 | Danielle Smith · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 2.24 | 66.10 | 14.2 |
| 16 | Walt Smith · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.63 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 1.60 | 64.05 | 13.7 |
| 17 | Alex Larson · 17 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.08 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 37.60 | 8.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jed Nelson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 3.70 | 3.22 | 3.69 | 448.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe PitraTY68612 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 2.58 | 0.07 | 3.16 | 325.80 | 72.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.44 | 6.28 | 4.75 | 8.03 | 475.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mitch AshburnA119206 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.20 | 3.79 | 2.78 | 4.45 | 299.42 | 63.0 |
| 3 | Donovan Kuehl · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.46 | 2.58 | 3.75 | 4.01 | 267.01 | 56.2 |
| 4 | David Kuehl · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.04 | 2.68 | 0.00 | 2.68 | 102.86 | 21.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.38 | 7.41 | 8.13 | 7.92 | 475.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Noah ForstA121251 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.05 | 5.49 | 5.42 | 6.25 | 363.11 | 76.4 |
| 3 | Warren HagenTY108045 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.85 | 5.03 | 6.00 | 6.14 | 327.13 | 68.9 |
| 4 | Phil MakelaA120936 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.77 | 4.95 | 5.23 | 3.88 | 281.64 | 59.3 |
| 5 | Cal Knudsen · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 4.31 | 3.10 | 3.78 | 242.34 | 51.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.95 | 4.42 | 4.20 | 4.78 | 475.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Purkat · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 3.16 | 1.78 | 2.57 | 315.12 | 66.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Reeckman · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.47 | 4.18 | 2.42 | 3.24 | 430.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim JohnsonTY110225 · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.28 | 3.58 | 3.04 | 4.14 | 368.77 | 85.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Three Times The FunComstock · 24 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Beste | PCC | 8.3832 | 11.69 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Noah Forst | PCC | 7.0547 | 11.34 | 8 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.98 |
| 3 | Bob Horyza | Limited | 6.6860 | 13.76 | 14 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jesse Medalen | Limited | 6.6269 | 15.09 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.94 |
| 5 | Guy Asmus | Carry Optics | 6.5993 | 14.85 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Drew Beckman | Limited | 6.2119 | 16.42 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.49 |
| 7 | Dan Beste | Open | 5.4422 | 10.29 | 9 · 9 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Josh Herold | Limited | 5.1691 | 15.67 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.77 |
| 9 | Warren Hagen | PCC | 4.8458 | 9.08 | 4 · 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 69.36 |
| 10 | Phil Makela | PCC | 4.7653 | 14.06 | 7 · 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.21 |
| 11 | Scott Willer | Limited | 4.7214 | 21.18 | 10 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.74 |
| 12 | David Sweeter | Limited | 4.6569 | 24.48 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.58 |
2Stage 2 Joe's Turtle TangoComstock · 29 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Beste | PCC | 7.4133 | 18.75 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | Open | 6.2778 | 22.46 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Noah Forst | PCC | 5.4860 | 23.15 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.30 |
| 4 | Drew Beckman | Limited | 5.1405 | 27.04 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Shane Johnson | Limited | 5.0307 | 26.04 | 21 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.90 |
| 6 | Warren Hagen | PCC | 5.0275 | 27.25 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.34 |
| 7 | Josh Herold | Limited | 5.0058 | 25.77 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.20 |
| 8 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 4.9942 | 25.83 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Phil Makela | PCC | 4.9471 | 26.48 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.76 |
| 10 | Jesse Medalen | Limited | 4.8343 | 29.58 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.36 |
| 11 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 4.4152 | 29.67 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Guy Asmus | Carry Optics | 4.3396 | 31.57 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.99 |
3Stage 3 Turtle Target StandardsVirginia · 18 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Beste | PCC | 8.1269 | 10.09 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Warren Hagen | PCC | 5.9957 | 14.01 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.40 |
| 3 | Noah Forst | PCC | 5.4237 | 11.80 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 60.06 |
| 4 | Phil Makela | PCC | 5.2297 | 14.15 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.92 |
| 5 | Dan Beste | Open | 4.7536 | 17.25 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Drew Beckman | Limited | 4.3122 | 18.32 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 4.1977 | 14.77 | 8 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | David Sweeter | Limited | 3.9801 | 16.08 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.07 |
| 9 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 3.9669 | 18.15 | 12 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Donovan Kuehl | Open | 3.7548 | 21.04 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.09 |
| 11 | Shane Johnson | Limited | 3.6199 | 17.68 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.55 |
| 12 | Bear Hall | Carry Optics | 3.5858 | 22.31 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.35 |
4Stage 4 Springtime In Turtle TownComstock · 24 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Beste | Open | 8.0303 | 13.20 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | PCC | 7.9194 | 13.89 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Drew Beckman | Limited | 6.4682 | 17.47 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Noah Forst | PCC | 6.2537 | 16.95 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.76 |
| 5 | Warren Hagen | PCC | 6.1399 | 17.59 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.04 |
| 6 | David Sweeter | Limited | 5.6987 | 20.18 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.72 |
| 7 | Josh Herold | Limited | 5.6119 | 16.75 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.11 |
| 8 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 5.2397 | 20.23 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Jesse Medalen | Limited | 5.2158 | 22.24 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.77 |
| 10 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 5.0320 | 21.86 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.36 |
| 11 | Shane Johnson | Limited | 4.7872 | 20.68 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.81 |
| 12 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 4.7799 | 23.85 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Three Times The Fun | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Joe's Turtle Tango | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Turtle Target Standards | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Springtime In Turtle Town | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Willmar Rifle And Pistol Club
- Sep 7, 2023WRPC USPSA Sep 07, 2023 17 shooters
- Aug 17, 2023WRPC USPSA Aug 17, 2023 20 shooters
- Jul 20, 2023WRPC MN17 USPSA Jul 20, 2023 13 shooters
- Jun 15, 2023WRPC MN17 USPSA Jun 15, 2023 20 shooters
- Jun 1, 2023WRPC USPSA MN 17June 1, 2023 26 shooters
- May 18, 2023WRPC USPSA May 18, 2023 20 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U35